Average salary: $66,278 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- ...housekeeper approximately - 1-6pm is ideal - Mon - Fri. Sometimes require full time days Ideal candidate can drive Is flexible for additional hours when needing additional help Job duties Supervise and care for children in our home Pack lunches and unpack lunches Help with meal...SuggestedFull timeLive outMonday to fridayFlexible hours
$20 per hour
...Ontario, seeking a part-time nanny to pick up our children from school and bring them home. Our primary school-aged children are energetic... ...from you. The position offers a competitive pay of $20 per hour. We are looking for someone who is reliable, punctual, and can commit...SuggestedHourly payPart time$20 per hour
...is seeking a nurturing and reliable nanny to care for our two children, one in primary school and the other in secondary. This is a part-time, live-out position with a competitive hourly rate of $20.00. The schedule will typically be Monday to Friday after school and occasional...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive outMonday to friday- ...a family in Cathedral Bluffs, Saskatchewan, looking to hire a live-out nanny for our children. We need someone who can provide after school care for our 3 elementary school aged kids. The ideal candidate will have experience with children ages 6-10. In addition to supervising...SuggestedLive outFlexible hours
$30 per hour
...join our household. Our primary focus is providing care for our children who are in primary school. We are looking for someone who can live out and is available to work flexible hours. The ideal candidate will be responsible for various tasks, including supervising homework...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hours$27 per hour
...North York. The schedule is Monday to Friday, approximately 4:00 PM to 8:00 PM. Responsibilities include picking up the children after school, driving them to and from after-school activities on certain days, preparing and serving a simple dinner, helping with their evening...SuggestedLong term contractPart timeMonday to fridayAfternoon shift$20 per hour
Juwan's family is seeking a nurturing nanny to care for their children after primary school hours in Kitchener, Ontario. The position is available as a live-out role, offering flexibility to the right candidate. This part-time opportunity provides a competitive compensation...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive out$20 per hour
...and well-being. This position is a live-out arrangement, and the hours will be part-time to accommodate a flexible schedule. We offer a... ...a valued member of our family. We will need care for after school hours .The nany will meet my children at the bus and take them into...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hours$30 per hour
...from our home close to East 1st and Nanaimo. No need to feed him breakfast, just get his shoes and jacket on, then out the door. The school is a 5 min drive, or a 15 min walk. - Arrive at 8:25am, get his shoes on and bag - Leave the house: 8:30am - School drop-off/hand-off...SuggestedDay shift$25 per hour
...organized House Manager to help our home run smoothly. We have two school-aged kids (8 and 10), as two working parents, we need some help... ...Ideally 1 or 2 pm to 6 pm, Monday to Friday. We’re open to flexible hours for the right person. Additional hours may be needed on Pro D...SuggestedHourly paySummer workMonday to fridayFlexible hoursAfternoon shiftURGENT: Nanny Wanted - After School Nanny In Montreal - $24/Hour, English And Piano For Two Children
$24 per hour
...Jules (6). They are lively, curious, and speak French at home and at school. We are looking for someone who will become a familiar and... ...with public transit. References required. Compensation $24 per hour. This reflects how much importance we place on finding the right...SuggestedHourly payImmediate startMonday to fridayAfternoon shift- ...Harrow, Ontario, seeking a dedicated babysitter to help us out for a unknown period of time. Our two delightful children are in primary school, and we need someone who can support their mornings to school 7am to 8am and pick them up daily after school at 2:20pm, get them home,...SuggestedHourly payDay shift
$20 per hour
...caring nanny to join our household. We have children in primary school, and we need someone who can provide part-time support to help us... ...environment for our family. We are offering a competitive wage of $20 per hour. Your primary focus will be on ensuring the children are safe,...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive outAfternoon shift$25 - $30 per hour
...experienced support worker to accompany my 5-year-old son during his school day at a private school in South Ottawa. This is a classroom-... ...home care. The role Four days a week, 9:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. — 16 hours weekly One-to-one support in the classroom: helping him stay...Suggested16 hours$20 per hour
...for our children. If you have a passion for working with kids and a background in primary school education, we would love to hear from you! This part-time position offers $20 per hour, and we require someone who can assist with school pick-ups, homework help, and engaging activities...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hoursWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$20 per hour
...and are eager to find someone who shares our commitment to child development and safety. This position offers competitive pay at $20 per hour. If you have experience in childcare and are passionate about making a positive impact in children's lives, we would love to hear...Hourly payFull timePart timeLive out$18 per hour
...is on finding someone who can support our child who is in primary school. This role is ideal for someone who enjoys working with children... ...out and part-time, perfect for individuals seeking flexible work hours. Responsibilities include picking up our child from school, assisting...Hourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hours$25 per hour
...reliable and enthusiastic nanny to help with our two boys after school/daycare. About our family: * Austin — 2 years old, active, happy... ...Friday, approximately 3:00-5:00 PM * I can guarantee at least 10 hours per week for someone who is available for the full 2-hour afternoon...Hourly payPart timeLive outMonday to friday10 hours per weekFlexible hoursWeekday work$25 per day
...secure. Our ideal candidate will have a positive outlook on life and a passion for childcare. We are offering competitive pay of $18.0 HOURLY. We invite all candidates who are interested in this position to message us for further details. If you are a responsible, mature...Hourly payPart timeLive out$26 per hour
...time, live-out position primarily focused on caring for our primary school-aged children. The ideal candidate will have experience with... ...the kids to school and picking them up after school . In between hours while the kids are in school some housework/ meal prep. The hours...Hourly payPart timeLive out$20 per hour
...Burlington, Ontario, searching for a nurturing and reliable before/after school helper. Our children attend primary school, and we are looking... ...and understands their needs, especially during the after-school hours. Hours M-F Before school 8am to 8:30 (get them ready and walk...Hourly payPart time$25 per hour
...children, 8 and 10 years old. We offer a competitive wage of $25 per hour for the right candidate. As a nanny in our home, you will be... ...our children. Daily activities would include picking kids up from school, providing a light healthy snack. Some activities such as;...Hourly pay$25 per hour
...for a caring and responsible nanny to help with our children. We need someone who is available for part-time hours and can provide support with our primary school-aged kids. Hours required would be Monday-Friday-8am-9:05- would be required to walk children to school- approximately...Hourly payPart timeLive outMonday to fridayNanny Wanted - Looking For A Nanny For Before And After School Care For My Twins In Bedford $20/Hour
$20 per hour
I’m looking for a reliable, caring, and responsible nanny to help care for my sweet 8-year-old twin girls during the school year. Responsibilities: * Arrive at our home in the morning and help the girls get ready for school. * Take the girls to school or to the school bus...Day shiftWeekday work$25 per hour
...craft, and keep her occupied so that we can continue our work uninterrupted. Hours would be 2:00 PM to 5:30 PM every Monday to Friday. A vehicle is not required; we are walking distance from the school. In addition to childcare, we are hoping to find someone who can assist...Hourly payMonday to friday$17 per hour
...The ideal candidate will be responsible for caring for our primary school-aged daughter and toddler while providing a safe and nurturing... ...being pet-friendly is a must. We offer competitive pay at $17 per hour for this position. If you are a caring, responsible individual...Hourly payFull timeLive out$28 per hour
...North Vancouver, BC Start Date: September 1, 2025 Compensation: $25/hour Schedule • Tuesday: 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM • Wednesday: 2:00 PM - 6... ...Pro D Days and occasional evenings. Role & Responsibilities • School pick-up at 3:00 PM (2:00 PM early dismissal on Wednesdays) •...Hourly payPart timeFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift$25 per hour
...city Calgary, Alberta, and we're currently searching for a reliable and caring nanny to join us for after school help a few evenings per week. We are flexible on hours and days of the week. Our household has a 6 year old child and two cats. The ideal candidate will have experience...Hourly payPart timeCasual workFlexible hoursAfternoon shift$30 per hour
Hi, we are looking for before and after school care for my son going into 1st grade at Vic West starting September 14th. Possibly some out of school days too. We will need care more often (3-4 days/week) while I am going through my orientation until October 19th; then 1-3 days...3 days per week1 day per week$30 per hour
...childcare support for our lovely child who is currently in primary school. This role is a live-out position, tailored for someone who is... ...part of our family. We are offering a competitive wage of $30 per hour for the right candidate. I work out of town, my wife will start...Hourly payPart timeLive outMonday to friday
