Remote Online Casino Experience Tester
$25 per hourLittle Wheel
This position requires local presence. Please view similar jobs below.
Join Our Team as a Website Tester at Little Wheel
Little Wheel is a gambling technology company focused on researching and building products that put players first. We are currently hiring Website Testers across Ontario.
This is a great opportunity to earn extra income on a flexible schedule while helping us test online casinos. No prior experience is required, and all training is provided.
This is a short-term contract, with opportunities for ongoing work for high performers.
Role Overview
As a Website Tester, you will:
- Participate in user experience testing on various online casino platforms.
- Follow step-by-step instructions to complete assigned tasks.
- Record feedback and report bugs or usability issues.
- Provide detailed insights into your testing experience.
- Complete all testing assignments within set timelines.
Requirements
To be eligible, you must:
- Be at least 19 years old .
- Reside in Ontario .
- Own a laptop or desktop computer.
- Be able to complete a short, paid online training and onboarding process.
No previous testing or gambling experience is needed. You will not be gambling with your own money, and there are no fees or out-of-pocket costs. All the interactions/game-play would be for testing purposes.
Compensation and Benefits
- Guaranteed earnings of at least $1,000 for approximately 20 hours of testing.
- Minimum of $25/hour , with higher pay for faster testers.
- $100 bonus upon completing the onboarding program.
- Flexible schedule – choose when you want to work.
- Work from home – test websites from the comfort of your own space.
- Fast payments – get paid after each of the 4 testing stages.
- Excellent support – coordinators available daily from 8AM to 8PM ET .
What Our Testers Say
"Great side gig for some extra cash. The team is very communicative and will answer any questions/concerns!" – Maria, Trustpilot (2021)
"Tasks are clearly explained with step-by-step instructions. You can work when it's convenient. Support is very helpful and responsive." – Anonymous, Glassdoor (2025)
Read more reviews on Glassdoor , Trustpilot , and Google .
Company Info
Website: littlewheel.com
Address: Little Wheel Corporation, 161 Bay Street, Suite 2700, Toronto, M5J 2S1
Phone:
$850 per week
...to gather genuine consumer insights. We help connect everyday people with flexible remote, online market research opportunities that influence real products, services, and customer experiences. Role Overview: We are welcoming participants from all backgrounds,...Remote workOnlineFull timeTemporary workPart timeCasual workFlexible hours$850 per week
...help connect everyday people with flexible remote market research opportunities that... ...influence real products, services, and customer experiences. Role Overview: We are welcoming... ...group research studies. These may involve online discussions, product testing, or feedback...Remote workOnlineFull timeTemporary workPart timeCasual workFlexible hours- ...a valid driver’s licence in your name and proof of vehicle insurance Additional Information: If you have previous employment experience in transportation (such as a delivery driver, driver, professional driver, driving job, truck driver, heavy and tractor-trailer driver...SuggestedHourly payExtra incomePermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workPart timeSeasonal workLocal areaWeekend work
$23 per hour
...English or French Education ~ No degree, certificate or diploma Experience Experience an asset On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Responsibilities Tasks Install exterior prefabricated...Remote workFull timeSeasonal work$25 - $30 per hour
...Secondary (high) school graduation certificate or equivalent experience Experience Experience an asset On site Work must be... ...completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Responsibilities Tasks Adjust, repair or replace...Remote work$23.81 per hour
...write and speak English and/or French These help, too! Experience in customer service Experience making deliveries or working as... ...items every year. We help small businesses grow. We enrich lives in remote communities. We connect Canadians with each other and to the...Remote workPermanent employmentTemporary workImmediate startNight shift$40 - $50 per hour
...English or French Education Other trades certificate or diploma or equivalent experience Experience 5 years or more Work must be completed at the physical Location. There is no option to work remotely. The employer stated that this position is a green job, because it...Remote workHourly payFull timeImmediate startWeekend workAfternoon shiftEarly shift$26 per hour
PAINTER JOB AT CITY FOR CARSTAR LACHUTE/SERVICES AUTO ANG. Salary : Starting at $26 / h Workplace : Lachute, QC Tasks - Body repair - Paint preparation finisher - Painting parts and vehicles Experience - 1 year as Painter$30 per hour
...- Hiring and staff management - Implementation of strategies - Inventory management - Stocktaking - Warehouse management Experience - 3 years as Parts Manager WORKING CONDITIONS - Continual training - Dental insurance plan - Disability insurance - Free...Full time$21 per hour
...Starting at $21 / h Workplace : Lachute, QC Tasks - Customer service - Sell parts and accessories - Tires and wheels sales Experience - 1 year as Parts counter person WORKING CONDITIONS - Continual training - Dental insurance plan - Disability insurance...Full time
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Remote Online Casino Experience Tester. Be the first to apply!



