Average salary: $38,175 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
$20 per hour
...communities we serve. Discover how you can build your career with Dilawri. Dilawri Group is now actively searching for a Part-time Receptionist to join the team at 401 Dixie Infiniti. Pay Rate: $18 to $20 per hour The scheduled shift for this role is as follows:...SuggestedHourly payPart timeMonday to fridayShift work$21.75 - $25.63 per hour
Education: Expérience: Education Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience ~ Experience an asset Financial benefits Pension plan Durée de l'emploi: Occasionnel Langue de travail: Bilingue Heures de travail: 1 to 35 hours per week...Suggested$850 per week
...services, and customer experiences. Role Overview: We are welcoming participants from all backgrounds, including anyone looking for receptionist or typist roles, to take part in upcoming market research studies. These may involve online discussions, product testing, or...SuggestedFull timeTemporary workPart timeCasual workRemote workWork from homeFlexible hours$20 per hour
...solutions, and exceptional customer experiences. Position Summary We are seeking a friendly, organized, and dependable Part-Time Receptionist to join our team at our Concord office. The successful candidate will be providing exceptional customer service while supporting...SuggestedHourly payPart timeWork at officeWeekday work$18 per hour
...Toyota On The Park is currently seeking a Receptionist to join our team of customer focused professionals within our high volume and process-driven dealership. Purpose/Summary of Position: As the “director of first impressions” for the dealership, the Receptionist...SuggestedFull time$24.46 - $28.59 per hour
...Range: $24.46 – $28.59/hour Position Summary : ErinoakKids is currently seeking an enthusiastic individual to fill the role of Receptionist at our Mississauga site. Reporting to Supervisor, Family and Community Experience, the Receptionist acts as a first point of...SuggestedRemplacementPermanent employmentPart timeWork at office$18 - $20 per hour
About Myers Myers Automotive Group is all about community. In Ottawa and Eastern Ontario, the people on our team are your friends and neighbours. Our kids go to school together, play sports together, and succeed together. We sit on parents’ councils, volunteer alongside you...SuggestedLong term contractFull timeLocal areaFlexible hours- ...Job Description Job Description The Dental Receptionist will support a general and pediatric dentistry practice, reporting to the practice owner. This role will provide welcoming front-office support, coordinate patient care and treatment plans, and manage communication...SuggestedWork at office
$19 - $23 per hour
Overview Languages English Education ~ Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience Experience an asset On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Responsibilities Tasks ...SuggestedRemote work- ...We are seeking a warm, professional, and reliable Full‑Time Receptionist to support our Mississauga office during Evening / Weekend shifts. In this role, you’ll be the first point of contact for visitors, clients, and callers - bringing calm, kindness, and clarity...SuggestedFull timeWork at officeWeekend workAfternoon shift
- ...Receptionist/Administrative Assistant - Elevate Your Career at Downtown AutoGroup! Do you thrive in a customer-focused environment? Are you passionate about delivering exceptional guest experiences? Then this is the perfect opportunity for you! Downtown AutoGroup, is seeking...SuggestedFull timeWork at office
$48k - $52k per year
...community-focused environment. JOB PURPOSE As the first point of contact for The York School's Middle & Senior School campus, the Receptionist plays an essential role in creating a welcoming, inclusive and professional environment for students, families, staff and visitors....SuggestedWork at officeFlexible hours$18.5 per hour
...behind all our brands. Job Opportunity Pickering Honda, a proud member of Drive Auto Group, is currently looking for a Service Receptionist to join our growing team! As a Service Receptionist you will be responsible for creating a lasting and outstanding customer service...SuggestedFull timeWork at office- ...and solve meaningful problems with technology. About the Role We are looking for a welcoming, organized, and reliable Office Receptionist to join our team at Shyftlabs. Stationed at our downtown Toronto office, you will be the face of the company for visiting clients and...SuggestedFull timeWork at office
$20 per hour
Overview Languages English Education Secondary (high) school graduation certificate or equivalent experience Experience Experience an asset On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeRemote work$22 - $28 per hour
Education: Expérience: Education Secondary (high) school graduation certificate or equivalent experience Screening questions ~ Are you available to start on the date listed in the job posting? Experience ~ No experience (will train) Other benefits ...Permanent employment- Greet people and direct them to contacts or service areas Provide basic information to clients and the public Obtain and process information required to provide customer service Order office supplies Record and relay information Schedule and confirm appointments...Full timeWork at office
$20 - $25 per hour
Education: Expérience: Education College, CEGEP or other non-university certificate or diploma from a program of 3 months to less than 1 year Tasks Greet people and direct them to contacts or service areas Provide basic information to clients and the public ...Permanent employmentFull timeDay shiftAfternoon shift$19 - $30 per hour
Overview Languages Bilingual Education ~ No degree, certificate or diploma Experience 1 year to less than 2 years On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely.Permanent employmentFull timeRemote work$23.69 - $27.32 per hour
Overview Languages English Education ~ No degree, certificate or diploma Experience Experience an asset On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work setting ~ Correctional facility ...Full timeContract workRemote work$22 - $28 per hour
Overview Languages English Education Secondary (high) school graduation certificate or equivalent experience Experience No experience (will train) On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. ...Permanent employmentPart timeRemote work- Job Responsibility: Reception At Extendicare, we believe that working as a team and celebrating achievements creates an environment that allows us to reach our potential. As a valued member of our recreation team, you will assume ultimate responsibility for providing ...Part timeCasual work
$17 - $19 per hour
...Job Responsibility: Owen Sound Gardens- Receptionist Local Employer : Receptionist, part-time Owen Sound Gardens is a new Retirement Residence opening on the east side of Owen Sound. Owen Sound Gardens is in the heart of picturesque Owen Sound, in the County of...Hourly payPermanent employmentFull timePart timeCasual workWork at officeLocal areaRelocationWeekend work- ...Job Responsibility: NewRoads Toyota Newmarket , a division of the NewRoads Automotive Group, is hiring a Full-Time Receptionist. Expect a dynamic and fast-paced environment at this dealership. This position is often the first point of contact for our customers. It...Full time
$23.69 - $27.32 per hour
Education: Expérience: Education No degree, certificate or diploma Work setting ~ Correctional facility Experience ~ Experience an asset Financial benefits As per collective agreement Durée de l'emploi: Temporaire Langue de travail: Anglais ...Temporary work$45k - $50k per year
...Job Responsibility: Job Summary The Receptionist serves as the face of the company and the first point of contact for our customers. This role is responsible for managing and directing incoming calls to the appropriate department or salesperson, welcoming and guiding...Permanent employmentFull timeCasual workWork at officeWork from homeRelocationMonday to fridayFlexible hours- Job Description Job Description Orillia, ON | Beside Costco We're looking for an experienced Dental Administrator who is confident managing insurance, keeping the schedule well booked, coordinating treatment, and creating an excellent patient experience. Schedule...Full timeInternship
$19.46 - $22.9 per hour
...o Dental Care o Life Insurance o Vision Care · Paid time off · Casual Dress · Free on-site Parking The After-hours Receptionist greets families visiting the Centre and provides administrative support. · Responds to client, staff and visitor enquiries · Establishes...Hourly payPermanent employmentPart timeCasual workWork at officeMonday to friday- ...that together we can continue supporting our Residents and their families. Job Description We are seeking a dedicated Receptionist to join our team. Are you someone that loves talking and engaging people? You thrive off of making people happy and really want to...Long term contractPart timeWork at office
$25 - $27 per hour
...Schedule: 40-hour work week - Monday to Friday Benefits: Extended Health Care, Insurance, RSSP Matching Program, Cell phone. Receptionist Key Responsibilities: Answering and directing calls through a multi-line phone system. Retrieving messages from overnight...Hourly payPermanent employmentFull timeWork at officeImmediate startMonday to fridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shift


