Average salary: $57,285 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- ...temporary). Why Drive With Uber?: Receive your earnings fast: Your earnings are automatically transferred to your bank account every week. You are your own boss: You decide how much or little you want to drive and earn. Grab your car, bike, or by foot and deliver...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payExtra incomePermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workPart timeSeasonal workLocal areaWeekend work
- ...Building Operations Coordinator is responsible for coordinating day-to-day operations, maintenance and improvement projects across FVCDC... .... Classification: Excluded FTE: 0.8 FTE (30 hours per week) scheduled over a minimum of 4 days per week Primary Location:...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workPart timeFor contractorsWork at officeFlexible hours
$50.28 per hour
...Ana at careers.cargill.com or text CargillJobs to 60196. Location: Surrey, BC Shift: Nights - 10 hours per day from Mondays 9:00pm to Fridays at 7:30am - 3 days off per week Compensation: Hourly $50.28 and a night shift premium of $0.90 CAD, with the potential to an...SuggestedHourly payInternshipRelocation packageMonday to fridayShift workNight shift3 days per week$200k per year
...Performance Bonuses: Extra pay for surpassing bi-weekly production hour thresholds Certification... ...experienced technicians bill 400+ hours per month This is a high-performance... ...leadership Schedule Options That Work for You Day shift: Monday to Friday 8:00am–4:30pm, 8:...SuggestedBi-weekly payPrice workMonday to fridayFlexible hoursNight shiftDay shift$19 per hour
...Computer Screening questions ~ Do you have experience working in this field? Employment terms options ~ Flexible hours Employment terms options To be determined Day Weekend Work Term: Casual Work Language: English Hours: 5 to 8 hours per week...SuggestedPart timeCasual workFlexible hoursWeekend work- ...life? Nurse Next Door is looking for Caregivers who are able to work 20 to 40 hours per week! We have hours in the morning, afternoon, evenings, and overnights. We Make Lives Better every day for our team members through our People Promise. What we offer: *...SuggestedFull timePart timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift
$36.84 per hour
...STATUS: Auxiliary DEPARTMENT: Recreation Services SALARY: $36.84 per hour CLOSING: November 15, 2026 We strive for excellence as... ...13 - Hours of Work Recreation facilities operate seven (7) days per week. Hours of work will vary, and Employees will be scheduled...SuggestedHourly payImmediate startShift work$43 - $50 per hour
...Nurses who are seeking a few extra hours weekly and can commit to accepting up to 4 visits each week of 2 hours each for home care clients.... ..., Maple Ridge, and Mission * At least 2 days each week of availability totaling 10hrs per week of availability to work * Execute on...SuggestedHourly payPart timeCasual workLocal areaMonday to fridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shift2 days per week$39.93 per hour
...DEPARTMENT: Recreation Services SALARY: $39.93 per hour CLOSING: November 15, 2026 We... ...a workout into the highlight of someone’s day? We’re looking for energetic, safety-minded... ...facilities operate seven (7) days per week. Hours of work will vary, and Employees will...SuggestedHourly payShift work- ...The usual hours of work in this position are based on a flextime scheduling arrangement, of 16 working hours per week, with flexibility to choose which days are worked from Monday to Friday. Flextime scheduling arrangements allow employees to pick the start/end times of...SuggestedTemporary workPart timeSummer holidayWork at officeImmediate startMonday to fridayShift work
$36.6 per hour
...Lathers Urban Environmental Location 11378 Kingston Street suite 101 Maple Ridge, BC Salary 36.60 hourly / 35 to 40 hours per week Full time Day Starts as soon as possible Benefits: Health benefits Languages English Education Secondary (high) school graduation certificate...SuggestedHourly payFull timeImmediate startRemote workShift work- ...based on a flextime scheduling arrangement, of 35 working hours per week. Flextime scheduling arrangements allow employees to pick the start... ...Eligibility to enroll in health/welfare benefits on the first day of the month following the completion of the probation period, including...SuggestedFull timeTemporary workFixed term contractSummer holidayWork at officeImmediate startTrial periodMonday to fridayShift work
$28 - $35 per hour
...'s A to Z Rentals 2023 Ltd. Location Maple Ridge, BC Salary 28.00 to 35.00 hourly (To be negotiated) / 40 to 45 hours per week Full time Morning, Day, Flexible hours Starts as soon as possible Benefits: Health benefits, Other benefits Languages English Education No...SuggestedHourly payFull timeImmediate startRemote workFlexible hoursDay shift$60k - $80k per year
...Scheduling Assists with creating and maintaining the project’s 3 week look ahead schedule with the Site Superintendent. Capable of... ...with Trade Contractors and Vendors to ensure the project is built per the Contract Documents (Drawings, Specs, Schedule). Works...SuggestedFull timeContract workFor contractorsWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hours$12.52 - $20 per hour
...pick quality organic blueberries from July to September 2022 PAY: $1 PER POUND Job Types: Full-time, Part-time, Casual, Seasonal Pay: $12.52-$20.00 per hour Expected hours: 10 - 40 per week Benefits: Casual dress Flexible schedule On-site parking...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeCasual workSeasonal workRelocationFlexible hours$25 - $36 per hour
...tracking systems. Identify shop orders running late Prepare weekly status information on assigned projects. Coordinate completed shop... ...a challenging yet rewarding position. Compensation: $25 to $36 per hour (DOE) + 5% RRSP + Phone allowance + Full Benefits 100%...Hourly payPermanent employmentWork at office$37 per hour
Restaurant Manager Sushi Umibe Location 11955 207 Street Maple Ridge, BC Salary 37.00 hourly / 30 to 40 hours per week Full time Starts as soon as possible Languages English Education Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 2 years to less than 3 years...Hourly payFull timeImmediate startRemote work$24.16 - $25.34 per hour
...service, and driving sales growth. Duties: - Assist the Manager in day-to-day operations of the store - Communicate effectively with... ...on products/services Job Type: Full-time Pay: $24.16-$25.34 per hour Benefits: Dental care Extended health care Store...Hourly payFull timeWork at officeMonday to fridayShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift$45.15 - $53.29 per hour
...Temporary Full-Time DEPARTMENT: Finance SALARY: $45.15 - $53.29 per hour CLOSING: November 1, 2026 We strive for excellence as we... ...the trusted financial expert people rely on for guidance Your Day-to-Day responsibilities Include: Preparing detailed financial...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workWork at office$31.49 - $37.1 per hour
...- CUPE Department: Recreation Services Salary: $31.49 - $37.10 per hour Closing: March 30, 2025 We strive for excellence as we deliver... ...water safety and well-being. An Aquatic leader has a dynamic day which involves supporting team members with complex public relations...Hourly payCasual workSeasonal work$48k - $55k per year
...preferably in waterworks or a related field, or basic understanding of plumbing and mechanical systems. Must be able to stand/walk 8 hours per day Able to regularly lift 15lbs - occasionally up to 60lbs Possess a high level of attention to detail Forklift experience an...RemplacementFull timeImmediate start$55.01k per year
...annual compensation of $55011 Paid Time Off , starting with 12 off per year Health, Dental, Vision insurance ; Life Insurance;... ...Training program. As a MT, you’ll start learning our business from day one while based out of one of our neighborhood branches. You will...Permanent employmentTraineeshipImmediate start$25 per hour
...Ridge, Pitt Meadows and Mission. This role will suit Health Care Assistants who are able to commit ongoing availability of 20 hours per week and able to work shifts anywhere between 2 - 8 hours in length. You must be able to work in at least TWO OF THE FOLLOWING CITIES:...Part timeShift work$24.75 - $28.89 per hour
...Auxiliary Department: Recreation Services Salary: $24.75 - $28.89 per hour Closing: November 1, 2026 We strive for excellence as we... ...in organizing and facilitating a variety of activities—including day camps, out trips, themed events, safety programs, early years...Hourly payWork at officeImmediate start- ...and shape the next generation of nursing professionals through engaging and comprehensive instruction. This role offers 28-35 hours per week and has the potential to lead to future instructional opportunities, advancing your career in education. Rate Range: $34- $45 for...Part timeWork at officeLocal area10 hours per week
$25 - $45 per hour
...work from home nationwide in the US to fulfill upcoming contracts with national and international companies. We guarantee 15-25 hours per week with an hourly pay of between $25/hr. and $45/hr., depending on the In-Home Usage Test project. No experience required. There is...Hourly payWeekly payExtra incomeTemporary workPart timeFor contractorsSeasonal workRemote workWork from homeFlexible hours$24.75 - $28.89 per hour
...Auxiliary Department: Recreation Services Salary: $24.75 - $28.89 per hour Closing: November 1, 2026 We strive for excellence as we... ...other resources necessary for their supported participant for the day-to-day program. Completes documentation and report writing as...Hourly payWork at office- ...experience and regional expertise so companies can operate their day to day, confidently and successfully. Job Description WHAT’S... ...00pm or 3:00 PM until 11:00 PM. Currently looking for 2+ days each week plus additional days of coverage. Your work will include: Common...Part timeInternshipAfternoon shift2 days per week
$23.27 per hour
...including but not limited to Sunset Hikes, Under the Big Top, Ice Cream Day and more. SEASONAL-FULL TIME WAGE-$23.27 HR WHAT WILL I BE... ...of direct reports (including corrective action) Completes weekly audits of properties to formulate work projects Supports the scheduling...Full timeSummer workSeasonal workWork at office$25 - $45 per hour
...work from home nationwide in the US to fulfill upcoming contracts with national and international companies. We guarantee 15-25 hours per week with an hourly pay of between $25/hr. and $45/hr., depending on the In-Home Usage Test project. No experience required. There is...Hourly payWeekly payExtra incomeTemporary workPart timeFor contractorsSeasonal workRemote workWork from homeFlexible hours


