Directeur adjoint/directrice adjointe de la restauration
$38.5 per hourFull-time
Barcelos Flame Grilled Chicken
- Work Term: Permanent
- Work Language: English
- Education:
- Experience:
- Diplôme d'études secondaires ou l'équivalent
- Organiser et tenir un inventaire à jour
- Voir à ce que les règles de santé et de sécurité soient respectées
- Régler les plaintes des clients et répondre à leurs préoccupations
- Fournir le service à la clientèle
- Planifier, organiser, diriger, contrôler et évaluer les opérations journalières
- 1 an à moins de 2 ans
- Hours: 35 heures par semaine
Études
Tâches
Expérience
Vacancy posted 10 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Directeur adjoint/directrice adjointe de la restauration in Surrey, BC vacancy
$37 per hour
Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Education: Experience: Études Certificat ou diplôme d'un collège, d'un cégep ou d'un autre établissement d'enseignement non universitaire d'un programme d'une durée de 1 an à 2 ans Tâches Évaluer les opérations ...SuggestedPermanent employment$28.1 per hour
Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Education: Experience: Études Certificat ou diplôme d'un collège, d'un cégep ou d'un autre établissement d'enseignement non universitaire d'un programme d'une durée de 1 an à 2 ans Tâches Élaborer un budget pour...SuggestedPermanent employment$27.69 - $40 per hour
...Évaluer les opérations quotidiennes Modifier les méthodes de préparation des aliments et les prix des menus en fonction du budget du restaurant Surveiller le rendement du personnel Planifier et organiser les opérations quotidiennes Recruter du personnel Fixer les...SuggestedPermanent employment$35 - $37 per hour
...Études Diplôme d'études secondaires ou l'équivalent Tâches Analyser le budget pour augmenter et maintenir les bénéfices du restaurant Élaborer un budget pour déterminer le coût des aliments, des ingrédients, de l'alcool, des fournitures de cuisine et de nettoyage...SuggestedPermanent employmentFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$36.7 per hour
Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Education: Experience: Études Diplôme d'études secondaires ou l'équivalent Tâches Surveiller le rendement du personnel Déterminer le genre de services qui seront offerts et mettre sur pied des procédures de fonctionnement...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$39 per hour
...équivalente Milieu de travail ~ Disposé à déménager Tâches Analyser le budget pour augmenter et maintenir les bénéfices du restaurant Élaborer un budget pour déterminer le coût des aliments, des ingrédients, de l'alcool, des fournitures de cuisine et de nettoyage...Permanent employmentApprenticeshipNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$45 per hour
Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Hours: 30 à 35 heures par semaine Education: Experience: Études Diplôme d'études secondaires ou l'équivalent Milieu de travail Installation commerciale Réseau de transport Entrepôt Établissement/centre...Permanent employmentPart timeSeasonal workFlexible hours$28.1 per hour
Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Education: Experience: Études Certificat ou diplôme d'un collège, d'un cégep ou d'un autre établissement d'enseignement non universitaire d'un programme d'une durée de 3 mois à moins de 1 an ou experience équivalente...Permanent employment$45 per hour
Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Education: Experience: Études Diplôme d'études secondaires ou l'équivalent Tâches Identifier les besoins des clients Faire de la promotion auprès des clients Recommander des produits ou des services aux clients...Permanent employmentContract workFlexible hoursDay shiftAfternoon shift$45 per hour
Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Education: Experience: Études Certificat ou diplôme d'un collège, d'un cégep ou d'un autre établissement d'enseignement non universitaire d'un programme d'une durée de 1 an à 2 ans ou experience équivalente Milieu...Permanent employmentFull timeWork at office$38.4 per hour
...the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Responsibilities Tasks Analyze budget to boost and maintain the restaurant’s profits Evaluate daily operations Monitor revenues to determine labour cost Monitor staff performance Plan and...Permanent employmentFull timeRemote work- ...Analyze budget to boost and maintain the restaurant’s profits Develop budget to determine cost of food, ingredients, alcohol, kitchen and cleaning supplies Evaluate daily operations Monitor staff performance Plan and organize daily operations Recruit staff...Full time
$27.69 - $40 per hour
Restaurant Manager Kentucky Fried Chicken Location 2791, 10153 King George Highway Surrey, BC Salary 27.69 to 40.00 hourly (To be negotiated) / 40 hours per week Full time Starts as soon as possible Languages English Education College, CEGEP or other non-university certificate...Hourly payFull timeImmediate startRemote work$35 - $37 per hour
...(high) school graduation certificate Experience: 2 years to less than 3 years Tasks Analyze budget to boost and maintain the restaurant's profits Develop budget to determine cost of food, ingredients, alcohol, kitchen and cleaning supplies Evaluate daily operations...Permanent employmentFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift- Salary $56,603.77 annually / 35 hours per week Terms of employment Permanent employment Full time Early morning, Evening, Morning, Night, Day, Weekend Starts as soon as possible Vacancies 2 Languages English Education Secondary (high) school graduation ...Permanent employmentFull timeImmediate startRemote workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shiftEarly shift
$27.69 - $40 per hour
...alcohol, kitchen and cleaning supplies Evaluate daily operations Modify food preparation methods and menu prices according to the restaurant budget Monitor staff performance Plan and organize daily operations Recruit staff Set staff work schedules Train...Permanent employmentImmediate start$38.5 per hour
Overview Languages English Education ~ Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 2 years to less than 3 years On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Responsibilities ...Remote work$27.69 - $40 per hour
...2 years Experience: 3 years to less than 5 years or equivalent experience Tasks Analyze budget to boost and maintain the restaurant's profits Evaluate daily operations Modify food preparation methods and menu prices according to the restaurant budget Monitor...Permanent employmentImmediate start$30.5 per hour
Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Education: Experience: Études Diplôme d'études secondaires ou l'équivalent Tâches Coordonner le flux de renseignements au sein de l'équipe Ouvrir et distribuer le courrier et d'autres documents Enregistrer...Permanent employmentFull timeWork at office$38.5 per hour
Education: Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience: 1 year to less than 2 years Tasks Organize and maintain inventory Ensure health and safety regulations are followed Address customers' complaints or concerns Provide customer service Plan...Permanent employmentFull time$37 per hour
Education: College, CEGEP or other non-university certificate or diploma from a program of 1 year to 2 years Experience: 1 year to less than 2 years Tasks Evaluate daily operations Plan and organize daily operations Recruit staff Set staff work schedules ...Permanent employment- Evaluate daily operations Monitor staff performance Plan and organize daily operations Recruit staff Set staff work schedules Supervise staff Train staff Conduct performance reviews Cost products and services Organize and maintain inventory Ensure...Full time
$28.1 per hour
Education: College, CEGEP or other non-university certificate or diploma from a program of 1 year to 2 years Experience: 2 years to less than 3 years Tasks Develop budget to determine cost of food, ingredients, alcohol, kitchen and cleaning supplies Evaluate daily...Permanent employment$39 per hour
Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Hours: 35 heures par semaine Education: Experience: Études Certificat ou diplôme Tâches Acheter des marchandises, de l'équipement général et spécialisé, du matériel ou des services commerciaux Évaluer les ...Permanent employmentFull timeContract workNight shiftWeekend workDay shift$39 per hour
Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Hours: 35 hours per week Education: College/CEGEP Experience: 2 years to less than 3 years Tasks Purchase general and specialized equipment, materials or business services Assess requirements of an establishment...Permanent employmentContract workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftEarly shift$36.6 per hour
Restaurant Manager Subway Location 14370 64 AVE Surrey, BC Salary 36.60 hourly / 30 to 40 hours per week Full time Morning, Day, Evening, Weekend Starts as soon as possible Benefits: Other benefits Languages English Education College/CEGEP Experience 1 year to less...Hourly payFull timeImmediate startRemote workWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$36.7 per hour
Assistant Manager, Restaurant Barcelos Flame Grilled Chicken Location Surrey, BC Salary 36.70 hourly / 35 hours per week Full time Starts as soon as possible Languages English Education Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 1 year to less than 2 years...Hourly payFull timeImmediate startRemote work$36.6 per hour
Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Education: Experience: Études Certificat ou diplôme d'un collège, d'un cégep ou d'un autre établissement d'enseignement non universitaire d'un programme d'une durée de 3 mois à moins de 1 an Tâches Contrôler les...Permanent employmentFull time$35 - $39 per hour
...universitaire d'un programme d'une durée de 1 an à 2 ans Tâches Analyser le budget pour augmenter et maintenir les bénéfices du restaurant Élaborer un budget pour déterminer le coût des aliments, des ingrédients, de l'alcool, des fournitures de cuisine et de nettoyage...Permanent employmentFull timeNight shiftWeekend work$79.87k per year
Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Hours: 40 heures par semaine Education: Experience: Études Certificat ou diplôme Budget géré ~100 001 $ - 500 000 $ Tâches Déterminer le genre de services qui seront offerts et mettre sur pied des procédures...Permanent employmentFull timePart timeSeasonal workFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Directeur adjoint/directrice adjointe de la restauration. Be the first to apply!
Related searches
- executive vice president Surrey, BC
- directeur adjoint Surrey, BC
- chief operating officer Surrey, BC
- coo Surrey, BC
- executive assistant position Surrey, BC
- assistant director of care Surrey, BC
- assistant gérant Surrey, BC
- office manager executive assistant Surrey, BC
- assistante de direction Surrey, BC
- executive personal assistant Surrey, BC

