Hotel Clerk Supervisor
$21 - $22 per hourPerfect Inns and Suites
This Job has been imported from the National Job Bank. For more information please click the link to view the job on the National Job Bank.
Skills and Abilities
Tasks
- Co-ordinate activities with other work units or departments
- Establish work schedules and procedures
- Perform same duties as workers supervised
- Resolve work problems, provide technical advice and recommend measures to improve productivity and product quality
- Hire and train staff in job duties, safety procedures and company policies
- Requisition materials and supplies
Support for persons with disabilities
- Provides awareness training to employees to create a welcoming work environment for persons with disabilities
Support for newcomers and refugees
- Provides diversity and cross-cultural trainings to create a welcoming work environment for newcomers and/or refugees
Support for youths
- Provides awareness training to employees to create a welcoming work environment for youth
Support for Indigenous people
- Provides cultural competency training and/or awareness training to all employees to create a welcoming work environment for Indigenous workers
Support for mature workers
- Provides staff with awareness training to create a welcoming work environment for mature workers
Supports for visible minorities
- Provides diversity and cross-cultural training to create a welcoming work environment for members of visible minorities
- ...Job Responsibility: What you'll do: Reporting to the Sud City Deli Supervisor and Sud City Manager, the Sales Clerk will be responsible for: Customer service General merchandising Processing purchases Product knowledge Quality Checks Proper rotation on...SuggestedPart timeShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
- ...employees (increasing to over 200 in summer) making a positive impact. Under the general supervision of the Finance Manager, the Finance Clerk acts as the first point of contact for employee, clients and customers. The role of the Finance Clerk is to create a welcoming...SuggestedTemporary workPart timeSummer workWork at officeLocal area
- ...GETTING TO KNOW THE POSITION As a Maintenance Supervisor, you’ll be responsible to coordinate the preventative and corrective maintenance of equipment, surrounding land, and the building, as well as supervise the maintenance department in order to efficiently execute the developed...SuggestedFor contractors
- ...Currently recruiting for full-time, permanent Food Service Supervisor position. Candidate must be flexible with availability and have previous supervisory experience. Seeking a candidate who is looking for long-term employment to grow with our leadership team. *No immigration...SuggestedLong term contractPermanent employmentFull timeFlexible hours
$17 per hour
This Job has been imported from the National Job Bank. For more information please click the link to view the job on the National Job Bank. Skills and Abilities Work setting - Coffee shop - Restaurant - Bakery Tasks - Establish methods to meet work schedules...SuggestedFull timeTemporary workShift work$21 - $22 per hour
This Job has been imported from the National Job Bank. For more information please click the link to view the job on the National Job Bank. Skills and Abilities Tasks - Assign sales workers to duties - Authorize return of merchandise - Establish work schedules...Full timePart timeSeasonal workImmediate startRelocationFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$17 - $18 per hour
This Job has been imported from the National Job Bank. For more information please click the link to view the job on the National Job Bank. Skills and Abilities Tasks - Supervise and co-ordinate activities of staff who prepare and portion food - Estimate ingredient...Full timePart timeSeasonal workImmediate startRelocationFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift- ...Front of House (FOH) Supervisor A Front of House Supervisor at Canada's leading casual dining restaurant, Boston Pizza, assists the General Manager with the Restaurant’s daily operations. This includes supporting the training, development, and performance management of the...Casual workWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hours
$17 per hour
This Job has been imported from the National Job Bank. For more information please click the link to view the job on the National Job Bank. Skills and Abilities Tasks - Supervise and co-ordinate activities of staff who prepare and portion food - Train staff in ...Full time$17 per hour
This Job has been imported from the National Job Bank. For more information please click the link to view the job on the National Job Bank. Skills and Abilities Tasks - Establish methods to meet work schedules - Supervise and co-ordinate activities of staff who...Full time$850 per week
Now accepting applicants for Focus Group studies. Earn up to $850 per week part-time working from home. Must register to see if you qualify. No Call Center Representative Agent experience needed. Call Center Representative Agent Work From Home - Part Time Remote Focus Group...Full timeTemporary workPart timeLocal areaRemote workWork from homeFlexible hours$850 per week
...customer experiences. Role Overview: We are welcoming participants from all backgrounds, including anyone looking for data entry clerk or online remote roles, to take part in upcoming market research studies. These may involve online discussions, product testing, or...Full timeTemporary workPart timeCasual workRemote workFlexible hours- ...maintains, repairs transmissions and performs complete overhauls on off road applications. - Diagnose faults or malfunctions and confirm findings with supervisor to determine repair or rebuild. -Test and adjust repaired systems to manufacturer's performance specifications...Full time
- ...and processes conform to company standards and applicable industry regulations. The QC Technician will work closely with production supervisors, project managers and engineering staff to identify non-conformances, support corrective action initiatives, and drive continuous...Permanent employmentFull timeInternship
$24.98 per hour
...supplies and farm produce, livestock and poultry - Operate and maintain farm machinery and equipment - Report any malfunctions to supervisor - Perform general farm duties - Mix and prepare soils - Maintain work areas Work conditions and physical capabilities -...Full timeAfternoon shift- ...flowing smoothly. Perform daily safety checks and routine maintenance on machines. Report mechanical or safety issues to the site supervisor right away. Work alongside a team to coordinate tasks and support smooth operations. Safely load and unload trucks, including...InternshipShift workNight shift
- ...report operational issues, leaks, spills, or abnormal readings or conditions. Ensure they are clearly and promptly communicated to the Supervisor. Support the isolation and lockout of process equipment for maintenance and safely assist with minor equipment repairs and...Full timeShift workNight shiftRotating shiftDay shift
$32k per year
MasterBUILT® Hotels exists to develop, build, manage, and invest in best-in-class hotels across Canada. The MasterBUILT team lives and breathes hospitality, having created a significant number of hotels from the ground up, making us a leading company in North America in this...Full time
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Hotel Clerk Supervisor. Be the first to apply!


