Nanny
Full-time, Part-time
Take care of my 6years old for August 17 to sep 1st (Full-Time, Part-Time, Live-Out) For morning, day
Vacancy posted 29 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Nanny in Burnaby, BC vacancy
- ...enjoy providing full-time support to a loving family? Our family in Burnaby, British Columbia is seeking a dedicated and experienced nanny to join our family. This is a live-in position. The ideal candidate will have experience in infant care, be proficient in housekeeping...SuggestedFull timeLive In
- We are a family in Burnaby looking for a reliable, engaging nanny to help us three days a week starting this September. Our 5-year-old son is starting kindergarten at a nearby elementary school. He is curious and observant, and thrives on learning new things. We work from...SuggestedMonday to fridayDay shift3 days per week
- Newborn Care Nanny Wanted - Part-Time (Brentwood Area) Our family is looking for an experienced and reliable individual to help care for our newborn (2 months old) What We’re Looking For: - Someone with experience in infant care who is nurturing, patient, and reliable -...SuggestedPart timeMonday to friday
- We are a husband and wife living in Burnaby Heights looking for a warm, reliable and experienced nanny to help care for our newborn and 2-year-old son. We may be biased, but we think we have the cutest, sweetest and most loving little boys. They are incredibly special to us...SuggestedHourly payLong term contractPart timeLive out3 days per week
$17.4 per hour
Are you a nurturing and reliable nanny with a passion for child care? Our family in Burnaby, British Columbia is seeking a dedicated individual to join our team and provide attentive care for our infant. This is a live-out, part-time position with a competitive hourly rate...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive out- Hello! I’m looking for an individual who is willing to help drop off of my 7yr old daughter Tuesday to Friday in October. I will pre pack her breakfast lunch and snack so all you need to do is help her with her routine to go to school (brushing teeth, getting dressed according...
$23 per hour
Are you a nurturing and reliable nanny looking for a fulfilling opportunity in Burnaby, British Columbia? The Space family is seeking a caring individual to provide attentive childcare for their children. This position offers a competitive wage of $23.00 per hour. If you are...Hourly pay- ...after living in Kamloops for 5 years. We have a son (turned 2 years old in June) who attends daycare, however we are looking for a nanny to take care of him during weekday evenings as we both work later hours. The ideal schedule for us for nanny support would be 4pm to 7...Part timeLive outMonday to fridayAfternoon shiftWeekday work
$22 - $30 per hour
Part-Time Housekeeper / Mother’s Helper - Burnaby (Brentwood) We are a friendly family in Burnaby (Brentwood/Gilmore area) looking for a reliable, detail-oriented housekeeper / mother’s helper to assist with keeping our home organized and occasionally spending time with our...Long term contractPart timeShift work3 days per week$20 per hour
We are a family located in Burnaby, British Columbia seeking a nurturing and reliable nanny to care for our children on a part-time basis. The primary responsibilities will include picking up our children from school, engaging them in enriching activities, and providing meal...Hourly payPart timeLive out$20 per hour
We are a friendly family living in Burnaby, British Columbia, and we are currently looking for a caring and responsible nanny to join our household. We offer a competitive pay rate of $20 per hour. As a nanny, your primary responsibilities will include providing attentive...Hourly pay$20 per hour
We are a loving family in Burnaby, British Columbia, seeking to hire a part-time nanny for our 15 month old infant. We want someone who can provide a caring and supportive environment for our little one. We are located halfway between Metrotown and Royal Oak station. We...Hourly payFull timePart timeLive outDay shiftAfternoon shift$25 per hour
I am hoping to find a babysitter available on the occasional evening to take care of my sweet 8 month old son Robin. He loves to read, stand (with assistance!) and listen to music. Must be comfortable looking after children with allergies (peanut and tree nuts) and administering...Hourly payAfternoon shift- Free room and board in exchange for 12-14 hours of weekday cooking and cleaning per week. We are a busy household of 6 people (including two preteens and two older international students). Beginning in September, we seek a passionate cook and detail oriented cleaner to work...Part timeLive InNight shiftWeekday work
$20 per hour
Overview: Nice to meet you! My name is Ravi. Mothers Helper Needed 20 hours a week We will be needing a part time Mothers helper on Sundays and Mondays. Roughly 20 hours a week, we will be paying $15/hr. Duties will include helping with two young children a 5 ...Full timePart timeLive InMonday to friday$22 per hour
We are a loving family in Burnaby, British Columbia, seeking a nurturing and reliable nanny to care for our infant. This is a part-time position, ideal for someone who enjoys engaging with young children and can provide a safe and stimulating environment. As a live-out nanny...Hourly payPart timeLive out$25 per hour
Hello, I'm Mike from Burnaby, British Columbia, and our family is currently looking for a caring and experienced nanny to join us. We have an infant, so we're seeking someone who can provide dedicated care and attention in a comfortable and familiar setting. This is a live...Hourly payPart timeLive out- I’m looking for a part time nanny (20-25 hrs/wk) for my 13 month old baby. I’m located on Burnaby Mountain. The ideal person would be ECE-equivalent trained with experience with the same age group, and infant and toddler CPR and choking training. Must have background check....Part time
$25 per hour
We are the Lee family, located in Burnaby, British Columbia, and we are looking for a caring and reliable nanny. Our family has children in primary school, and we need someone who can provide full-time support or part time support as well as look after 1 senior adult male as...Hourly payFull timePart timeLive outFlexible hours$25 per hour
Hello, my name is Stephen, and I'm looking for a dedicated nanny to join our family in Burnaby, British Columbia. We are searching for someone who can offer live-in support and assist with daily activities to ensure a smooth and fun environment for our children. The role involves...Hourly payLive In$20 per hour
Seth's family in Burnaby, British Columbia is looking to hire a part-time nanny for their primary school-aged children. We are seeking someone who is warm, caring, and responsible to help support our family's daily routines. I am hoping for someone with a vehicle to assist...Hourly payPart time$20 per hour
We are a friendly family based in Burnaby, British Columbia, seeking a reliable part-time nanny to help care for our children who attend primary school. We hope to find someone who can commit to a live-out position. The ideal candidate will assist with school pick-ups and...Hourly payPart timeLive out$30 per hour
We are a family based at Simon Fraser University, British Columbia, looking for a caring and reliable nanny to help us with our 1 and half year old old son. This is a part-time, live-out position that requires someone who is dedicated to providing the best care for our toddler...Hourly payLong term contractPart timeLive out$25 per hour
We are a family in Burnaby, British Columbia seeking a part-time, live-out mother's helper to care for our home with light housekeeping, laundry, meal prep and minding our children ages 7 & 4 from time to time. We are searching for an experienced and reliable individual who ...Part timeLive outFlexible hours$18.25 per hour
Hey there! Our family, based in Burnaby, British Columbia, is on the lookout for a nurturing and responsible nanny to care for our newborn on a full-time, live-in basis. We are offering a competitive wage of $18.25 per hour. If you have a passion for childcare and are experienced...Hourly payFull timeLive In$20 per hour
We are the Manhal family, located in beautiful Burnaby, British Columbia, and we are seeking a caring and dedicated nanny to join our family. If you have experience working with infants and primary school-aged children, we would love to hear from you. This position is a live...Hourly payPart timeLive out$22 per hour
We are a loving family based in Burnaby, British Columbia, seeking to hire a part-time nanny for our infant. We understand the importance of quality care and are looking for someone who is nurturing, responsible, and experienced with young children. The position is live out...Hourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hours$20 per hour
We are a warm and welcoming family based in Burnaby, British Columbia, seeking a dedicated and nurturing nanny for our infant child. We are looking for someone who can join us on a full-time basis with a live-out arrangement. Our ideal candidate should have experience caring...Hourly payFull timeLive out$18.25 per hour
Shashikala family in Burnaby, British Columbia is seeking a nurturing and responsible nanny to care for their children after school. This part-time position is ideal for someone who has a passion for working with children and can provide a safe and supportive environment for...Hourly payPart timeLive out- We are a friendly family located in Burnaby, British Columbia, seeking a caring and reliable nanny to help us provide a nurturing environment for our son. We value a positive attitude and someone who enjoys engaging with kids. The ideal candidate will have experience in childcare...Part timeFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Nanny. Be the first to apply!
Related searches

