Nanny Wanted - Join Our Kingston Family As A Nanny! Looking For Caring And Attentive Superstar For Full Time Care To Our Infant.
$22 per hourCanadianNanny.ca
We are a loving family in Kingston, Ontario, seeking a full-time live-out nanny to care for our infant. If you have a passion for nurturing young children and creating a safe and engaging environment, we would love to hear from you. In addition to providing excellent childcare, the ideal candidate will assist with housekeeping and meal prep. We believe that a clean and organized home makes for a happy family. If you enjoy cooking healthy meals and keeping things tidy, you would be a great fit for our household. We also have a dog so experience with pet care is important. You should be comfortable taking care of our furry family member as well. A valid CPR certification is required for this position. Safety is our top priority, and we want someone who can ensure our child's well-being. We offer a competitive wage of $22 per hour but are open to negotiation. If you are interested in joining our family and feel you meet the qualifications, please message us. We look forward to connecting with you! Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs to choose from!
- Full-Time Nanny / Household Support - Kingston, Ontario (Live-Out) $22/hour • 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM • Monday-Friday Start Date: Mid-July Warm, welcoming family seeking an experienced, dependable, and nurturing nanny for our almost 2 year-old daughter. Our current nanny will be...Full timeLive outMonday to friday
$20 per hour
We are a loving family located in Kingston, Ontario, seeking to hire a dedicated nanny for our infant. We have options for both live-in and live-out positions, depending on your preference and availability. The ideal candidate will be responsible for caring for our little...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive outLive In$25 per hour
We are a loving family located in Kingston, Ontario, seeking a full-time live-out nanny to care for our infant. We are looking for someone who is experienced and passionate about working with young children. In this role, you will be responsible for not only caring for our...Full timeHourly payLive out- Job Description: Hello my name is Marium. We ar looking for a live out nanny in Kingston, in waterloo village. I am willing to offer full time hours starting January. Will also consider part time hours! Details: Our family requires taking care of our three chidren (7 year...Full timePart timeLive out
$25 per hour
We are a family based in Kingston, Ontario, seeking a caring and responsible nanny to join us full-time. Our primary need is for someone experienced with infants, as you will be looking after our young one during the workweek. This position is live-out, which means you would...Full timeHourly payLive out- Hi there! We are looking for someone to provide care for our 12 month old, Gabe, for approximately 5-18 hours (1-2 days) per week. Brian... ...scheduled well in advance to fit with your schedule. Our family lives near downtown in Kingston, Ontario in a safe and friendly neighbourhood,...Hourly payPart timeLive outShift work2 days per week1 day per week
$20 per hour
We are a family in Kingston, Ontario seeking a caring and dedicated nanny for our children. This part-time position is ideal for someone who is passionate about working with primary school-aged kids and is available to live out. In addition to childcare, we require help with...Hourly payPart timeLive out$19 per hour
Our family in Kingston, Ontario is seeking a nurturing and reliable nanny to care for our infant on a full-time, live-out basis. The ideal candidate will have experience in infant care, including feeding, diapering, and providing a safe and stimulating environment for our little...Full timeHourly payPart timeLive out- Hi there, We are a a big family with young kids. Experience with young children is a must. We have a full-time Nanny who we love and are looking to add to our support team as I am expecting a baby in December. Our current children are 1-year-old identical twins, a 2-year...Full time
$20 per hour
My family in Kingston, Ontario is seeking a full-time live-in nanny to provide care for elderly mother. The family is offering a competitive wage of $20.00 per hour. The ideal candidate should be reliable, nurturing, and experienced in managing household tasks while providing...Full timeHourly payLive In$17.6 per hour
We are a family with three children and are looking for childcare for two of them, aged 3 years and 1.5 years. We need care for three hours per day, four days per week, from 9:00 a.m. to 12:00... ...are required. Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION...3 days per week$18 per hour
Hello, We are a family based in beautiful Kingston, Ontario, and we are currently seeking a dedicated and caring nanny to join our household and care for our baby on Wednesdays of every week from 8am in the morning to 6pm in the evening starting from 15th July, 2026 till further...Full timeHourly payLive InDay shiftAfternoon shift$25 per hour
We are a family based in Kingston, Ontario, seeking a reliable and caring nanny to become a part of our household. Our family needs assistance with the care of our 15 month and newly 4 year old. This position is ideal for someone who thrives in a nurturing environment and has...Hourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hours$25 per hour
We are a family located in Kingston, Ontario, seeking a nurturing and responsible nanny to care for our daughter, who will be 9 months old at the start of the position. The position is part-time and live-out, likely only needing help 2-3 days per week. Our primary focus is...Hourly payPart timeLive out2 days per week3 days per week$20 - $25 per hour
Hello! Our family in Kingston, Ontario is searching for a reliable and caring nanny to look after our infant, beginning in August 2026. This is a part-time, live-out position with a rate of $25.00 per hour. If you have experience working with infants and are passionate about...Hourly payPart timeLive out$20 per hour
We are a family in Kingston, Ontario seeking a nurturing and reliable nanny to care for our infant on a part-time, live-out basis. The role will include providing overnight care as needed, along with engaging with our little one during the day. Some light housekeeping and meal...Hourly payPart timeLive outNight shift1 day per week- We are seeking a part-time live-out nanny to help care for our 2 children who are 2.5 and 5. We are looking for add on care some evenings 4:30-6:3...pm depending on day, Wednesday (1 - 4:30pm weekly, occasional 6:30pm) and Friday afternoons (12-4:30pm, occasional 6:30pm). It...Hourly payPart timeLive outNight shiftAfternoon shift
$20 per hour
We are a loving family based in Kingston, Ontario, seeking a full-time nanny to care for our children. We are looking for someone who is reliable, nurturing, and has experience working with young children. As our nanny, your responsibilities will include caring for our one...Full timeHourly payLive out$20 per hour
Looking for a part-time nanny in Kingston, Ontario. We are a loving family looking for a caring, responsible, and nurturing nanny to help care for our 11-month-old son. Due to developmental delays, he is developmentally more like a 4-5 month old infant. We are looking for...Part timeLive outMonday to friday$25 per hour
We are a family in Kingston, Ontario seeking a nurturing and responsible nanny to care for our infant. This is a live-out position with part-time hours. The ideal candidate will have experience with infants and be committed to providing a safe and stimulating environment for...Hourly payPart timeLive out- ...cats. We are interested in finding a part-time mother’s helper to help with our 3.5&6 yo... ...meal prep). For the summer, we need a full-time nanny for the following: July 24-28, Aug 14 -... ...walking distance to home) and after school care. Having someone who could care for the...Full timePart timeSummer work3 days per week
$18 per hour
Are you a nurturing and reliable nanny seeking a part-time opportunity in Kingston, Ontario? Our friendly family is in search of a compassionate caregiver to provide exceptional care for our primary school-aged child. This live-out position offers a competitive hourly rate...Hourly payPart timeLive outWeekday work$20 per hour
Hello there! Our family in Kingston, Ontario is seeking a reliable and nurturing nanny for our infant on a part-time, live-out basis. Hours are flexible and can vary Monday to Friday. The ideal candidate should have experience with infants, be trustworthy, and have a compassionate...Hourly payPart timeLive outMonday to fridayFlexible hours$25 per hour
Hello and thank you for considering joining our family! We are located in the beautiful city of Kingston, Ontario and are currently looking for a dedicated nanny to care for our infant. We are seeking a full-time, live-out nanny who has a genuine love for children and can...Full timeHourly payLive outImmediate start$18 per hour
Are you an experienced and reliable nanny looking for a part-time summer position in Kingston? The Lahiri family is seeking a nurturing and energetic caregiver to look after their primary school-aged children. This live-out position offers the opportunity to join a warm and...Hourly payPart timeSummer workLive out- I’m a single mum in Kingston looking for a warm, reliable and experienced nanny to care for my school-aged daughter, Hannah, when I travel for work. I typically travel about once a month, anywhere from a few days to around 10 days at a time. When I’m away, you would stay in...Casual workLive InFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workWeekday work
- I am looking for a babysitter/ nanny on a part time basis who can put together basic meals (charcuterie boards). Who is patient and responsive, without being... ...Safety, fun & childhood magic. Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs...Part timeShift workDay shift
$70k - $75k per year
...Nursing Supervisor (RN/RPN) - Kingston - This is a 12 months term position... ...services, home and integrated care providers, operating in more... ...deliver the right care at the right time, helping people live safely,... ...Matters. CBI Home Health is looking to hire passionate and caring...Full timeContract workFlexible hours- We are looking for a caring, dependable, and engaged nanny to help care for our 3-year-old daughter, starting around the end of September or beginning of October. North rural Kingston area. The initial schedule would be approximately 9:00 a.m. to 2:30 p.m., Monday to Friday...Part timeMonday to friday
$39k per year
...Care Access Representative – Kingston CBI Home Health supports people at home and in the community. We are... ...deliver the right care at the right time, helping people live safely, independently... ...Care Matters. CBI Home Health is looking to hire Care Access Representatives...Full timeHourly payWork at officeRemote workHome officeMonday to fridayFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Nanny Wanted - Join Our Kingston Family As A Nanny! Looking For Caring And Attentive Superstar For Full Time Care To Our Infant.. Be the first to apply!


