TASTY INDIAN BISTRO DELTA - Hiring Line Cook
Tasty Indian Bistro Delta
JOB DESCRIPTION Our Line cooks are central to our culinary excellence, crafting each dish to perfection. Skilled in a range of cooking techniques, they enhance the flavors and textures of every meal. Our team consists of passionate and talented cooks who are committed to the culinary arts and have the opportunity to advance their skills by working with some of the finest dishes available. Must have * Enthusiastic about food and cooking, with a strong desire to learn and grow. * Knowledgeable in food safety practices to maintain the highest standards. * Experienced in conducting inventory checks for food items. * A dedicated worker focused on achieving personal, team, and company objectives. Asset if you have: •1-2 years experience as a cook •Hospitality management diploma or a degree. •The ability to think on your feet in fast-paced environments What We Offer: Situated in central Delta, Yaletown Vancouver, and now Abbotsford, Tasty Bistro is recognized as one of Canada's premier Indian restaurants. Conveniently accessible via major transit and Skytrain routes, we offer a diverse and welcoming workplace with an engaging atmosphere. Our wages are competitive with industry standards. We are accepting applications from all individuals.
- Hello! I'm Robyn. We are a family in North Delta, British Columbia looking for an experienced nanny who would be interested in coming in to care for our twins that are 15 months old and primary school aged children. They will be responsible for light household chores, food...SuggestedFull time1 day per weekWeekday work
$20 per hour
Hi there, We are the Astor family located in beautiful Delta, British Columbia, and we are excited to find the perfect nanny for our family. We are looking for a responsible and loving individual to care for our infant on a full-time basis. Whether you prefer to live in...SuggestedHourly payFull timeLive outLive InFlexible hours$25 per hour
Part-Time Nanny / House Helper Wanted — South Delta (Tsawwassen) Location: Tsawwassen, South Delta, BC Hours: Flexible — minimum 6 hrs/week, up to 16-20 hrs/week available Pay: $22-$27/hour (depending on scope and experience) Start: ASAP About the role We're a family in...SuggestedPart timeImmediate startFlexible hours3 days per week$20 per hour
Serina's family in Delta, British Columbia is seeking a nurturing and responsible nanny to care for their infant and primary school-aged children. This live-out position is part-time, offering the opportunity to become an integral part of the family's support system. The ideal...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive out$25 per hour
Hello! We are a family located in Delta, British Columbia, looking to hire a reliable and caring nanny to join our household. Our primary need is for someone to provide support for our child, who is in primary school. We are seeking a live-out nanny available for part-time hours...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive out$25 per hour
Hello there! Our family in Delta, British Columbia is excited to invite a reliable and caring nanny to join our team and help take care of our toddler and twins (joining us in early 2027). We are looking for someone who is experienced in newborn care, and can assist with some...Hourly payPart timeLive outLive InFlexible hours$22 per hour
...not pretense. Determination - We kick down walls. INDHPN We may use artificial intelligence (AI) tools to support parts of the hiring process, such as reviewing applications, analyzing resumes, or assessing responses and identifying potential inconsistencies or...Hourly payWork at officeLocal area$18.25 per hour
We are a loving family located in Delta, British Columbia, seeking a reliable and nurturing nanny to support us in our household work as we will be in our baby bubble chapter. We are looking for someone who can live out and is passionate about providing excellent and reliable...Hourly payLive out$25 per hour
...create special moments at home. Are you ready to meet your team? We may use artificial intelligence (AI) tools to support parts of the hiring process, such as reviewing applications, analyzing resumes, or assessing responses and identifying potential inconsistencies or...Work from home$20 per hour
Hello! We are a welcoming family based in Delta, British Columbia, currently looking for a dedicated nanny to join us. Our primary need is for someone experienced with newborn care, as our little one is just beginning their journey in the world. We offer both full-time and...Hourly payFull timePart timeLive outLive In$20 per hour
Are you a nurturing and reliable caregiver with a passion for infants? Our family in Delta, British Columbia is seeking a full-time nanny to provide attentive care for our precious infant. The ideal candidate will have a genuine love for children and possess a valid CPR certification...Hourly payFull timeLive outLive In$22 per hour
We have everything we need to inspire our customers. Except you. Are you someone who loves being on the move, enjoys tackling challenges, and takes pride in delivering smiles with every package? If so, Trail Appliances has the perfect opportunity for you! We're on the hunt...Hourly payPermanent employment$20 per hour
Hello! We are the Ruby family, located in the lovely Delta, British Columbia, and we are currently seeking a nurturing and responsible nanny to join our family. Our needs are centered around the care of our precious infant, and we are searching for someone who can provide attentive...Hourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hoursWeekday work$30 per hour
We are a warm and welcoming family based in Delta, British Columbia, seeking a caring and reliable nanny to join us. As a family-oriented household, we value nurturing relationships and engaging with our children in a positive manner. We are looking for someone who can provide...Hourly pay$20 per hour
We are a family based in Delta, British Columbia, seeking a dependable and caring nanny to join our household. We have children who attend primary school and need someone who is energetic and enjoys spending time with kids. This part-time position involves not only after-school...Hourly payPart timeFlexible hoursNight shift$18.25 per hour
Rajneet's family in Delta, British Columbia is seeking a nurturing nanny to care for their infant. This is a full-time position with the option for a live-in or live-out arrangement. The role involves providing attentive care to the infant, including overnight care as needed...Hourly payFull timeLive outLive InNight shift$25 per hour
...is looking to welcome a special person to our home. We are searching for an experienced, friendly, and loving nanny for our newborn in Delta, British Columbia. We are offering a part-time live out position with an hourly rate of $25.00. The duties of this position will...Hourly payPart timeLive out$20 per hour
Hello! We are a family residing in Delta, British Columbia, seeking a caring and responsible nanny to join us part-time. If you have experience working with infants, we would love to hear from you. This position is a live-in opportunity, ideal for someone who is looking to...Hourly payPart timeInternshipLive In- Working at Trail Appliances means joining an entrepreneurial-minded, driven team dedicated to delivering an exceptional customer experience. Trail Appliances is the leading independent appliance retailer in Western Canada. We’re a fast-growing company with over 500 employees...Permanent employment
$20 per hour
Msjs, a family located in Delta, British Columbia, is seeking a nanny to provide live-in care, housekeeping, and pet care. The position offers a competitive wage of $20.0 per hour. The ideal candidate should be compassionate, responsible, and capable of managing household tasks...Hourly payLive In$18.25 per hour
We are a welcoming family residing in Delta, British Columbia, currently seeking a dedicated and caring nanny to join us in a full-time, live-in capacity. If you have a passion for working with children and enjoy a nurturing home environment, we would love to hear from you....Hourly payFull timeLive In- ...condo, and rental management companies, serving communities across British Columbia, Alberta, and Ontario. With offices in Vancouver, Delta, Kelowna, Kamloops, Calgary, Cambridge, and Toronto , our teams help create places people are proud to call home. While we operate...Full timeWork at office
$28 per hour
We are a family in Delta, British Columbia, seeking a dedicated nanny to care for our infant. This is a live-out, part-time position that offers a competitive wage of $25 per hour. Your primary responsibility will be to provide loving care for our little one while ensuring...Hourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hoursDay shift- Working at Trail Appliances means joining an entrepreneurial-minded, driven team dedicated to delivering an exceptional customer experience. Trail Appliances is the leading independent appliance retailer in Western Canada. We’re a fast-growing company with over 500 employees...Permanent employment
$20 per hour
Spencer family in Delta, British Columbia is seeking a part-time, live-in nanny to care for their infant. Duties include infant care, light housekeeping, meal preparation, and pet care. The ideal candidate must have CPR certification and be experienced in infant care. The...Hourly payPart timeLive In$32 - $40 per hour
...Licensed Trailer Technician – Red Seal/Journeyman-Delta, BC Staffmax is Hiring! Location: Delta, BC Job Type: Full-Time, Permanent Shift: Night Shift Schedule: Monday–Thursday, 4 days per week Hours: 10-hour shifts Reports To: Service Manager Pay...Long term contractPermanent employmentFull timeRelocation packageShift workNight shift3 days per week$22.06 - $26.36 per hour
...Status 12- Contract, 32 hours/week Shift Monday to Friday, 10:00am - 6:30pm Work Location Onsite - 8151 Churchill Drive, Delta Salary Range $22.06 - $26.36 per hour In this role, you will: Safely operate forklifts, pallet jacks, and other material...Hourly payContract workMonday to fridayShift work$52.76 per hour
...PepsiCo. To learn more about the work you’ll be doing as a Fleet Mechanic at PepsiCo Beverages, please follow the link: Our Delta team is currently looking for a mechanically minded individual to ensure our fleet is running safely and smoothly. This role is perfect...Hourly payRemplacementFull timeLocal areaImmediate startWeekend workAfternoon shift$53.85 per hour
Product Line Manager HPP Canada Location Delta, BC Salary 53.85 hourly / 30 to 40 hours per week Full time Overtime available Starts as soon as possible... ...of machines Direct quality control inspections Hire, supervise and train or oversee training of employees in...Hourly payRemplacementFull timeImmediate startRemote work$25 per hour
...labour duties. Position: Material Handler / Forklift Operator Shift: Monday to Friday, 8 am to 4:30 pm Pay: $25/hr Location: Delta, BC Please note that because the facility is not accessible via public transit, a reliable vehicle is required for this Delta...Weekly payLong term contractMonday to fridayShift workDay shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to TASTY INDIAN BISTRO DELTA - Hiring Line Cook. Be the first to apply!

