Average salary: $188,750 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
$35 - $50 per hour
Position Description: We are a non-profit dedicated to enriching the lives of Yukoners aged 55 and up through recreation! We're gathering information on availability, qualifications and interest for free-lance instructors to teach Yoga, Pilates, Tai Chi or Strength Training...Part timeHourly payFreelanceFlexible hours- ...application within two weeks of applying. This position is available part-time or full-time, with schedules that include 1-5 days a week of... ...program design and delivery; Assist with delivery of special events and other visitor services initiatives; Maintenance duties...Part timeFull timeContract work1 day per week
- ...leadership or grow your retail experience? Coles is hiring a Customer Experience Leader (CEL) to support our Whitehorse store on a part‑time, hourly basis . This role is ideal for someone who enjoys leading by example, supporting a team, and creating a welcoming,...Part timeHourly payFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shiftEarly shift
$18.51 per hour
...W e are currently seeking a part time host with evening and weekend availability to join our team. Hosting shifts are available Wednesday through Saturday with start times varying from 4:30pm to 5:30pm depending on day of the week. Shift length is dependent on how...Part timeShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift- ...Les Essentielles is looking for a part-time cook to create menus for the Cong’Elles program and prepare meals! Are you a woman who have experience cooking with a FoodSafe certificate ? Would you like to contribute to the well-being of women and families? Then this job...Part timeDay shift
$25.46 per hour
...Posting Number : 26-12 Duration: Full Time, Permanent Location: KVA office and other venues or event sites Hours: 35 hours per week (incl. occasional evenings & weekends) Salary Range: $25.46/hr - $29.79 - Plus Benefits This is a Bargaining Unit position...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeSummer workWork at officeAfternoon shift- ...Optimum program Actively promote and book appointments for in-Store events OPERATIONS: Exhibits and promotes the company’s products... ...are executed in the department Acts professionally at all times Perform other duties as required QUALIFICATIONS:...Part timeNight shift
$49.73 - $66.42 per hour
...Requisition Number : STAFF003043 Term Part Time Position - (0.5 FTE) December 28, 2026 - March 31, 2028 This position is at the L09 level with an hourly pay range of $49.73 - $66.42 (PIPSC Bargaining Unit) As a multidisciplinary team member and reporting to the...Part timeHourly payRelocation package$54.58 - $72.91 per hour
...Requisition Number : STAFF003048 Regular Part Time Position - (0.5 FTE) This position is at the L09 Level with an hourly pay range of $54.58 - $72.91 (PIPSC Bargaining Unit) Reporting to the Pharmacy Manager, the incumbent is responsible for pharmacy services in the...Part timeHourly payRelocation package- ...Term Part/Full Time Position - (0.8FTE/1.0 FTE Availability) June 15, 2026 to September 10, 2027 This position is at the L08 level with an hourly pay range of $41.30 to $52.25 (PSAC Bargaining Unit) Reporting to the Manager, Clinical Informatics the incumbent is responsible...Part timeHourly payFull timeRelocation package
$54.39 - $72.65 per hour
...Requisition Number : MEDIC003049 Regular Part Time Position - (0.75 FTE) This position is at the L10 level with an hourly pay range of $54.39 - $72.65 (PIPSC Bargaining Unit) Reporting to the Clinical Care Manager (CCM), the Medical Charge plays a pivotal leadership...Part timeHourly payRelocation package$25 - $28 per hour
...Position: Event Assistant & Coordinator Casual / Part-Time / On-Call Raven Events is looking for a reliable, outgoing, and hardworking person to join our team and help coordinate, set up, and run events throughout Whitehorse, rural Yukon, and occasionally beyond. This...Part timeCasual workFlexible hoursNight shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift$18.51 - $19 per hour
Are you fun, outgoing, friendly and do you enjoy working with people? Then we are the place for you! We are looking for an experienced server to join our amazing team. The ideal candidate will meet the criteria below and will be available for all shifts. We offer competitive...Part timeShift work$25 per hour
...Security Guard – Part-Time Night Patrol & AOC Positions Security Services Yukon Ltd. | Whitehorse, Yukon Job Type: Part-Time and AOC (As-Occasionally-Called) Compensation: $25 per hour Position Overview Security Services Yukon Ltd. is seeking reliable, responsible...Part timeHourly payExtra incomeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift$21 per hour
...industry leader, operating across Canada, spanning over 40 locations with over 600 + employees. We are currently looking for a Part-Time Rental Consultant to join our rentals team at Driving Force Fleet Solutions in our Whitehorse location. What Moves You: You...Part timeHourly payPermanent employmentTemporary workWork at office$20 - $25 per hour
...Ideal for a person with children young children in school. The person we are looking for works well as part of a team, enjoys working with food and is willing to take on other minor tasks such as deliveries. This job will start at 4-8 hours/week although that may flex...Part timeFlexible hours$18.51 - $21 per hour
...position starts end of October until approximately end of March. This position offers free on-site parking & flexible hours (full-time and part-time positions available) Duties include but are not limited to: Laundering, folding, and organizing of winter clothing and...Part timeFull timeTemporary workFlexible hoursWeekend workWeekday work- ...Whitehorse, Yukon (field work across the territory) Type: Full-time / seasonal field role About us Klondike Earth Solutions is... ...issues professionally • Coordinate with management on logistics, parts, mobilization, and clients Required • Proven experience...Full timeSeasonal workRemote workShift work
- ...Term Part-Time Position (0.75 FTE) August 7th, 2026 - February 7th 2028 July 22, 2026 to January 22, 2028 This position is at the L10 level with an hourly pay range of $54.39 - $72.65 (PIPSC Bargaining Unit) Reporting to the ED/ICU Clinical Care Manager (CCMs)...Part timeHourly payRelocation package
$43.62 - $45.39 per hour
...in the resolution of health and safety matters in a positive and timely manner. Using and maintaining PPE. Providing suggestions for... ...contact with potentially hazardous wildlife, moving mechanical parts, elevated work areas, airborne particles, toxic or caustic chemicals...Hourly payLong term contractPermanent employmentFull timeTraineeshipImmediate startRemote workNight shiftRotating shiftDay shift$22 - $24 per hour
...cleaning Follow a clear cleaning checklist and company standards Respect clients’ homes, privacy, and belongings Schedule: Part-time to start (weekday daytime hours) Opportunity for more hours and long-term work Pay: ~$22–24 per hour , based on experience...Part timeHourly payLong term contractFull timeWeekday work- ...Marketing - Full / Part Time Admin / Data / Entry Level / ONLINE RESPONSIBILITIES Develop, manage and execute all inbound and outbound interactive consumer marketing strategies to drive new customer acquisition, revenue and loyalty goals for online e-tailer. Develop...Part timeFull timeSelf employmentWork from home
- ...Role Overview Join the Yukon Farm Fair in our day of event support. There will be roles for gate admissions, parking, activity facilitation... ...A positive attitude, and willingness to be involved! Estimated Time Commitment Estimate time commitment from 10 am – 6pm on...Temporary workShift work
$19.8 - $23.66 per hour
...If you enjoy working in a fast-paced environment, this role could be for you! We are looking for an energetic full time parts handler ( working 40 hr/week ) to join our in-store operations and allow us to provide our customers with everything they need. This position pays between...Hourly payRemplacementFull time$35 per hour
...Yukon Territory. This position involves transporting staff and supplies to and from remote work camps across the region. The role is part-time, on an as-and-when-needed basis , and ideal for someone with flexible availability who enjoys driving and working in a dynamic...Part timeCasual workRemote workFlexible hoursNight shift- ...Your Schedule. Your Goals. Start Delivering with Uber. What is Uber? Delivering with Uber is an alternative to a part-time or full-time job and can get you earning cash quickly. Delivering with Uber allows you to earn quick cash while maintaining the flexibility your...Part timeHourly payExtra incomePermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workSeasonal workLocal areaWeekend work
- ...throughout Yukon, including remote project sites Job Type: Full-Time / Seasonal – Field-Based Compensation: Competitive, based on... ...safe equipment operation Ability to work independently and as part of a construction crew Ability to work long hours in remote camps...Full timeSeasonal workRemote work
$28 - $35 per hour
...supportive work environment where teamwork and independent decision-making are equally valued. Position Details Type: Seasonal, full-time or part-time Season: now – mid-April 2027 Commitment: Long-term commitment preferred Hours: 25–40+ hours per week, including...Part timeHourly payLong term contractFull timeSeasonal workLocal areaNight shift$18.51 - $20 per hour
...an entire shift 40 hours/week Wage ranges from $18.51 - $20 Our commitment to Sustainability and Social Impact is an essential part of the way we do business, and we focus our attention on areas where we can have the greatest impact. Our approach to sustainability...Hourly payPermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workInternshipShift workAfternoon shift$20 - $21 per hour
...We are currently seeking a full-time friendly, energetic, reliable and motivated sales associate to join our team. Candidates must be able to work independently and as part of a team. Must be able to work in a fast-paced environment. Duties include, but are not limited to...Full time

