Dental Assistant - Growth, Flex Hours & Rewards
Dentalcorp Canada
The Hunt Club Dental Centre is seeking a licensed Dental Assistant to join our patient-focused team in Ottawa, Ontario. You will prepare treatment rooms, assist dentists and hygienists, and help maintain a smooth patient flow with accurate charting and radiographic imaging.
Join a supportive environment with modern technology and a commitment to patient care, professional development, and practice growth. This full-time role offers competitive pay and pathway for advancement.
#J-18808-Ljbffr$23 per hour
...We need a nanny who can provide overnight care when necessary, ensuring our children are safe and comfortable. We're offering $23 per hour for the right candidate who can meet our family's needs. If you have experience with infants and primary school-aged children and are...SuggestedHourly payPart timeInternshipLive outNight shift$24.2 - $28.31 per hour
...Direct Support Professional - Permanent 40 hour FLEX position. Shifts vary between days,... ...recognizing self-determination, encouraging growth and development, and recognizing the need... ...considers each person’s intrinsic value. They assist with activities of daily living and...SuggestedHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeShift workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift$20 per hour
...Responsibilities will include helping with homework, preparing meals, and ensuring a smooth bedtime routine. This position offers $20 per hour and requires someone who is flexible and willing to commit to overnight care on certain days. If you are passionate about working with...SuggestedHourly payPart timeFlexible hoursNight shift- ...Permanent, Part-Time Flex position (16-34) hours a week. Shifts very between days, evenings and alternating... ...homes and communities. This position assists people in their daily life, working... ...people to learn skills for their own growth and development. Why Should You Apply...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timePart timeLive InFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift
$25 per hour
We are a family in Ottawa, Ontario seeking a part-time nanny to assist with running a busy household. This position is live-out and offers a wage of $25.00 per hour. We require 10 to 15 hours of work a week, which can be divided at your discretion, provided it's between the...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive out$45k - $75k per year
...office administrative duties to assist Office Coordinator and other... ...program upon entry (health and dental components paid by the employer... ...Profit Sharing Plan (DPSP); ~24 hour access to a virtual doctor (... ...component of EBC’s comprehensive total rewards offering, which may include...Full timeWork at officeFlexible hours- ...to make and the potential for individual growth. If you dream of joining an organization that... ...Senior Corporate Compensation and Total Rewards Analyst position. The Senior Corporate... ...opportunities. ~ Work-life balance /35-hour workweek ~4 weeks’ vacation (minimum)...Full timeFixed term contract
$32 per hour
Dental Treatment Coordinator – Kanata, ON Four-Day Work Week | Monday–Thursday | $32+/Hour Love dentistry, love people, and know how to make patients... ...A team that values growth, professionalism and having... ...patient experience A Dental Assistant background would be a...Full timeWork at office$20 per hour
...live-out, part-time basis for the summer. We are offering $20.00 per hour and are excited to find the perfect fit for our family. If you have experience with infants and toddlers and are looking for a rewarding summer opportunity, we encourage you to reach out to us. Must be...Hourly payPart timeSummer workLive outDay shiftWeekday work$18 per hour
...for our little one. The position offers $18.00 per hour. Our ideal candidate is passionate about creating a... ...child in age-appropriate activities to foster their growth and development. If you are interested in this rewarding opportunity, please message us to discuss the...Hourly pay$25 per hour
...knowledgeable about infant care best practices. We are offering $25.00 per hour for this position and are looking for someone who can commit to a... ...from you. Get in touch with us if you are interested in this rewarding position. We can't wait to meet our future nanny! Please visit...Hourly payPart time$18 per hour
...be passionate about nurturing their growth and development. This position is a... ...someone who is looking to work flexible hours while enjoying a rewarding experience. Our family values... ...these qualities. The role involves assisting with homework, engaging in fun activities...Hourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hours$25 per hour
...regularly (1-2 days and occasionally overnight) look after our children (2.5)Male (5.5) Female while my husband and I are working extended hours at work. We are a Canadian / Danish family from Copenhagen that is ideally looking to find a long term solution (3-4 years) while we...Long term contractFlexible hoursNight shift$19 - $22 per hour
...Client Engagement & Growth Specialist At Maria Pecorella Insurance... ...30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. | $19-$22/hour Do you enjoy... ...client records and documentation Assist clients with digital account... ...based on experience ~ Health and dental benefits available to eligible...Long term contractPart timeFor contractorsLocal areaMonday to fridayShift workAfternoon shift$30 per hour
...time opportunity. We are offering $30 per hour for the ideal candidate who can meet our needs... ...and are committed to supporting their growth and development in a safe environment, we... ...development. If you're interested in this rewarding opportunity, please message us to discuss...Hourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hours$20 per hour
...live-in nanny to care for our infant and assist with our primary school-aged child. The ideal... ...be compensated at a rate of $20.00 per hour and will be provided with private accommodation... ...children. If you are interested in this rewarding opportunity, please message us with your...Hourly payFull timeLive In$18 per hour
...and responsible individual looking for a rewarding nanny position in Ottawa, Ontario? The Ouafa... ...environment. This position offers an hourly wage of $18 and provides a fantastic opportunity... ...activities, including meal preparation, assisting with homework, planning fun and...Hourly pay$30 per hour
...with a strong understanding of childhood development, are essential. Additionally, assistance with housekeeping tasks, meal preparation, and pet care will be required. We offer a competitive hourly wage of $30.00 and invite interested individuals to message us for further...Hourly payFull timeLive In$20 per hour
...someone who can live in and provide part-time assistance to our family. Your role will not only... ...We offer a competitive wage of $18 per hour for your dedicated services. We believe in... ...about childcare and looking for a rewarding opportunity, we would love to hear from you...Hourly payPart timeLive In- ...We are seeking an experienced Dental Receptionist to join our busy dental practice. The ideal candidate will have a strong background in... ...records systems such as Abeldent. Verify insurance information and assist with billing procedures Collect payments and process...Work at office
$40k - $65k per year
...Make an impact with our Administration team as an Administrative Assistant. This diverse team of professionals directly contributes to the... ...focus on high-potential earnings, MNP is proud to offer customized rewards that support our unique culture and a balanced lifestyle to...Remote workFlexible hours$45k - $52k per year
...Job Title: Sales Assistant Company: Tamarack Developments Reports to: Sales Representative Salary Range: $45,000 - $52,000 Location... ...business benefiting from long-standing stability and continued growth, offering a variety of opportunities for those looking to get...Full timeWork at office$20 per hour
...attending to our pets. We are offering a competitive wage of $20.00 per hour for the right candidate who can effectively balance childcare, housekeeping, and pet care. If you are interested in this rewarding opportunity, please message us with your qualifications and...Hourly pay$20 per hour
Hi there! We’re looking for a warm, reliable, and caring part-time nanny to help care for our 6-month-old daughter from 9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m., Tuesday through Thursday. I work from home and we’re looking for someone wonderful to spend time with our little one during the day...Part timeLive InWork at office1 day per week$18 per hour
...ideal candidate would be responsible for supervising our children, assisting with homework, and engaging them in educational and fun... ...reliable. As a live-out nanny, you would be required to work flexible hours, including some evenings and weekends. In addition to childcare...Hourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hoursAfternoon shift$22 per hour
...enthusiastic about childcare but is also willing to assist with light housekeeping duties. We want... ...meals to support our baby's health and growth. Also require meal prep for myself and... ...mind to our family. We offer a competitive hourly wage of minimum $22. If you are passionate...Hourly payFull timeLive out$20 per hour
...least a few times a week and be available to assist with nighttime feedings and diaper changes... ...with newborns and are looking for a rewarding position, we encourage you to reach out. The compensation for this role is $20 per hour, or negotiable depending on the schedule and...Hourly payFull timeLive outNight shift$28 per hour
...a part-time nanny to care for our children after primary school hours. This is a live-out position with a focus on childcare, light housekeeping... ...our children from school, preparing healthy meals and snacks, assisting with homework, and engaging in playtime activities. Additionally...Hourly payPart timeLive out- ...Description Job Description Join Our Growing Team at Ottawa Dental Care! Are you a passionate Dental Hygienist looking for a supportive... ...with a wonderful community of friendly young professionals. * Growth & Mentorship: New grads are warmly welcomed! We provide...Afternoon shift
$20 per hour
...Responsibilities will include supervising playtime, assisting with homework, and preparing light meals.... ...We offer a competitive wage of $20 per hour. Flexibility with hours is available, and... ...family and contributing to our children's growth and happiness, please feel free to message...Hourly payPart timeLive out
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Dental Assistant - Growth, Flex Hours & Rewards. Be the first to apply!
- licensed dental assistant Ottawa, ON
- level 2 dental assistant Ottawa, ON
- dental assistant level 1 or Ottawa, ON
- dental nurse Ottawa, ON
- dental assistant instructor Ottawa, ON
- full time dental assistant Ottawa, ON
- orthodontic assistant Ottawa, ON
- overseas dental assistant Ottawa, ON
- dental assistant traveling Ottawa, ON
- candidature poste assistante dentaire Ottawa, ON



