URGENT: Nanny Wanted - Experienced Nanny Needed In University Endowment Lands, Bc $20/Hour
$20 per hourCanadianNanny.ca
Hello! Our family in University Endowment Lands, British Columbia is searching for a part-time nanny to care for our infant. This is a live-out position where you'll be responsible for providing attentive care and engaging activities for our little one. In addition to childcare, light meal preparation for the baby will be required. We are offering $20.00 per hour for this rewarding role. If you are an experienced and nurturing individual who is passionate about childcare, we would love to hear from you. The ideal candidate should have a genuine love for infants, be reliable, and have previous experience with childcare. We value someone who is proactive, attentive, and can provide a safe and stimulating environment for our child. If you are interested in becoming a part of our family and providing quality care for our little one, please send us a message to discuss the opportunity further. We look forward to hearing from passionate and dedicated individuals who are ready to make a positive impact on our child's life. Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs to choose from!
$25 per hour
We are a family in University Endowment Lands, British Columbia seeking a responsible and nurturing nanny to care for our 3 year old girl and 11 year old boy. This is a part-time, live-out position with a focus on providing attentive childcare, light housekeeping, and meal preparation...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive outNight shift$30 per hour
...Columbia, and we are excited to welcome a caring and responsible nanny to our home. We are looking for someone who is passionate about childcare... ...our children. The position offers a competitive wage of $30 per hour. We are interested in finding someone with previous experience in...UrgentHourly pay$20 per hour
...Oak Bay, British Columbia is seeking a full-time nanny to provide exceptional care for their newborn. The... ...demeanor, and be able to provide overnight care as needed. The position offers a competitive wage of $20.00 per hour. This opportunity is open to live-in or live-out arrangements...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeLive outLive InNight shift$25 per hour
Reed family in Oak Bay, British Columbia is seeking a reliable and experienced nanny for their primary school-aged children. This is a live-out, part-time position offering $25.00 per hour. The ideal candidate will be responsible for childcare, light housekeeping, meal preparation...UrgentHourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hoursAfternoon shiftWeekday work$25 per hour
...a loving family located in Hopkins Landing, British Columbia, seeking a dedicated nanny for our newborn. We prefer a full-time... ...our child's development, and we want someone who shares this value. We... ...comfortable providing overnight care when needed. Additionally, pet care may be...UrgentHourly payFull timeLive outLive InNight shift- ...individual seeking a fulfilling part-time nanny position? We are a warm and loving... ...This is a live-out position with flexible hours, offering $20.00 per hour, and requires the candidate... ...every week . Every other Friday she would need to be picked up at the bus at 3:10pm and...Hourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hoursDay shift
$25 per hour
...the Deep Cove area in North Vancouver and are looking for a responsible and reliable nanny to take care of our two children, aged 6 and 9, before school and drop them off at school. We’d need some from 7:30am until 9am. Monday to Thursday. Perfect for a nanny share...Live In$25 per hour
Are you an experienced and caring nanny looking for a part-time position in Cordova Bay, BC? Our family is seeking a reliable and nurturing individual to provide exceptional... .... This live-out position offers a competitive hourly rate of $25.00, and part-time hours Tuesday and...Hourly payPart timeLive out$35 per hour
...in Cordova Bay, British Columbia, seeking a reliable and caring nanny to help us part-time. Our ideal candidate will have experience working... .... This is a live-out position, offering flexibility with hours to accommodate your schedule. We are looking for someone who is not...Hourly payPart timeLive out- We are a busy family in Oak Bay, BC looking for a warm and reliable part-time Nanny/babysitter. We need part time help regularly after school and occasionally on evenings... ...If you are looking for only regular part time hours or occasional evenings/weekends, please apply. We...Part timeAfternoon shift
$30 per hour
...reliable, warm, and organized nanny to help three days a week (Tuesday... ...'re interested in additional hours, we can also offer optional housework... ...paid time: Some weeks we may need fewer hours than what is set... ...____ Job Requirements • Valid BC driver's license with driving...Hourly payPart timeDay shift3 days per week- ...attend dance or social events * Potential for additional regular hours if it’s a good fit For Saturday evenings, one parent will generally... ...Reliable and communicative * Comfortable taking initiative when needed * Respectful of family rhythms and parenting preferences Light...Hourly payPart timeAfternoon shift
$30 per hour
...Part-time, year-round Working hours: 15 hours per week, with the... ...YA recognizes the Indigenous lands and territories on which it works... ...seeking a dynamic and passionate BC Apprenticeship Program... ...develop the skills and experience needed for careers in agriculture....Hourly payPart timeApprenticeshipLive InRemote workHome office- ...Solutions is actively recruiting experienced Registered Nurse (RN) —... ...education and discharge planning as needed Adapt effectively to varied... ...settings across Interior and Northern BC communities Requirements... ...call with TAPP Recruiter (15–20 min) Stage 2: Credential...Contract workTemporary workInternshipRemote work
- ...your terms – with the flexibility you want, the support you need, and the impact you’re driven to make.... ...collaborative team to address one of the most urgent challenges in healthcare today –... ...Columbia with purpose: Work a minimum of 8 hours/week or 32 hours/month from the comfort...UrgentInternshipRemote workShift workDay shift
$20.54 per hour
...Level: RVSGD11 - Level 1 Number of Vacancies: 1 Salary: $20.54 per hour Job Closing Date (YYYY-MM-DD): 2026/10/30 Job... ...community in which the Post Office is located may be considered as needed. Job Responsibilities Sell postal products and service to...Hourly payTemporary workWork at office$54k - $57k per year
...Lead Campus Professional- Simon Fraser University (SFU) Hillel BC Purpose of the Role The Lead... ...opportunities, and organizational initiatives as needed. What Success Looks Like... ...informed about campus activity, student needs, and emerging opportunities. Proactive...Work at officeWork from home$25 per hour
...We want to hear from you! Are you a strong team player and have a desire to help others?... ...cover the Greater Victoria area Choose your hours –we offer services 24/7 Benefits – We... ...education, training, and experience with BC Registry Number. Have or be able to get...Hourly payWork at office$20.54 per hour
...linguistiques: Anglais essentiel Classification et niveau d’employé: RVSGD11 – Niveau 1 Nombre de postes vacants: 1 Salaire: 20.54$ par heure Date de clôture (AAAA/MM/JJ): 2026/10/30 Description de l'emploi Si vous avez de l'ambition, du talent et de...Temporary workWork at office$20 per hour
...family in Langford, British Columbia is seeking a nurturing and experienced nanny to care for our daughter on a part-time, live-out basis... ...per week from 9am to approximately 4pm and we are offering $20.00 per hour. Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION...Hourly payPart timeLive out$20 per hour
...in Burnaby, British Columbia, and we are seeking a dedicated nanny to provide part-time care for our primary school-aged children... ...security of our children are our top priority. We are offering an hourly rate of $20, recognizing the importance of your skills and dedication. If...UrgentHourly payPart timeLive outLive In$20 per hour
Are you a dedicated and caring nanny looking for a new opportunity in Kelowna, British Columbia... ...you’ll be providing overnight care as needed. We value someone who is reliable,... .... We offer a competitive pay rate of $20 per hour. If you are passionate about childcare and...UrgentHourly payFull timePart timeFlexible hoursNight shift$20 per hour
...eager to welcome a dedicated full-time nanny into our home. We are looking for someone... ...capable hands. The position offers an hourly wage of $20, reflecting the importance we place on... ...role. If you are caring, reliable, and experienced in working with young children, we...UrgentHourly payFull timeNight shift$20 per hour
...Columbia. We're currently on the lookout for a caring and dedicated nanny to help us with our primary school-aged children. We are... ...occasional pet care. This position offers a competitive pay rate of $20 per hour. We value reliability, compassion, and a genuine love for...UrgentHourly payLong term contractFull timePart timeLive out$20 per hour
...currently seeking a caring and responsible nanny to join our family. Our primary... ...with children. The position offers an hourly rate of $20 and requires availability for the after-... ...has flexible afternoon availability and wants to make a positive impact in a child's life...UrgentHourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hours$20 per hour
...Columbia. Our family is currently seeking a nanny to join us on a part-time basis. We are... ...a newborn and are looking for someone experienced in newborn care to help us with daily... ...one. This position is compensated at $20 per hour, providing a rewarding opportunity for the...UrgentHourly payPart time$20 per hour
...Vancouver, British Columbia is seeking a full-time nanny for our infant. We are searching for a compassionate and experienced individual to provide attentive care for... ...one. The position is live out, and the hourly rate we offer is $20.00. If you have a genuine love for children...UrgentHourly payFull timeLive out$20 per hour
...River, British Columbia, currently seeking a reliable and caring nanny for our children who are in primary school. We are looking for... ...the kids are safe and happy in our absence. We offer an hourly rate of $20. If you have a passion for working with children and meet the...UrgentHourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hours$20 per hour
...Columbia is currently seeking a caring and responsible nanny to join us. We have an infant who needs attentive care, and we are open to considering both... ...smoothly. This position offers a competitive wage of $20 per hour. If you are passionate about working with infants and...UrgentHourly payFull timePart timeLive outLive InFlexible hours$20 per hour
...located in Burnaby, British Columbia, seeking a reliable and experienced nanny to join us on a part-time basis. Our primary focus is to find... ...healthy and enjoyable family meals. We offer compensation at $20 per hour. If you are passionate about working with children and...UrgentHourly payPart timeLive out
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to URGENT: Nanny Wanted - Experienced Nanny Needed In University Endowment Lands, Bc $20/Hour. Be the first to apply!
- a part-time live out nanny British Columbia
- time nanny British Columbia
- nanny available British Columbia
- live in nanny housekeeper British Columbia
- nanny British Columbia
- nanny no experience British Columbia
- after school nanny British Columbia
- live-in nanny British Columbia
- full time nanny British Columbia
- nanny housekeeper British Columbia

