Average salary: $27,108 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- ...progress for generations to come. The Opportunity Corteva Agriscience is seeking highly motivated students to join our Sales Associate Internship Program for Summer 2027. Opportunities are available hiring across numerous locations including Alberta, Saskatchewan,...SuggestedSummer workInternshipLocal area
- ...on, our immediate neighbourhood of Westhill, Fairways west, Edgewater, Rosemont, Prairie view, and Normanview. Position Title: Associate Pastor of Next Gen & Outreach Hours: 40 hours per week (Fulltime position) Supervisor & Coach: Senior Pastor Direct Reports...SuggestedLong term contractFull timeWork at officeImmediate startFlexible hoursDay shift
- ...Current, Saskatchewan. I'm planning to hire a capable, polite candidate who has occasional availability. I want the whole house deep cleaned since this is a gift. I would love to talk further about the services you offer. Duties: Our family needs surface polishing, dishes,...SuggestedFlexible hours
- ...availability to come in bi-weekly or as needed. Our home needs general room cleaning: living room, kitchen, bathroom, and entrance, windows and walls washed, random pet cleanup, etc. The ideal cleaner would have some relevant experience although it is not necessary. It will...SuggestedWeekend workAfternoon shift
$25 per hour
Overview Languages English Education Secondary (high) school graduation certificate or equivalent experience Experience 1 year to less than 2 years On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely....SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeRemote work$25 per hour
This Job has been imported from the National Job Bank. For more information please click the link to view the job on the National Job Bank.SuggestedFull time$30 per hour
Are you looking for a housekeeping job in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan? I'm Grace and I'm looking for someone with experience cleaning and maintaining a house. You'll need to be comfortable with cleaning bathrooms, shampooing carpets, doing dishes, general cleaning of rooms, kitchen...SuggestedHourly pay$25.5 per hour
...click the link to view the job on the National Job Bank. Skills and Abilities Tasks - Hire and train or arrange for training of cleaning staff - Supervise and co-ordinate activities of workers - Prepare budget and cost estimates - Receive payment for specialized...SuggestedFull timeDay shift$20 per hour
...love to hear from you. Your main responsibilities will include cleaning the bathroom, washing dishes, and taking care of general rooms. Additional... ...oven cleaning and fridge cleaning. I believe in maintaining a clean and comfortable living environment and hope to find someone who...SuggestedHourly pay$28 per hour
...bathrooms, kitchen, floors, dusting, general tidying and organization. Some weeks may also include laundry, changing bedding, fridge cleaning and other household tasks as needed. An important part of the position will be **meal preparation for the week**. I'm looking for someone...SuggestedHourly pay1 day per week$25 per hour
...seeking a reliable and dedicated housekeeper to help maintain my home in Regina, Saskatchewan. If you are passionate about keeping spaces clean and organized, I would love to hear from you. The tasks mainly involve cleaning the bathroom, general rooms, and kitchen. I aim to...SuggestedHourly pay$17 per hour
...to help maintain my home. The main responsibilities will include cleaning the bathroom, tidying up general rooms, and ensuring the kitchen... ...accommodate occasional changes. If you take pride in keeping a home clean and pleasant, I would love to hear from you. Whether you're...SuggestedHourly pay$18 per hour
I am a homeowner in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, seeking a reliable housekeeper to help keep my home clean and organized. The position offers an hourly wage of $18.00. The ideal candidate will be responsible for cleaning various areas of my home, including the bathroom and general...SuggestedHourly pay$20 per hour
...position in North Battleford, Saskatchewan? I'm Dane, and I'm looking for a reliable and detail-oriented housekeeper to help maintain a clean and comfortable home environment. This is a great opportunity for anyone who takes pride in their work and enjoys creating tidy,...SuggestedHourly pay$20 per hour
Hello there! I'm Colleen, a homeowner in Regina, Saskatchewan, seeking a dedicated housekeeper to help maintain a clean and welcoming home environment. If you have a passion for tidiness and enjoy creating a spotless living space, I would love to hear from you! The main duties...SuggestedHourly pay$20 per hour
...housekeeper to help maintain my home. The primary responsibilities will include cleaning the kitchen, general rooms, and bathrooms. I need someone who is detail-oriented and can keep these areas clean. In the kitchen, I would like assistance with wiping down surfaces, cleaning...Hourly pay$20 per hour
...Yorkton, Saskatchewan, looking to hire a reliable housekeeper to help maintain my home. The ideal candidate will be responsible for cleaning various areas of the house, including the bathroom and kitchen. You will ensure that all general rooms are tidy and presentable....Hourly pay$27 per hour
...Company -SRS Property Mgmt Corporation Position - Cleaning supervisor Regina, SK S4P 2P9 Salary $27.00 hourly Terms of... ...and handle these issues very tactfully and professionally Give cleaner on-the-job instructions, maintain and requisition of cleaning supplies...Hourly payPermanent employmentFull timeImmediate startWeekend workAfternoon shift- ...(high) school graduation certificate Experience: 1 year to less than 2 years Tasks Hire and train or arrange for training of cleaning staff Supervise and co-ordinate activities of workers Prepare budget and cost estimates Maintain financial records Receive...Permanent employmentFull time
$27 - $30 per hour
...click the link to view the job on the National Job Bank. Skills and Abilities Tasks - Hire and train or arrange for training of cleaning staff - Supervise and co-ordinate activities of workers - Inspect sites or facilities to ensure safety and cleanliness standards...RemplacementFull timeNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift$22 per hour
This Job has been imported from the National Job Bank. For more information please click the link to view the job on the National Job Bank. Skills and Abilities Tasks - Supervise and co-ordinate activities of workers - Inspect sites or facilities to ensure safety...RemplacementFull timeFlexible hoursShift work$35 per hour
This Job has been imported from the National Job Bank. For more information please click the link to view the job on the National Job Bank. Skills and Abilities Tasks - Plan and organize daily operations - Establish or implement policies and procedures for staff...Full time$20 per hour
...Saskatchewan, and I am looking to hire a reliable housekeeper to help maintain my home. The work involves various tasks to keep my living space clean and organized. Key responsibilities include cleaning the bathroom, ensuring it is spotless and well-stocked. You will also be...Hourly payFlexible hours$25 per hour
...housekeeper to assist with maintaining my home. The role involves cleaning various areas, including the bathroom, general rooms, and the... ...countertops, appliances, and floors. Ensuring that the kitchen remains a clean and inviting space is very important to me. I am offering $25...Hourly pay$25 per hour
...homeowner in Macklin, Saskatchewan, and I'm currently looking for a reliable housekeeper to join our home care team. If you have a knack for cleaning and organizing, this opportunity might be perfect for you. The primary responsibilities will include maintaining the cleanliness of...Hourly pay- ...bring the right teams with the right skills together to turn problems into solutions and challenges into moments of ingenuity. As a Cleaning Supervisor , reporting to the Manager, you will supervise the cleaning and services of an assigned area within the budget required...Work at officeFlexible hoursShift work
$23 per hour
...Looking for a reliable cleaning team member for 2 hours per week of weekend office cleaning, with the possibility of more hours to follow... ...with training and uniform top provided. Must have drivers license, and be able to provide a clean criminal record check upon hiring....Hourly payPart timeWork at officeWeekend work$20 per hour
...general rooms to create a welcoming environment. Additionally, you will be responsible for the bathroom, ensuring it remains hygienic and clean. I am offering a competitive pay rate of $20 per hour for your services. This is a great opportunity for someone who is thorough,...Hourly pay- ...help maintain my home. The position pays $30 per hour. The ideal candidate will be responsible for various household tasks, including cleaning the bathrooms to ensure they are spotless and sanitary. You will also be tasked with washing dishes and keeping the kitchen tidy,...Hourly pay
$18 per hour
...Aatif, am in search of an experienced housekeeper to help maintain my home. I am offering $18.00 hourly to take care of a variety of cleaning tasks, including bathrooms, dishes, general rooms, and the kitchen. If you have prior experience cleaning and organizing, this is...Hourly pay

