Nanny Wanted - Hiring Experienced Nanny In South Glengarry, Ontario - Earn $25 Per Hour! Flexible Schedule Available
$25 per hourCanadianNanny.ca
We are a family located in South Glengarry, Ontario, seeking a caring and responsible nanny to join us. Our family is looking for someone who can provide exceptional care for our infant, ensuring a nurturing and safe environment. This position offers flexibility as we are open to both live-in and live-out arrangements. We understand the importance of work-life balance and are seeking someone interested in part-time work. In addition to childcare, we would appreciate assistance with light housekeeping duties to keep our home organized and comfortable. We value a candidate who is experienced, patient, and passionate about working with infants. If you are reliable and dedicated to providing a loving atmosphere, we would love to hear from you. We offer a competitive pay rate of $25 per hour. If you have a genuine interest in joining our family and meet the criteria, please feel free to message us. We look forward to potentially welcoming you into our home. Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs to choose from!
$18 per hour
Anny's family in Cornwall, Ontario is looking to hire a nanny to support our growing needs. We are seeking someone who has experience with infants and can... ...children, we would love to hear from you. Offering $18 per hour, we want to ensure that our nanny feels valued and appreciated...Hourly payFlexible hoursPart timeLive outLive InNight shift$21 per hour
Hello, I'm David from Cornwall, Ontario, and my family is looking for a dedicated nanny to join us. We are in need of a part... ...position requires someone who is experienced with infants and can provide... ...overnight care. We are offering $21 per hour for this position. If you have...Hourly payPart timeLive outNight shift$20 - $22 per hour
...loving family based in Cornwall, Ontario, looking for a caring and dedicated nanny to help us with our infant. This part... ...working with young children and wants to make a positive impact on their... ...be working in our home during the scheduled hours. We offer a competitive wage...Hourly payPart timeLive outMonday to friday$20 per hour
Are you an experienced and caring nanny looking for a part-time opportunity in Cornwall, Ontario? Our family is seeking a nurturing caregiver to look after our infant on a part... ...This part-time position offers a competitive hourly rate of $20.00 and provides the opportunity to...Hourly payPart timeLive out$20 per hour
We are a loving family based in Cornwall, Ontario, seeking a dedicated and nurturing nanny to care for our children. Our ideal candidate will assist with the... ...personal life. We are offering a competitive rate of $20 per hour, which reflects our commitment to finding the right...Hourly payPart timeLive out- ...Your Schedule. Your Goals. Start Delivering with Uber. What is... ...full-time job and can get you earning cash quickly. Delivering with... ...quick cash while maintaining the flexibility your schedule requires (gig,... ...-time, full-time, seasonal, hourly, or temporary). Why Drive...Hourly payFlexible hoursExtra incomePermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workPart timeSeasonal workLocal areaWeekend work
$24.43 - $28.58 per hour
...The Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry County Library is responsible for providing public library... ...Details: Salary: $24.43-$28.58 per hour Work Location : The successful candidate... ...District 1 (Chesterville, Crysler, Finch, South Mountain, Winchester) Schedule: Casual...Hourly payFull timeCasual workShift work$44.48k - $47.52k per year
...THIS IS YOUR HOME Are you an experienced registered nurse,... ...eligibility for and arranges for Ontario Health atHome Champlain-approved... ...related to diagnosis, treatment, available resources, illness adjustment... ...Department: Eastern Champlain South Hours of work: 8:30am-4:...Long term contractFull timeTemporary workWork at officeMonday to friday- ...Central Ontario FS, a division of GROWMARK, Inc ., is a great company... ...resolution. Highly flexible, with solid interpersonal skills... ...full-timers having more than 25 years of service. We are... ...employer. Accommodations are available upon request for candidates taking...Flexible hoursFull timeLocal area
$25 - $30 per hour
...AFIMAC Canada is seeking experienced Project Co-ordinators for upcoming assignments in Ontario related to labour disruptions, organized protests and man made crisis... ...position will require you to work up to 12 hour shifts, 7 days per week when assigned to a project. You...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workMonday to fridayShift workNight shift$25 per hour
...currently looking for a reliable, caring, and responsible part-time nanny to help care for my 3-year-old son. Responsibilities would... ..., and genuinely enjoys spending time with children. Hours are flexible and compensation can be discussed. If you're interested, please...Hourly payFlexible hoursPart time$20 per hour
Nous sommes une famille chaleureuse et aimante à la recherche d’une nounou pour s’occuper de nos deux enfants. Nous avons besoin de quelqu’un disponible les lundis après-midi jusqu’en soirée, les mercredis après-midi jusqu’en soirée, et les vendredis matin. Nous proposons 20...Day shift$20 - $26 per hour
...preferred but not required ~ Ability to work flexible hours as there will be some evenings and... ..., permanent position working 37.5 hours per week Please direct your resume and cover... ...within Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry. In compliance with the Accessibility...Hourly payFlexible hoursPermanent employmentFull timeLocal areaMonday to fridayAfternoon shift$20 per hour
Stephane's family in South Glengarry, Ontario is seeking a part-time nanny for their infant. This live-out position offers a competitive rate of $20.00 per hour. The ideal candidate will be responsible for childcare, light housekeeping, and meal preparation. The family is looking...Hourly payPart timeLive out$18 per hour
Learning part time care for my three year old to give me a bit of a break as I am at home with her and need some time to work. Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs to choose from!Hourly payPart time$20 per hour
Hello, We are a family residing in South Stormont, Ontario, seeking a dedicated and caring nanny to join us. If you are enthusiastic about childcare, we would love... ...positively to our family environment. The hourly wage for this position is $20, and we are flexible...Hourly payFlexible hours$20 per hour
Alison's family in South Glengarry, Ontario is in need of a part-time nanny to provide care for their children after primary school hours. This live-out position offers a competitive rate of $20.00 per hour and could be up for discussion depending on the day. The ideal candidate...Hourly payPart timeLive outWeekday work$23 - $28 per hour
...difference in the lives of those who have experienced trauma, faced complex medical diagnoses... .... Whatever the circumstances, we want people who will genuinely care about their... ...Non-Violent crisis intervention Hours: Flexible and client dependent scheduling options...Flexible hoursLong term contractFor contractorsInternship$25.37 per hour
...Primary City: Cornwall Other Location(s): Province: Ontario Employment Type: On Call Employment Status: Temporary... ...French Essential (Either/OR) Number of Vacancies 8 Salary: $25.37 per hour Job Closing Date (YYYY-MM-DD): 2026/10/31 Job Description...Hourly payPermanent employmentTemporary workRemote work$30 per hour
We are a family in South Stormont, Ontario, seeking a part-time nanny for our precious infant. The ideal candidate will be responsible for providing loving care... .... This is a live-out position that requires flexibility. Responsibilities will include childcare, housekeeping...Hourly payPart timeLive outNight shift$25 per hour
We are a loving family in Cornwall, Ontario seeking a dedicated nanny to join us part-time. Our primary focus is the care of our infant and providing... ...caring for our children. This is a live-out position paying $25 per hour. We believe in fair compensation for the important...Hourly payPart timeLive out$20 per hour
Hello, we are the Alexander family from Apple Hill, Ontario, and we are excited to welcome a nurturing and experienced nanny into our home to care for our newborn. This is a... ...smoothly. We are offering a competitive hourly rate of $20.00 and the opportunity to be a part...Hourly payPart timeLive out$25 - $45 per hour
...Product Testers are wanted to work from home nationwide in the US to fulfill upcoming contracts with national and international companies. We guarantee 15-25 hours per week with an hourly pay of between $25/hr. and $45/hr., depending on the In-Home Usage Test project. No experience...Hourly payFlexible hoursWeekly payExtra incomeTemporary workPart timeFor contractorsSeasonal workRemote workWork from home$25 - $45 per hour
...Product Testers are wanted to work from home nationwide in the US to fulfill upcoming contracts with national and international companies. We guarantee 15-25 hours per week with an hourly pay of between $25/hr. and $45/hr., depending on the In-Home Usage Test project. No experience...Hourly payFlexible hoursWeekly payExtra incomeTemporary workPart timeFor contractorsSeasonal workRemote workWork from home- ...Organization from the Registered Nurses’ Association of Ontario. Bayshore Healthcare is also recognized as Canada... ...travel compensation Efficient work schedules with more care time and less travel- flexible working hours to accommodate work life balance Opportunities...Flexible hoursFull timePart timeSeasonal workWork at officeImmediate start
$72.4k per year
...Société de l'aide à l'enfance des comtés unis de Stormont, Dundas et Glengarry tient à créer une main-d'œuvre diversifiée reflétant notre... ...de 2005 sur l'accessibilité pour les personnes handicapées de l'Ontario). Si vous avez besoin de mesures d'adaptation pendant le processus...Permanent employment- ...the St. Lawrence River in Eastern Ontario. The city offers a wide array of urban... ...ensure materials are consistently available for daily operations. Leadership... ...indoor aquatic facility. Work hours vary, with typical shifts scheduled during daytime hours. Some overtime...Temporary workShift work
$69.83 - $122.5 per hour
...College of Occupational Therapists of Ontario (COTO) Clinical experience is an asset... ...can concentrate on client care. Flexible caseload and schedule: As an independent contractor, you'll... ...check them out at Reward programs: Earn rewards for referring new team members...Flexible hoursFor contractorsInternship$22.56 per hour
...the Job: Type: Full time; Permanent Wage: $22.56 per hour Shifts: Monday - Thursday 6am - 4:30pm Location: Cornwall... ...to work using health and safety methods Must be available to work on a flexible schedule on the various work shifts Detail oriented with...Hourly payFlexible hoursWeekly payLong term contractPermanent employmentFull timeContract workInternshipShift workDay shift$18.1 - $20.3 per hour
...teams, and families. Caring, teamwork, flexibility, and growth are what make us... ...What’s not to love?Benefits we love:Schedules that fit your life. Our hours of operation allow you to balance work... ...climb up and down a ladderProvide availability that may include days, nights, weekends...Hourly payLong term contractPart timeNight shiftDay shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Nanny Wanted - Hiring Experienced Nanny In South Glengarry, Ontario - Earn $25 Per Hour! Flexible Schedule Available. Be the first to apply!



