document control Maple, ON
Salaries
Jobs99+

Document control salaries in Maple, ON

$64,293

-10% Compared to the average salary in the Canada $71,250.

Lowest

$11,031

Highest

$111,049

$5,358

-10% Compared to the average salary in the Canada $5,937.

Lowest

$919

Highest

$9,254

$1,236

-10% Compared to the average salary in the Canada $1,370.

Lowest

$212

Highest

$2,136

$256

-10% Compared to the average salary in the Canada $284.

Lowest

$44

Highest

$442

$32.02

-10% Compared to the average salary in the Canada $35.48.

Lowest

$5.49

Highest

$55.3

How much does a Document control make in Maple, ON?

If we look at the Document control salary statistics in Canada as of September 2, 2026, the represented employee makes $64,293; to be more precise pay rate is $5,358 per month, $1,236 per week, or $32.02 per hour. We have researched the job market for this profession in detail and derived average values. Salary rates can vary depending on where you are employed. In deriving an average wage, the lowest annual salary is $11,031, and the highest rate is $111,049.

Top 10 paying locations for Document control in Canada

medal
$358K /yearly
$325K - $358K
+403%
medal
$315K /yearly
$315K - $315K
+343%
medal
$114K /yearly
$114K - $114K
+59%

4

$112K /yearly
$85K - $112K
+58%

5

$100K /yearly
$92K - $104K
+40%

7

$99K /yearly
$97K - $107K
+38%

8

$97K /yearly
$59K - $130K
+35%

9

$90K /yearly
$87K - $93K
+26%

10

$89K /yearly
$79K - $93K
+25%

Average salary for Document control per region

Top 10 paying locations for Document control in Canada

medal
$29.9K /monthly
$27.1K - $29.9K
+403%
medal
$26.3K /monthly
$26.3K - $26.3K
+343%
medal
$9.5K /monthly
$9.5K - $9.5K
+59%

4

$9.4K /monthly
$7.1K - $9.4K
+58%

5

$8.3K /monthly
$7.7K - $8.7K
+40%

6

+39%

7

$8.2K /monthly
$8K - $8.9K
+38%

8

$8K /monthly
$4.9K - $10.8K
+35%

9

$7.5K /monthly
$7.2K - $7.8K
+26%

10

$7.4K /monthly
$6.6K - $7.7K
+25%

Average salary for Document control per region

$10.8K /Monthly
Show jobs
$10.8K /Monthly
Show jobs
$10.8K /Monthly
Show jobs
$7.6K /Monthly
Show jobs
$7.1K /Monthly
Show jobs
$5.3K /Monthly
Show jobs
$4.2K /Monthly
Show jobs

Top 10 paying locations for Document control in Canada

medal
$6,891 /weekly
$6,250 - $6,891
+403%
medal
$6,066 /weekly
$6,066 - $6,066
+343%
medal
$2,184 /weekly
$2,184 - $2,184
+59%

4

$2,163 /weekly
$1,639 - $2,163
+58%

5

$1,920 /weekly
$1,767 - $2,003
+40%

6

+39%

7

$1,894 /weekly
$1,856 - $2,048
+38%

8

$1,856 /weekly
$1,137 - $2,496
+35%

9

$1,733 /weekly
$1,668 - $1,798
+26%

10

$1,713 /weekly
$1,516 - $1,783
+25%

Average salary for Document control per region

$2,500 /Weekly
Show jobs
$2,500 /Weekly
Show jobs
$2,500 /Weekly
Show jobs
$1,747 /Weekly
Show jobs
$1,649 /Weekly
Show jobs
$1,219 /Weekly
Show jobs
$977 /Weekly
Show jobs

Top 10 paying locations for Document control in Canada

medal
$1,428 /daily
$1,295 - $1,428
+403%
medal
$1,257 /daily
$1,257 - $1,257
+343%
medal
$452 /daily
$452 - $452
+59%

4

$448 /daily
$340 - $448
+58%

5

$398 /daily
$366 - $415
+40%

7

$392 /daily
$384 - $424
+38%

8

$384 /daily
$236 - $517
+35%

9

$359 /daily
$346 - $372
+26%

10

$355 /daily
$314 - $369
+25%

Average salary for Document control per region

Top 10 paying locations for Document control in Canada

medal
$178.45 /hourly
$161.85 - $178.45
+403%
medal
$157.08 /hourly
$157.08 - $157.08
+343%
medal
$56.56 /hourly
$56.56 - $56.56
+59%

4

$56.02 /hourly
$42.44 - $56.02
+58%

5

$49.72 /hourly
$45.75 - $51.86
+40%

6

+39%

7

$49.05 /hourly
$48.06 - $53.04
+38%

8

$48.06 /hourly
$29.45 - $64.65
+35%

9

$44.88 /hourly
$43.21 - $46.56
+26%

10

$44.37 /hourly
$39.26 - $46.18
+25%

Average salary for Document control per region

$64.74 /Hourly
Show jobs
$64.74 /Hourly
Show jobs
$64.74 /Hourly
Show jobs
$45.25 /Hourly
Show jobs
$42.7 /Hourly
Show jobs
$31.56 /Hourly
Show jobs
$25.3 /Hourly
Show jobs

Do you need salary data for some research?

Please contact our team to get the full information.*

Document control salaries in Maple, ON FAQs

What is the highest salary for a Document control in Maple, ON?

The highest pay for a Document control in Maple, ON depends on a lot of factors. According to our research, this type of specialists in Maple, ON can make up to $111,049 per year.

What is the lowest salary for a Document control in Maple, ON?

According to our research, the minimum salary for this position in Maple, ON is $11,031. Salaries vary based on years of experience and education level.

How much money can I make as a Document control per month in Maple, ON?

The average monthly income for this position in Maple, ON varies based on experience, qualifications, and other factors. Anyway, you can expect to earn around $5,358 per month.

How much money can I make as a Document control per hour in Maple, ON?

On average, these specialists in Maple, ON earn around $32.02 per hour. However, this number varies depending on the specific experience and skillset of the Document control.

What are the best locations for Document control jobs?

The list of the best states with the highest salaries includes Maple, ON. If you want to find a high-paying job, the top 3 states with the highest wages for the profession are Chetwynd, BC; Tumbler Ridge, BC; Yellowknife, NT.

Where are these data were taken?

To compile up-to-date statistical information, we researched 30 actual salaries and real wages nationwide. In addition, there are 1033 existing jobs on Jooble. Salary estimates were compiled up-to-date and as detailed as possible data on salary levels derived from the current job postings.

* Please note that all salary figures are approximate based upon third party submissions to Jooble including external links, websites, and services. The minimum wage may differ by industry.