Full-time Dishwashers
$18 - $19 per hourSodexo Canada Ltd
Full time open positions: Monday to Friday 9am to 5pm
Hourly Rate: $18.00-$19.00
Contributing to The Well-Being and Quality of Our Consumers
The well-being of our consumers is at the heart of Sodexo's approach, customer engagement is integral in the services provided by Sodexo employees in various locations across Canada. Sodexo is proud to announce these nominations: 2021 Canada’s Best Diversity Employer; 2020 Parity Certification - Platinum level and Progressive Aboriginal Relations (PAR) Program company – Gold Level.
Sodexo offers you a flexible and dynamic work environment, competitive compensation, access to ongoing training and development programs, and countless opportunities to grow within the company.
We are looking for a Dishwasher to join our dynamic team. This position is a full-time role. You will be offered is a great team environment, work/life balance and the ability to participate in the food preparation for our consumers.
You are an experienced Dishwasher – Kitchen General Helper who enjoys working in a team environment, ensuring high quality results and meeting food safety, HACCP and OHS standards.
During your mandate, you will be asked to wash dishes, glasses and utensils by hand or with a dishwasher. You will be responsible for maintaining the cleanliness of the kitchen (floors, equipment and material), emptying the garbage cans and transporting the garbage to the appropriate containers.
You have a minimum of 1-year experience in a similar role, excellent customer service skills and teamwork. Bilingualism in French and English is an asset.
If you're looking for a role where you can truly impact the lives of others, click "I'm interested" for a quick 5-minute online application.
Sodexo is committed to Employment Equity and Diversity. We do not discriminate against any employee or applicant for employment because of national origin, race, religion, ethnicity, age, disability, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, veteran status or any other federal, provincial, or local protected class.
We welcome and encourage applications from persons with disabilities. Accommodations are available upon request for candidates who participate in all aspects of the selection process.
Follow us on social media to see first-hand what we are all about!
Twitter: @SodexoJobsCA
LinkedIn: Sodexo Canada Careers
Facebook: Sodexo CA Jobs
- ...next stage of the hiring process. What You’ll Do Diagnose and repair common household appliances Service washers, dryers, dishwashers, refrigerators, freezers, stoves, ovens, microwaves, range hoods, and similar appliances Diagnose appliance issues before replacing...SuggestedHourly payLong term contractRemplacementInternshipFlexible hours
$17.95 per hour
...Education: Expérience: Education No degree, certificate or diploma Tasks Clear and clean tables, trays and chairs Operate dishwashers to wash dishes, glassware and flatware Sanitize and wash dishes and other items by hand Scour pots and pans Package take-...SuggestedPermanent employmentPart timeFlexible hours$19 per hour
...Job Responsibility: A trendy Restaurant+Lounge in downtown Mississauga is hiring a dishwasher for part time or full-time position. Must be a male and must be able to work late hours until 5 am. Needs to be able to commute. Duties: -Maintains a clean area, properly...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeRelocationShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift$18 per hour
...and dependable individuals to join our Back of House team as Dishwashers and Kitchen Helpers . We connect hospitality workers with opportunities... ...a variety of hospitality clients. Responsibilities Dishwasher Operate commercial dishwashers and use a three-...SuggestedHourly payFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift1 day per weekWeekday work$21.79 per hour
Job Description ~$21.79 / hour ~ Weekend Required ~ Comprehensive Benefits Plan after one year ~ Employee parking available ~ Employee Meal Plan SSP Canada operates several restaurants throughout Toronto Pearson International Airport. Our Utility positions at...SuggestedInternshipWeekend work- ...Leadership & Shift Management Lead, coordinate, and train the dishwashing and equipment packing team (managing shift schedules, task... ...delivering exceptional catering services and food products to top–notch airlines all around the world Skills dishwash equipment...Full timeShift work
$21.55 per hour
...transports service-ware to the kitchen for cleaning Scrape food from dirty dishes, pots, and pans and wash them by hand or load dishwasher and return them to their proper storage place. Clean equipment using specific chemicals to meet sanitary standards; may include the...Full timeLocal area$21.79 per hour
Job Description ~$21.79 / hour ~ Part- Time Schedule ~ Open availibility required ~ Comprehansive Benefits after one year ~ Employee Meal Plan Available ~ Employee Assistance Program SSP Canada operates more than 30 restaurants throughout Toronto Pearson ...Part timeInternship- ...Part-Time l Dishwasher l Hilton Garden Inn Toronto Airport Why Join Us? Welcome to Hilton Garden Inn Toronto Airport — a modern, welcoming stay just minutes from Toronto Pearson International Airport. We’re a hotel that thrives on connection, comfort, and doing the...Part timeFlexible hoursShift work
$18.5 per hour
...butter and replenishes as necessary; assist servers with food and beverage service Transport all dirty tableware from dining room to dishwashing area Perform any general cleaning tasks using standard cleaning products as assigned by supervisor Fold napkins throughout...Hourly payPart timeWork at officeRemote workFlexible hoursWeekend workWeekday work- ...and courier shipments Maintain appropriate levels of office and kitchen supplies Support general office upkeep, including daily dishwasher loading and unloading Qualifications & Experience ~ Post-secondary diploma or degree in Accounting or a related field ~4–7...Fixed term contractWork at officeLocal area
- ...to help make everyone’s journeys better. Position Summary: The position is responsible for supervising thirty plus food production (dishwashers and or final assembler) employees in a unionized environment to ensure security, safety, food specifications, quality assurance of...Full time
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Full-time Dishwashers. Be the first to apply!
- cook dishwasher Brampton, ON
- dishwasher Brampton, ON
- part time dishwasher jobs Brampton, ON
- dishwasher full time Brampton, ON
- dishwasher weekend Brampton, ON
- restaurant dishwasher Brampton, ON
- kitchen dishwasher Brampton, ON
- kitchen hand Brampton, ON
- dishwasher no experience Brampton, ON
- dishwasher part time Brampton, ON


