Average salary: $76,225 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
$25 per hour
NANNY NEEDED ASAP. My husband and I are looking for an experienced nanny to join our family part-time IMMEDIATELY. We are looking for a loving, experienced nanny to help take care of our beautiful boys: Oscar (18 months) and Felix (~3yrs old). This position is ideally Monday...SuggestedPart timeImmediate startMonday to fridayNight shiftRotating shiftAfternoon shift$27 per hour
Are you a dedicated and experienced nanny looking for a rewarding part-time opportunity? We are a family located in Maple Ridge, British Columbia, seeking a nurturing individual to care for our infant newborn. If you have a passion for working with infants and newborns, we would...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hours$20 per hour
Hello there! Our family in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia is in need of a full-time live-in nanny to care for our infant. We are looking for someone who is reliable, responsible, and passionate about providing quality care for our little one. The ideal candidate will also ...SuggestedHourly payFull timeLive InFlexible hours$25 per hour
Our family in Maple Ridge, British Columbia is seeking a reliable nanny to assist with our middle daughter during after-school hours. The primary responsibilities will include supervising the children, assisting with homework, and engaging in age-appropriate activities. Our ...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive outAfternoon shift$20 per hour
Hello, we are the Hugh family from Maple Ridge, British Columbia, and we are in need of a caring and responsible nanny to help look after our children. Our two kids are in primary school, and we are looking for someone to provide part-time care while we are at work. This position...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive In- ...been marginalized on any grounds enumerated under the B.C. Human Rights Code. About the Opportunity Reporting to the Manager of HR & Operations, the Facilities & Building Operations Coordinator is responsible for coordinating day-to-day operations, maintenance and improvement...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workPart timeFor contractorsWork at officeFlexible hours
$80k - $95k per year
...scale multiplayer games and supplying others with the ability to do the same. Our People Team is growing and is looking to add a Senior HR Generalist to the team. Job Duties: Employee Relations & Workplace Culture Provide guidance to managers and employees...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeWork at office3 days per week$50.28 per hour
...30am - 3 days off per week Compensation: Hourly $50.28 and a night shift premium of $0.90 CAD, with the potential to an additional $2.00/hr differential if you possess a Power Engineering certification. Sign On Bonus: $1,800 CAD * Safety as top priority * 13 days off in a...SuggestedHourly payInternshipRelocation packageMonday to fridayShift workNight shift3 days per week- ...Schedule: Rotational Mon-Sun Salary: $27.56 The hourly wage rate for this position is $27.56 – (base pay+SSO wage*)*Base 22.55 + 5.01/hr SSO wage) *Single Site Order (SSO) is subject to the direction of government and may be discontinued at any time. Prepares food in...SuggestedHourly payCasual workImmediate start
- ...service, and strong customer relationships has remained at the heart of everything we do. The Role: We are looking for an experienced HR manager to join our team on-site at our Langley BC Location. Working closely with leadership, this role will streamline HR practices,...SuggestedFull timeTrial period
$25 per hour
We’re looking for someone to help with our toddler in the mornings. The role includes giving him breakfast, preparing his snack and lunch, getting him ready, and dropping him off at daycare. The hours would be between 8:00 and 10:00 AM. We’re looking for someone who has experience...SuggestedHourly payDay shift$25 per hour
Looking for someone who has excellent attention to detail! We have a 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms with real hardwood floors that need to be carefully but meticulously vacuumed and mopped. The right candidate also needs to love animals as we have 2 large hairy dogs and 1 hairy cat...SuggestedHourly payFlexible hours$25 per hour
...COQUITLAM, PORT COQUITLAM, PITT MEADOWS, MAPLE RIDGE OR MISSION. What we offer: * Competitive wages in the home care industry (up to $25/hr depending on experience) * 2 to 3 client visits daily (versus 10-15 clients daily working with government home health) * Referral...SuggestedPart timeShift work$43k - $45k per year
...an equal opportunity employer. If you require any accommodations at any point during the interview process, please get in touch with our HR Department. We are dedicated to protecting your personal data and complying with all relevant data privacy regulations throughout the...SuggestedFull timeInternshipLmiaMonday to fridayShift work$20 per hour
Hello! I am a single mum located in Langley, British Columbia searching for a caring and reliable nanny to join our family. I am open to both live-in and live-out arrangements, offering part-time hours with the potential for more. In addition to providing childcare, we need ...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive outLive In$25 per hour
Attention all nannies in Port Moody, British Columbia! Our family is currently seeking a nurturing and experienced caregiver for our infant on a part-time, live-out basis. The ideal candidate should have a genuine love for children, a strong understanding of infant care, and...Hourly payPart timeLive out$25 per hour
Iaroslava's family in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia is seeking a full-time nanny to care for their infant. The role offers competitive compensation at $25.00 per hour. The ideal candidate should have experience and a genuine passion for working with children of these age ...Hourly payFull time$20 per hour
Looking for a nurturing nanny to care for our newborn on a full-time, live-out basis in South Surrey, British Columbia. We are a warm and loving family seeking a responsible individual with experience in infant care. The ideal candidate should be passionate about child development...Hourly payLong term contractFull timeLive out$20 - $25 per hour
Hello, I am a Father of two wonderful girls. Noelle turns 6 in September & Scarlett turns 4 in November. The girls really enjoy colouring, crafts, biking, scootering and swimming (we have a pool in the backyard). My oldest is very excited with learning new words and reading...Hourly payFull timeSummer workLive InMonday to friday$20 per hour
Hello, We are a warm and welcoming family residing in Langley Township, British Columbia, and we are currently looking for a dedicated and compassionate nanny. Our family includes an infant and a child who is in primary school. We need someone who can provide attentive care...Hourly payPart timeLive out$25 per hour
Are you a skilled housekeeper looking for a part-time opportunity? I am Mike, a homeowner in Langley Township, British Columbia, seeking a reliable and experienced housekeeper to help maintain my home. If you have expertise in bathroom, general room, kitchen, and fridge cleaning...Hourly payPart timeFlexible hours$25 per hour
...support and educational technology. Position: Part -Time (Depended on Class room Schedule - Monday to Friday Days) Wages: $25.00 p/hr to $27.00 p/hr depending on experience Key Responsibilities: Provide academic support to students during in-person labs, workshops...Part timeMonday to friday$20 per hour
Paul's family in Surrey, British Columbia is searching for a nurturing and experienced nanny to provide part-time care for their infant. The position is live-out and offers a competitive hourly rate of $20. If you have a passion for childcare and possess strong housekeeping ...Hourly payPart timeLive out$20 - $25 per hour
Looking for a Part-Time English and Spanish Speaking Nanny! Seeking a caring and experienced nanny to join our family! If you have a passion for working with two-year-olds, are organized, fluent in Spanish, and enjoy light housework, we'd love to hear from you. Our son is 22...Part timeMonday to fridayAfternoon shift$20 per hour
We are a family based in Coquitlam, British Columbia, currently seeking a reliable and caring nanny to join our household. Our ideal candidate is someone who can offer part-time, live-out assistance to help support our primary school-aged children. Your role will primarily...Hourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hours- We're looking for an experienced (not just occasional babysitting for family/neighbors), nanny to care for our 5-month-old baby. Responsibilities: - Feeding and nap schedule - Light tasks: washing bottles, baby's laundry - General baby care and safety Requirements: - Must ...
$25 - $30 per hour
We are looking for a warm, engaging, and experienced nanny for our sweet 21-month-old son. Our ideal caregiver genuinely enjoys toddlers, brings creativity and energy to play, and values meaningful connection over simply supervising. We are seeking someone who understands child...Temporary workFlexible hoursShift work2 days per week$18.25 per hour
Hello! We are a small, kind family in Port Coquitlam (V3B) looking for a LIVE-IN nanny for 2 WEEKS ONLY - Temporary position. We have 1 sweet girl, 4 years old. Duration: 2 weeks only (temporary, short-term) Accommodation: Private furnished room, all meals, WiFi included ...Temporary workLive In$21 per hour
Hello! We are a family in Langley, British Columbia in need of a full-time nanny to care for our infant. We are seeking someone who is reliable, caring, and experienced in infant care. The position is live-out and will also involve light housekeeping duties. Our ideal candidate...Hourly payFull timeLive outImmediate start$20 per hour
We are a warm and friendly family in Pitt Meadows, British Columbia seeking a nurturing and responsible nanny to join our home. We have a sweet infant and a lovely child in primary school. This is a full-time live-in position, and we are looking for someone who can also help...Hourly payFull timeLive In

