Average salary: $34,136 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- ...satisfaction and comfort. Key Duties and Responsibilities: Clean all areas inside our aircrafts Stock the aircraft with appropriate inventory Ensure food safety and security regulations are adhered to during storage and transfer Working as a team to exceed our...SuggestedFull timeLocal area
$50k - $62.4k per year
...of the commercial aluminum fabrication and installation division. This position is responsible for assisting with crew scheduling, inventory tracking, timesheets, payroll support, invoicing, material ordering, shipment tracking, and general office administration. The Office...SuggestedFull timeContract workFor subcontractorWork at office- ...Northerm Windows and Doors’ Overhead Door Department by coordinating service scheduling, technician dispatch, purchasing, order tracking, inventory, invoicing, and customer communication. This role serves as a central point of contact between technicians, management, customers,...SuggestedFull time
- ...service areas Train staff in preparation, cooking and handling of food Order supplies and equipment Supervise kitchen staff and helpers Maintain inventory and records of food, supplies and equipment Clean kitchen and work areas Manage kitchen operations...SuggestedFull time
$30 per hour
...staff in preparation, cooking and handling of food Order supplies and equipment Supervise kitchen staff and helpers Maintain inventory and records of food, supplies and equipment Clean kitchen and work areas Recruit and hire staff Organize buffets and...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeRemote work$21.57 - $28.37 per hour
...staff in preparation, cooking and handling of food Order supplies and equipment Supervise kitchen staff and helpers Maintain inventory and records of food, supplies and equipment Clean kitchen and work areas Manage kitchen operations Supervision ~ Kitchen...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeRemote work$19 - $23 per hour
...policies. Assist with facilities maintenance tasks as needed to support overall cleanliness and functionality. Maintain an organized inventory of cleaning supplies and report any shortages promptly. Requirements Previous experience in commercial cleaning or custodial...SuggestedFull time- ...knowledge of procurement practices, contract law, and healthcare regulatory environments Strong understanding of supply chain and inventory management principles Exceptional negotiation, communication, and stakeholder engagement skills Highly developed analytical,...SuggestedHourly payFull timeContract workWork at officeRelocation package
- ...operational standards. Supply the Supervisor with necessary information to complete required documentation. Complete load sheets and inventory reports accurately. Load and unload trailers and manage customer drop-offs effectively. Adhere to Safe Work Practices (SWPs)...SuggestedRemote workFlexible hours
$70k - $90k per year
..., prioritization and leadership skills. • Experience with human resource management. • Strong knowledge of warehouse operations and inventory management systems • Familiarity and comfort with heavy machinery, large equipment, and a variety of vehicles. • Dedication and commitment...SuggestedLong term contractFull timeFor contractorsWork at officeLocal areaShift workAfternoon shift- ...Clerk to join our dynamic team. This is a unique opportunity to gain valuable experience in office administration, accounting, and inventory management w ithin the aviation industry. We will provide hands-on experience with industry software including Quickbooks...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeWork at office
$18.51 - $24 per hour
...such as loading and unloading delivery vehicles, quality control, accepting incoming orders, processing, and packing orders, counting inventory, and ensuring orders are prepared and shipped in a timely manner. They will need to always keep the work environment clean and tidy...SuggestedHourly payFull time$20 - $24 per hour
...of G-P’s retail department. Prepare customer orders and ensure that they are delivered and merchandised. Ordering and maintaining inventories for all accounts. Class: Permanent, Full-time Hourly Pay Range : $20 - $24 per hour - Depending on experience NOC Code...SuggestedHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeShift work$26 - $35 per hour
...personnel matters Resolve issues that may arise, including customer requests, complaints and supply shortages Organize and maintain inventory Supervise and co-ordinate activities of workers Manage cash Conduct performance reviews Change propane tanks...SuggestedInternshipRemote work$26 - $35 per hour
...personnel matters Resolve issues that may arise, including customer requests, complaints and supply shortages Organize and maintain inventory Supervise and co-ordinate activities of workers Manage cash Conduct performance reviews Change propane tanks...SuggestedPermanent employmentInternshipFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift$19 - $20 per hour
...Responsibilities: Consistently offer professional, friendly and engaging service Ensure that bar area is clean and organized Maintain inventory of bar stock and supplies Deliver full food and beverage services to guests seated at the bar Responsible for beverage...Full timePart timeFlexible hoursShift work$26 per hour
...design land use plans that meet their environmental, social, and economic goals and objectives. Lumberfolk have experience designing inventories and methodologies for data collection, summarizing results and mapping for operational planning, analyzing scenarios, reporting on...Hourly payContract workTemporary workMonday to fridayShift work$19 - $25 per hour
...Key holder responsibilities may be required. Assist with the accurate and timely shipping and receiving of products. Conduct inventory checks and provide sales and inspection reports to management. Maintain cleanliness and organization of the store, personal workspace...Full timeShift workWeekday work$38.14 per hour
...hoses across rough uneven terrain. Push/pull a maximum of 350lbs (with assistance of pallet jack). Operate hand truck with heavy inventory loaded, most typically package lube products such as a pallet of 4-8, 5 gallon containers or one 55 gallon drum of lube oil product....Full timeWork at officeLocal area$24 - $26 per hour
...problem-solving skills Customer-centric approach Good IT skills, in particular spreadsheets and databases and a knowledge of inventory systems (Sage and Scanforce) Strong decision-making skills Excellent attention to detail skills Personal Attributes Strong...Hourly payFull timeWork at officeMonday to friday$23 per hour
...standards Maintain cleanliness and sanitation standards in the kitchen Follow food safety procedures and company policies Monitor inventory and report shortages Assist with receiving and storing food supplies Work efficiently as part of a kitchen team...Hourly payPermanent employmentFull timeImmediate startFlexible hoursAfternoon shift$18.51 per hour
...communication skills. • Contribute to store profitability. • Follow cash handling procedures and cash register policies. • Follow inventory stocking and recording guidelines. • Contribute to store goals for increasing sales and improving profits. What We’re...Full timeNight shiftAfternoon shift$35 - $50 per hour
...operations Supervision ~11-15 people Computer and technology knowledge Point of sale system Word processing software Inventory control software Spreadsheet Security and safety Bondable Basic security clearance Enhanced reliability security...Permanent employmentFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift- ...week in/two week out shift rotation, the Senior Buyer is responsible for the strategic and day-to-day purchasing, contracting, and inventory management requirements of the Silvertip Operation. The role combines high dollar/strategic commodity sourcing and supplier negotiation...Long term contractFull timeContract workRemote workShift work
- ...maintenance, such as fluid and filter services Tire changes, mounting and related tire services Organizing and maintaining parts inventory Tool room organization and upkeep Assisting Technicians with various shop tasks maintaining a clean, safe and organized...Full timeRelocation packageMonday to friday
$35 - $50 per hour
...people Experience and specialization Computer and technology knowledge Point of sale system Word processing software Inventory control software Spreadsheet Additional information Security and safety Bondable Basic security clearance Enhanced...Remote work$42k per year
...condition. Moving and parking vehicles, delivering vehicles to correct locations or picking owners or drivers up if needed. Managing inventory and reordering supplies. Responding to client inquiries and fulfilling their requests. Car Detailer Requirements: High...Full time- ...Provide accurate cost and time estimates for service, repairs, and parts Maintain service records, fleet tracking systems, and inventory control Plan, implement, and track service strategies and continuous improvement initiatives Standardize, document, and improve...Full timeApprenticeshipWork at officeRelocation package
$48k per year
...Apply HR policies consistently and fairly Financial Assist with daily, weekly, and period-end accounting tasks Support inventory control, ordering, waste tracking, and cost management Apply cash, food, and labour cost-control practices Support accurate sales...Hourly payPermanent employmentFull timeLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift$37.99 per hour
...Address customers' complaints or concerns Manage events Food safety/handling skills Manage staff and assign duties Maintain inventory and records of food, supplies and equipment Supervise food and beverage servers and other staff Plan, organize, direct,...Permanent employment

