Office administrative assistant
$20 - $25 per hourFull-time
KM Bookkeeping & Tax services Inc
- Education: Other trades certificate or diploma
- Experience: 2 years to less than 3 years
- Coordinate the flow of information within the team
- Plan and organize daily operations
- Schedule and confirm appointments
- Answer telephone and relay telephone calls and messages
- Answer electronic enquiries
- Order office supplies and maintain inventory
- Greet people and direct them to contacts or service areas
- Perform data entry
- Are you currently a student?
- Do you have experience working in this field?
- Do you have the required certifications listed in the job posting?
- Morning
- Day
- Work Term: Permanent
- Work Language: English
- Hours: 30 to 35 hours per week
Tasks
Screening questions
Employment terms options
Vacancy posted 22 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Office administrative assistant in Summerside, PE vacancy
$18.5 - $19.5 per hour
Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Hours: 32 to 48 hours per week Education: No degree, certificate or diploma Experience: 1 year to less than 2 years Work setting Retail service establishment Various locations Private security agency Retail...SuggestedPermanent employmentFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$20 - $25 per hour
Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Education: Experience: Études Autre certificat ou diplôme d'une école de métiers Tâches Coordonner le flux de renseignements au sein de l'équipe Planifier et organiser les opérations quotidiennes Fixer et ...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeWork at officeDay shift$31.2 per hour
Education: College, CEGEP or other non-university certificate or diploma from a program of 1 year to 2 years Experience: 2 years to less than 3 years Tasks Evaluate daily operations Modify food preparation methods and menu prices according to the restaurant budget...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull time$850 per week
...customer experiences. Role Overview: We are welcoming participants from all backgrounds, including anyone looking for administrative assistant roles, to take part in upcoming market research studies. These may involve online discussions, product testing, or feedback sessions...SuggestedFull timeTemporary workPart timeCasual workRemote workFlexible hours$25 - $27 per hour
...Education: Other trades certificate or diploma Experience: Experience an asset Dental assisting/assistant Screening questions Do you have experience working in this field? Do you have the required certifications listed in the job posting? Work Term: Permanent...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull time$25 - $27 per hour
...: Permanent Work Language: English Education: Experience: Études Autre certificat ou diplôme d'une école de métiers Assistance/assistant dentaire Questions de sélection Avez-vous de l'expérience de travail dans ce domaine? Possédez-vous les certifications...Permanent employmentFull time- ...narcotic counts, stock returns, tall man lettering, manual third parties Assisting the pharmacist with dispensary tasks as permitted by scope What You Bring To The Table Preferred: Pharmacy Assistant Diploma from a recognized post-secondary institute Previous pharmacy...InternshipFlexible hours
$30k per year
...Job Responsibility: Contractor Sales Administrative Assistant Kent is the largest retail building supply chain in Atlantic Canada. Our mission is to be the best source of home improvement products through superior service, quality products and everyday great prices. We...Permanent employmentFull timeFor contractorsMonday to fridayFlexible hoursDay shift$120k per year
...Chief Financial Officer Location: Albany, PE (Onsite) Salary: $120,000+ . Why work for us? At Atlantic Beef Products Inc,... ...systems, and process improvements. Accounting, General Ledger, Administration and Operations Lead the accounting function to ensure the integrity...Long term contractFull timeWork at officeLocal area$18 - $22 per hour
...Receive payments Experience and specialization Computer and technology knowledge Database software MS Excel MS Windows MS Office Spreadsheet Additional information Transportation/travel information ~ Valid driver's licence Work conditions and...Permanent employmentFull timeRemote work$22 - $25 per hour
...vendors and internal teams. Problem-solving mindsetcan anticipate issues and find solutions when needed. Proficiency in Microsoft Office and experience with purchasing or inventory systems is an asset. Organized and dependable, able to manage priorities effectively....Hourly payFull timeTemporary workWork at officeLocal area$18 - $19 per hour
...newcomers and refugees Participates in a government or community program or initiative that supports newcomers and/or refugees Assists with immediate settlement needs of newcomers and/or refugees (for example: housing, transportation, storage, childcare, winter clothing...Long term contractPermanent employmentFull timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shift- ...provide care and hospitality to our residents, we all play different roles to make this happen. You'll contribute by: # Providing assistance with personal care including dressing, bathing, toileting and grooming # Maintaining daily charting, monitoring nutritional intake...Permanent employmentFull timeCasual workLocal areaNight shiftAfternoon shift
- ...accurately. Respond to Customer and Store Needs Respond promptly to requests from all registers and Customer Service, including assisting customers with carry outs and carry ins and verifying receipts for proof of purchase when required. Maintain Clean Facilities and...Hourly payPart timeShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift
$28.14 - $35.53 per hour
...including AI, to support application screening, candidates are expected to complete all recruitment interactions independently-without AI assistance-to ensure a fair and equitable process. Medavie Health Services is committed to the principle of equal opportunity in its...Hourly payPermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workImmediate start- ...deliver exceptional service. Your daily tasks will include: Conducting comprehensive audiological assessments Recommending Assistive Listening Devices Performing hearing instrument evaluations and fittings Providing ongoing client follow-ups and instrument checks...
- ...Respecting First Nations, Inuit and Metis Children, Youth and Families ; C hild and Youth Advocate Act , Judicature Act (regarding Office of the Children’s Lawyer), Family Law Act . Once delegated, provide after-hours emergency duty coverage that is based on a...Permanent employmentTemporary workWork at officeRotating shift
$50k - $55k per year
...customer relationships. Develop new customer relationships. Assist with day-to-day sales and customer service duties with order... .... College diploma in business, accounting, marketing, office administration, and/or equivalent experience. Must possess good computer...Full timeWork at officeMonday to fridayShift work- Looking for assistance with newborn feeding, burping and cooking. Balkan preferred due to food and customs. (Full-Time, Live-In) For morning, day, evening, night (for weekends)Full timeLive InNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Office administrative assistant. Be the first to apply!
Related searches
- office assistant Summerside, PE
- office production assistant Summerside, PE
- office manager administrator Summerside, PE
- office assistant no experience Summerside, PE
- office support assistant Summerside, PE
- office services assistant Summerside, PE
- general administrator Summerside, PE
- office assistant part-time Summerside, PE
- office administrative assistant Summerside, PE
- office administrator Summerside, PE




