Nanny Wanted - Etobicoke, On: Babysitter/Nanny Wanted P/T Set 2 Hours, 3 Days A Week (Tues/Wed/Thurs), 3 5pm Ish
CanadianNanny.ca
Hello! We are a loving, caring, kind family of 4 with 2 kiddos aged 5.5 and 7, living in Etobicoke. We are looking for someone who is available afternoons to pick our kiddos up from school and walk the short walk home, and have some fun in the afternoons with them. In many cases a parent is likely home, but working. Someone who likes to be outside in most weather, is patient, kind and caring would be a perfect fit for our family. Light snacks after school with a quick tidy is all we're looking for in terms of additional tasks. We also have 1 little, friendly, elderly french bulldog who spends most of his time sleeping or snuggling. So you should be comfortable with a pet in the home. No pet care is required (maybe letting him out in the yard and back in, but that's it!). Our kiddos are fun, funny, curious, smart, engaged people with huge personalities who love to play together and use their imaginations! We are really seeking someone who can complement our family's inclusive values and build a strong, nurturing relationship with our children. Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs to choose from!
- Looking for a part-time nanny for weekday afternoons *next to Royal York subway station* in Etobicoke. Our family (kids aged 7 and 4) needs assistance for afternoon and evenings during the weekdays (3.5-4 hours per day). For example, 3pm start and 6/630 finish Mon to Fri (...SuggestedLong term contractPart timeMonday to fridayFlexible hoursAfternoon shiftWeekday work
$25 - $28 per hour
Looking for a reliable and caring nanny to take care of our infant on... ...live-out, part-time basis in Etobicoke, Ontario. We are seeking... ...well as being CPR certified. The hourly rate is $20.00, and we are looking... ...who is available for flexible hours. The ideal candidate should...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hours$25 per hour
Are you a nurturing and experienced nanny seeking a part-time live-out position in Etobicoke, Ontario? Our family is seeking a... .... The position offers an hourly rate of $18.00. If you are a responsible... ...on occasion. To start, the work hours will be for 4 hours each on Monday...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive outMonday to friday$20 per hour
Hello, My name is Miriam, and my family in Etobicoke, Ontario is searching for a caring and reliable nanny to join us. We are looking for someone experienced with primary... ...position, perfect for someone seeking flexible hours. The role involves more than just childcare. We...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hours$28 per hour
We are a family in Etobicoke, Ontario looking for a part-time live-out nanny to care for our infant. We want someone who is nurturing, reliable, and has experience with young children... ...routines. This position offers $28 per hour, and we are looking for someone with flexible...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hours$30 per hour
We are the family based in Etobicoke, Ontario, and we're in search of a caring and responsible nanny to join us. We are excited to find someone who can provide excellent part... ...We are offering a competitive wage of $30 per hour for this important role, recognizing the value of...Hourly payPart timeLive outNight shift$22 - $25 per hour
Hello! We are a family based in Etobicoke, Ontario, looking for a reliable and caring nanny to join us. Our children are in primary... ...support and care after school hours. This position is live-out and part... ...would include school pickup at 3:30pm and care until about 6:30pm 4...Hourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hoursNight shift$20 per hour
Hi, my name is Vivan and I'm looking for an experienced full-time nanny to help with our infant. We live in Etobicoke and are looking for a live-out nanny for around 20-30 hours a week. The job will include basic housekeeping, meal preparation, and transporting the infant....Full timeLive outLive In$20 per hour
We are the Sepehr family based in Etobicoke, Ontario, and we are seeking a caring and dedicated nanny to join our family. We need a part-time, live-out nanny to help with... .... We offer a competitive pay of $20 per hour for the right candidate. If you are nurturing, reliable...Hourly payPart timeLive out$20 per hour
We are a warm and welcoming family based in Etobicoke, Ontario, currently seeking a dedicated and caring nanny to join our household. We have an infant who requires nurturing... ...the night. We offer a competitive pay of $20 per hour in return for your services. If you have a passion...Hourly payPart timeLive outNight shift- Are you a caring and experienced nanny looking for a rewarding opportunity in Etobicoke, Ontario? Our family is in search of... ...reliable nanny to assist with our 2 1/2 year old daughter and 4 month old... ...is an asset but not mandatory. We want to welcome someone into our lives that...Part timeNight shift
- We’re a friendly family in Etobicoke expecting a new baby in late June, and we’re looking for a caring, reliable, and experienced part-time nanny to join our family beginning this summer. We are looking for support 2 days per week, approximately from 1:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m....Part timeSummer work2 days per week
- Hi! We are the Smith family located in Etobicoke, Ontario, and we are looking for our forever nanny. We are looking for full-time help. Someone who is dedicated. If you have experience caring for infants, toddlers and primary school-aged children, we would love to hear from...Full timeLive out
$20 per hour
Are you a caring and experienced nanny looking for a rewarding part-time opportunity? Our family in Etobicoke, Ontario is searching for a... ...position, offering a competitive hourly rate of $20. If you have a passion... ...live out nanny. Looking for 2 half days a week (10 am- 2 pm)...Hourly payPart timeLive out2 days per week$20 per hour
I'm Jennifer, a family living in Etobicoke, Ontario. We are currently looking for a part-time nanny to help look after our 4 year old daughter. This role will involve... ...role, which involves coming to our home for 20 hours per week. We will pay $20.0 HOURLY and invite anyone...Hourly payPart timeLive out$20 per hour
...Ross and we are a family living in Etobicoke, Ontario. We are looking for a full-time live-out nanny for our infant. If you have... ...We are offering a competitive hourly rate of $20.00 to the right candidate... ...should be able to work flexible hours (7:30am until 6pm, Monday to...Hourly payFull timeLive outMonday to fridayFlexible hours$25 per hour
We are a family living in Etobicoke, Ontario. I am looking for an experienced nanny to look after my infant and a primary school aged child, commencing immediately... .... The successful candidate will be paid $25.00 hourly. Strong references from local families are a must....Hourly payLong term contractFull timeTemporary workLive outLocal areaImmediate start$20 per hour
I'm Jonathan, a family living in Etobicoke, Ontario, in search of a part-time nanny for our children. We're looking for an individual who can provide quality childcare for our children after school hours and on weekends. The successful applicant must have experience working...Hourly payPart timeLive outWeekend work- ...appealing to the eyes as our chocolate is to the taste buds Hours: 4–20 hours per week, flexible scheduling available Does This Sound Like You?... ...You are reliable — you would rather be 15 minutes early than 2 minutes late You have a natural knack for making everyone...Part timeFlexible hours
- Job Posting: Hello, we are seeking a child care provider working in Etobicoke, Ontario. My aim is to find a caring, skillful candidate with after school availability. If possible, the candidate can also provide housekeeping services. Services And Training: My home needs facilitating...
- ...family with four young children looking for a kind, reliable, and engaging nanny to join us on a long-term basis. Hours: Weekdays approximately 2:00-5:00 PM (some flexibility) Location: Etobicoke About the Role: This is primarily an after-school position focused on caring...Long term contractPart timeWeekday work
- Job Description: Location: South Etobicoke. Hello! I am Teresa and am looking for a full time... ...would benefit from baby care the whole day and 4 year old childcare after school. If... ...Can also recommend you to other families to nanny share as we have a good community in this...Full timeImmediate start
- Nandos' is now hiring for Supervisor. If you are looking for a fun and rewarding job with a great atmosphere, apply today!! Our ideal candidates have great energy and thrive on teamwork. We offer a fun, casual work environment that feels more like being part of a family. Check...Hourly payFull timeCasual workShift work
- ...mostly housekeeping / laundry / making meals for our family. There may also be a few days we may ask for help watching our two kids who are 4 and 6. Spanish speaking preferred as our last nanny was Spanish and so they speak a bit of the language. Notes On Availability: We...Part time
$18.5 per hour
...join our team! You will help oversee operational activities and ensure excellent quality control. $18.50/ hour MONDAY TO FRIDAY --- 2 pm - 11 pm NORTH ETOBICOKE AREA (FINCH AND HUMBERLINE) Responsibilities: Oversee and coordinate plant operations and activities...Permanent employmentTemporary workMonday to fridayDay shift$30 - $40 per hour
..., with hospitals open 24/7, 365 days a year. At VEG do things differently... ...to say yes to the career you want in veterinary emergency medicine... ...Ability to stand for prolonged hours, kneel, and work on the floor as... ...company RRSP Matching Program ~3 weeks vacation ~ Comprehensive...Long term contractFull timeFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend work- ...Delivery Operations Primary City: Etobicoke Other Location(s):... ...outside and active year-round Want to work for a great national company... ...you do? You’ll start your day in the depot, sorting and... ...safe driving record for at least 3 years (driver's abstract required...Permanent employmentTemporary workMonday to friday
$20.4 per hour
...now hiring School Bus Drivers in Etobicoke and surrounding area for the... ...keeps students moving safely every day, enjoy a supportive work... ...vehicle Accurately complete daily Hours of Service reports and maintain... ...giving you the stability of a set schedule while still enjoying...Hourly payTemporary workPart timeInternshipImmediate startMonday to fridayFlexible hoursShift work$22.67 per hour
...manufacturing environment is recommended Pay Rate: $22.67 per hour Hours of Work: 6:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m. Benefits ~ Extended Health Care Plan (Medical... ..., Dental, & Vision) ~ RRSP Matching Plan ~1 paid day/year to volunteer Why Work for Us? Tayco is...Hourly payFull timeWork at officeDay shift$18.75 per hour
...METROLINX – SECURITY GUARD - Etobicoke Are you passionate about Safety... ...patrols on site on an ongoing hourly basis For rail facilities only... ...Ability to work 40 hours per week is mandatory for full-time staff... ...Availability of two days per week is mandatory for casual...Hourly payFull timeFor contractorsCasual workWork at officeWorldwideFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shift2 days per week
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Nanny Wanted - Etobicoke, On: Babysitter/Nanny Wanted P/T Set 2 Hours, 3 Days A Week (Tues/Wed/Thurs), 3 5pm Ish. Be the first to apply!
- a part-time live out nanny Etobicoke, ON
- time nanny Etobicoke, ON
- nanny available Etobicoke, ON
- live in nanny housekeeper Etobicoke, ON
- nanny Etobicoke, ON
- nanny no experience Etobicoke, ON
- after school nanny Etobicoke, ON
- live-in nanny Etobicoke, ON
- full time nanny Etobicoke, ON
- nanny housekeeper Etobicoke, ON


