Average salary: $71,117 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
$55k per year
...Job Responsibility: Our team is hiring a Nursing Supervisor's to support our growing team. You will be responsible for Supervising Health... ...caregivers as assigned. · Maintain client records. · Coordinate and assist in the management of client care with interdisciplinary team....SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeCasual workWork at officeMonday to fridayShift workDay shift- ...fed, clean and safe. Primary Purpose The Warehouse Supervisor is responsible for the safe, efficient, and compliant operation... ..., inventory transactions, batch records, and operating logs. Assist with equipment reliability initiatives, preventative maintenance...Suggested
$21 per hour
...Step Into a Leadership Role – Become Our Security Supervisor in Edmonton Location: Edmonton, Alberta Position: Permanent Wage: $21... ...processes and operations to spend less time on paperwork and more time assisting clients. We offer competitive pay, benefits, RRSP programs,...SuggestedHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeContract workFor subcontractorShift work$17 - $19 per hour
...Front of House (FOH) Supervisor A Front of House Supervisor at Canada's leading casual dining restaurant, Boston Pizza, assists the General Manager with the Restaurant’s daily operations. This includes supporting the training, development, and performance management of...SuggestedHourly payCasual workWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hours$17 per hour
...Food Service Supervisor/Shift Manager A&W – Bonnie Doon Shopping Centre Location: #167 8330-82 Ave, Edmonton, AB A&W in Edmonton... ...and required records accurately Inventory & Cash Control Assist with inventory counts and monitoring waste and usage Follow established...SuggestedHourly payLong term contractPermanent employmentFull timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workDay shiftAfternoon shift$46k per year
...great perks? Look no further! We're looking for a Guest Services Supervisor who can embody the Marriott philosophy of "Take care of your... ...and acknowledge all guests according to Re naissance standards, assist individuals with disabilities, and thank guests with genuine appreciation...SuggestedFull timeLocal areaShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift- ...project. ECC is currently looking for an experienced Snow Removal Supervisor to join our growing Edmonton operations. This is a hands-on... ...are completed within time expectancy Operate equipment and assist with hands-on work Coordinate with management and clients...SuggestedFor contractorsSummer workManual laborShift work
$16 - $22 per hour
Overview Languages English Education Secondary (high) school graduation certificate or equivalent experience Experience 1 year to less than 2 years On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely....SuggestedRemote work- ...while maintaining the highest standards of safety and customer service. We are growing and looking for an experienced Operations Supervisor to join our team!As the Operations Supervisor, you will oversee daily transportation, yard, and warehouse operations, ensuring the safe...Suggested
- ...you thrive in an environment where collaboration, accountability, and craftsmanship matter? If that sounds like you, our Construction Supervisor role could be a great fit! You'll lead in-house crews and coordinate construction activities that restore, rebuild, and deliver...SuggestedFull timeWork at office
$17 per hour
...Position: Supervisor Location: Riverbend, AB Job Type: Permanent Full-time Shifts: Days, Evenings, Weekends Hours Per Week:... ...accurate and delivered with a smile Food Service Support • Assist teammates with preparing and serving food and drinks • Help keep...SuggestedHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift$37.5 per hour
Overview Languages English Education ~ Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 1 year to less than 2 years On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work setting ~ Freight...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeRemote work$30 per hour
...Landscaping Supervisor Employer: Seven M Construction Ltd. Business Address: 22303 112 Avenue NW, Edmonton, Alberta, T5S 2T8 Location: Various locations in Edmonton and the surrounding area, AB Salary: $30/hour (salary increases per company policy) Employment...SuggestedFull timeFor contractorsApprenticeshipSeasonal workWeekend workEarly shift$37.5 per hour
Overview Languages English Education College, CEGEP or other non-university certificate or diploma from a program of 1 year to 2 years or equivalent experience Experience 2 years to less than 3 years On site Work must be completed at the physical...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeRemote work$26.58 per hour
Education: Expérience: Education No degree, certificate or diploma Work setting Restaurant Casino Tasks Train staff in job duties, sanitation and safety procedures Ensure that food and service meet quality control standards Address customers' complaints...SuggestedPermanent employmentPart time- Organize tasks to accomplish the work Plan and organize operational logistics of the organization Prepare and submit reports Arrange for maintenance and repair work Resolve work problems, provide technical advice and recommend measures to improve productivity and...
$18 - $20 per hour
Cook Boston Pizza Cooks are the engine of the entire restaurant! They are responsible for creating our delicious menu items perfectly every time for every guest. Cooks are responsible for ensuring that our most important people, our Guests, have an excellent Boston Pizza...Hourly payWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hours$38 per hour
Construction Supervisor Proshield Building Solutions Inc. Location 4628 10 Ave NW Edmonton, AB Salary 38.00 hourly / 30 to 35 hours per week Full time Morning, Day, Evening, Shift Starts as soon as possible Languages English Education Secondary (high) school graduation...Hourly payFull timeImmediate startRemote workDay shiftAfternoon shift- Hire and train or arrange for training of cleaning staff Supervise and co-ordinate activities of workers Inspect sites or facilities to ensure safety and cleanliness standards Prepare budget and cost estimates Recommend or arrange for additional services required...RemplacementFull time
$38 per hour
Overview Languages English Education ~ Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 3 years to less than 5 years On the road Work locations may vary. Frequent or constant travel is required from the employee. Work site environment...Permanent employmentFull time$37.5 per hour
Overview Languages English Education ~ Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 2 years to less than 3 years On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Responsibilities ...RemplacementPermanent employmentFull timeRemote work- Supervise workers and projects Co-ordinate and schedule activities Set up machines and equipment Ensure health and safety regulations are followed Read blueprints and drawings Requisition or order materials, equipment and supplies To Apply Send Your CVFull time
$37.5 per hour
Overview Languages English Education ~ Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 1 year to less than 2 years On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work setting ~ Retail...Remote work$37.5 per hour
Overview Languages English Education ~ Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 1 year to less than 2 years On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Responsibilities Tasks...Permanent employmentFull timeRemote work- Prepare production and other reports Supervise workers and projects Co-ordinate and schedule activities Estimate costs and materials Ensure health and safety regulations are followed Read blueprints and drawings Requisition or order materials, equipment and...Full time
$22 - $24 per hour
Job Responsibility: Job Summary We are seeking a detail-oriented and analytical Inventory Manager to oversee our inventory management processes. The ideal candidate will be responsible for ensuring optimal inventory levels, managing stock replenishment, and facilitating efficient...Hourly payFull timeCasual workMonday to fridayShift workDay shift- ...project. Our products maximize curb appeal and benefit installers by minimizing labour requirements. Job Description The Supervisor, Branch Warehouse is responsible for the safe, accurate, and efficient execution of warehouse and fulfillment operations at the...InternshipWork at office
$23 - $25 per hour
...The details: Weekly hours: 37.5 h / week Variable schedule Oral and written English knowledge Salary: $23-25/hour As a Supervisor-Food 2, you will: Coordinate daily food service and catering operations , ensuring coordination of activities and service...Long term contractFull timeFor contractorsLocal area$37.5 per hour
Overview Languages English Education ~ Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 1 year to less than 2 years On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work setting Relocation...Remote workRelocation$38.5 per hour
Overview Languages English Education ~ Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 1 year to less than 2 years On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Responsibilities Tasks...Remote work
