URGENT: Nanny Wanted - Experienced Nanny Needed In Delta, Bc - Competitive Pay Of $20 Per Hour - Apply Now!
$20 per hourCanadianNanny.ca
Hello! We are a family residing in Delta, British Columbia, seeking a caring and responsible nanny to join us part-time. If you have experience working with infants, we would love to hear from you. This position is a live-in opportunity, ideal for someone who is looking to integrate seamlessly into our family life while providing attentive care for our precious little one. Your main responsibilities will include feeding, changing, and engaging our infant in stimulating activities that support their development. The position offers an hourly rate of $20, providing a wonderful opportunity for someone who is committed to nurturing the early stages of a child's life while enjoying the comfort of a live-in arrangement. We value a loving and patient demeanor, and someone who can bring warmth and joy to our home. If you feel you would be a great fit for our family, please message us to express your interest. We look forward to finding someone special to welcome into our family. Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs to choose from!
$25 per hour
We are a family located in Delta, British Columbia looking for a part-time nanny to help care for our infant and assist with our primary school-aged child. We need someone who is loving, reliable, and engaging... ...is live out, offering flexible hours to fit around your schedule. We...Hourly payUrgentCompetitive salaryPart timeLive outFlexible hours$20 per hour
Hello! We are a welcoming family based in Delta, British Columbia, currently looking for a dedicated nanny to join us. Our primary need is for someone experienced with newborn care, as our little one is just beginning their journey in the world. We offer both full-time and...Hourly payCompetitive salaryFull timePart timeLive outLive In$25 per hour
We are a family in Delta, British Columbia looking for a part-time nanny to help with our children. We have an infant and a child in primary school, so we need someone who is experienced and caring. Our ideal candidate will be able to provide attentive care to our infant while...Hourly payUrgentCompetitive salaryPart timeLive out$18.25 per hour
We are a family in Delta, British Columbia, seeking a reliable and caring nanny to join our household. The position is for part-time... ...on our school-aged children. We need someone who not only loves... ...well-being of our children. The pay for this position is $18.25 per hour...Hourly payUrgentCompetitive salaryPart timeLive outFlexible hours$18.25 per hour
We are a loving family located in Delta, British Columbia, seeking a reliable and nurturing nanny to support us in our household work as we... ...with our baby here and there too. We want a warm and friendly individual who understands the needs of a growing family and can help...Hourly payCompetitive salaryLive out$20 per hour
...Ruby family, located in the lovely Delta, British Columbia, and we are currently... ...seeking a nurturing and responsible nanny to join our family. Our needs are centered around the care of our... ...and caring environment. We offer a competitive hourly wage of $20 per hour. If you...Hourly payCompetitive salaryPart timeLive outFlexible hoursWeekday work$25 per hour
Hello! We are a family located in Delta, British Columbia, looking to hire a reliable and caring nanny to join our household. Our primary need is for someone to provide support for our child... ...live-out nanny available for part-time hours, offering the flexibility to accommodate...Hourly payUrgentCompetitive salaryPart timeLive out$22 per hour
We are a loving family located in Delta, British Columbia, searching for a part-time live-in nanny to care for our infant. We value a nurturing environment... ...atmosphere where our child can thrive. We offer a competitive wage of $22 per hour. If you are passionate about childcare...Hourly payUrgentCompetitive salaryPart timeLive In$18.25 per hour
We’re a family in North Delta looking for a caring, dependable part-... ...working part-time, we may also need help with school or daycare pickup... ...We expect to start with a few hours a week. We can discuss the... ...visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of...Full timePart time$20 per hour
We are a family based in Delta, British Columbia, seeking a dependable and caring nanny to join our household. We have children who attend primary school and need someone who is energetic and enjoys spending... ...and a positive attitude, as we want to create a happy atmosphere for...Hourly payUrgentCompetitive salaryPart timeFlexible hoursNight shift$18.25 per hour
Rajneet's family in Delta, British Columbia is seeking a nurturing nanny to care for their infant. This is a full-time... ...infant, including overnight care as needed. Additionally, the nanny will be... .... Rajneet's family offers a competitive hourly wage of $18.25 and invites...Hourly payUrgentCompetitive salaryFull timeLive outLive InNight shift$25 per hour
Hello there! Our family in Delta, British Columbia is excited to invite a reliable and caring nanny to join our team and help take care... ...are looking for someone who is experienced in newborn care, and can assist... ...arrangements and we are offering $25.00 per hour. If you are enthusiastic...Hourly payUrgentPart timeLive outLive InFlexible hours- Hello! I'm Robyn. We are a family in North Delta, British Columbia looking for an experienced nanny who would be interested in coming in to care for our twins that... ...minimum until September 2nd when I return to work . Hours are negotiable, mostly weekdays. Hours may change depending...Full time1 day per weekWeekday work
$90k - $98k per year
...Certified Millwright to join our team at the Delta branch. In this role, you will play a... ...can be hot, cold, dusty, or noisy). Shift hours are from 7:00am to 3:30pm, Monday to Friday... ...housekeeping duties and assist plant staff as needed (some heavy lifting may be required)....Full timeMonday to fridayShift work- ...currently seeking a reliable and motivated Warehouse Worker to join our Delta team. This role is well-suited for someone who enjoys hands-on work, variety in their day, and supporting the team wherever needed.ResponsibilitiesManually package customer ordersBuild and prepare...Long term contractFull timeManual labor
- ...to maintain the highest standards. * Experienced in conducting inventory checks for... ...What We Offer: Situated in central Delta, Yaletown Vancouver, and now Abbotsford, Tasty Bistro is recognized... ...engaging atmosphere. Our wages are competitive with industry standards. We are accepting...Full timePart time
- ...currently seeking a reliable and motivated Warehouse Worker to join our Delta team. This role is well-suited for someone who enjoys hands-on work, variety in their day, and supporting the team wherever needed. Hours are from 9:30pm to 5:30am. Responsibilities:Operating a forklift...Long term contractFull timeManual labor
$55k - $75k per year
...Representative to work from our head office, Delta branch. In this permanent, full-time role,... ...support to the inside sales team as needed.Actively pursue opportunities to position... ...addressing inquiries, fulfilling customer needs, and resolving issues effectively.Collaborate...Long term contractPermanent employmentFull timeWork at officeNight shiftWeekday work- ...proactive approach to discovering our customer's needs and listening to understand what they are... ...your growth and development. A competitive compensation and benefits package... ...assistance, please click here. Candidates must apply directly online to be considered for this...Flexible hours
- Cascadia Metals is actively seeking qualified candidates for the position of Accounts Payable/Administrative Clerk to work out of Dennett Place branch. In this position you will be performing accounting and other administrative duties. This is a great entry level accounting ...Full timeWork at officeShift work
- ...incredible little boys. We are looking for a part time flexible live out nanny. Our children love the outdoors and swimming. We are looking for... ...as we only require part time care. Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs to choose from!Part timeLive outFlexible hours
- ...Job Summary Delta Hospital (DH) is seeking qualified physicians to join our Hospitalist program... ...Delta Hospital provides 24-hr coverage, 10 hour daytime shifts, 8 hour evening admission... ...a virtual line from home. You can do up to 20% of patient care from home with remote...Permanent employmentFull timePart timeLocumRemote workNight shiftRotating shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift
$22 per hour
...We have everything we need to inspire our customers. Except you. Are you someone who loves being on the move, enjoys tackling... ...the place for you! Compensation Starting at $ 22.00 per hour + $1.83 Bonus Experienced Candidates: $ 23.15 per hour + $1.83 Bonus You must...Hourly payCompetitive salaryWork at officeLocal area$22 per hour
...We have everything we need to inspire our customers. Except you. Are you someone who loves being on the move, enjoys... ...place for you! Compensation: •Starting at $ 22.00 per hour + $1.83Bonus •Experienced Candidates: $ 23.15 per hour + $1.83 Bonus • You must have...Hourly payPermanent employment- ...Overview Emergency Physician - Delta Hospital role at Fraser Health Authority Job Summary Work when you want and get paid $308 an hour for overtime! Live in the city, work in a friendly community hospital. The Delta Emergency Physicians Association has received...Permanent employmentLive InRelocation
$22.06 - $26.36 per hour
...Experienced Warehouse Operator Factors Group is a large manufacturing... ...benefits and a job for life if you want it! We're looking for an... ...Job Status 12- Contract, 32 hours/week Shift Monday to Friday... ...Onsite - 8151 Churchill Drive, Delta Salary Range $22.06 - $26...Hourly payContract workMonday to fridayShift work$26 - $32 per hour
...Responsibility: Overview: Fountain Tire Delta (8209 - 120 Street) is... .... Compensation: $26 - $32/hour As part of the front-line staff... ...have a great place to work: Pay worthy of your experience... ...qualified candidates are encouraged to apply online or in-store....Full timeDay shift$19 per hour
...Pay: From CA$19.00 per hour Job description: Join the Team at L'aromas Skycafe Line Cook | Delta, BC *Note: No International Sponsorship Available* Imagine working in one of the most unique dining environments in the Lower Mainland—surrounded by aircraft, stunning...Hourly payCompetitive salaryFull timeLocal areaVisa sponsorshipFlexible hoursWeekend work$25 per hour
..., 3 distribution centres, and 4 offices in BC's major markets. Join our team of trailblazers... ..., parts usage, etc.) in a timely manner per company standards Maintain a clean and organized... ...to customers and escalate concerns as needed Follow all health and safety standards...Work from home$32.84 - $44.96 per hour
...position is CAD $32.84 - $44.96 / hour Job Summary We are... ...join our M edicine team at Delta Hospital located in Delta, B... ...career growth and advancement and competitive benefits, including but not... ...status We invite you to apply today and find out why employees...Casual workInternshipImmediate start
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to URGENT: Nanny Wanted - Experienced Nanny Needed In Delta, Bc - Competitive Pay Of $20 Per Hour - Apply Now!. Be the first to apply!

