Nanny Wanted - Driving Nanny With Her Own Car Who Loves Dogs!
$27 per hourCanadianNanny.ca
I have 2 boys aged 10 and 9 and we just got a golden retriever puppy! We live in Moore Park (Inglewood and Mount Pleasant) and the boys go to a school a 20 minute drive away. 40 hours per week with hours 10am-6pm on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. The additional 32 hours will be babysitting 2 nights a week on average, or coming at 730am one morning a week. The job will be mainly housekeeping during the day and then working with me to get the boys to their activities and walking the dog. Minimal cooking. Ideal candidate would have their own job so please only contact me at this point if you have your own vehicle, enjoy spending time with older children, and love dogs! Offering $27/ hour with additional gas money provided when driving is more frequent. Ideal candidate could stay overnight approximately 10 nights a year (2 three day trips for the parents and the odd one night) If this is you I look forward to hearing from you! Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs to choose from!
- ...days/week (Mon/Wed/Thurs). We have 2 amazing dogs that are the sweetest. The ideal candidate will be responsible for taking care of our dogs and housekeeping. This includes... ...laundry and meal prep. Our kids are all older with only one teenager at home. The position is part...DogHourly payLive outFlexible hours3 days per week
$25 per hour
...midtown Toronto, Ontario, seeking a full-time nanny to care for 3 children. The ideal candidate will have experience with primary school-aged children, be... ...discuss your qualifications. Only apply if you drive and have your own car. If not we won’t reply. Please visit...With own carHourly payFull timeLive outLive In$25 per hour
.... A vehicle and the ability to drive are preferred, particularly for... ...tasks. Any gas costs associated with errands will be compensated.... ...role rather than a traditional nanny position. Compensation starts... ...and time off when needed. We’d love to find someone who genuinely enjoys...DogLong term contractPart timeLive outMonday to fridayWeekday work$30 per hour
Hello! We are a family with 4 kids (aged 13, 11, 8, 5) located in Toronto... ...and motivated housekeeper/nanny to join our household. One... ...assist with housework, childcare, driving and pet care to keep our home... ...pet care/comfortable with large dogs We offer a competitive hourly...DogHourly payPart timeLive outAfternoon shift$24 per hour
...seeking a reliable and caring nanny to join our household. Our primary... ...is for someone experienced with infant care, as we have a little... ...one who requires attentive and loving support. This position is live... ...at all times, and that is a G driving licence holder with her own car...With own carHourly payPart timeLive out2 days per week$20 - $25 per hour
...closets, shelves, and common areas tidy and organized • supporting with the children when needed Ideal Candidate • Being proactive and... ...initiative around the house • Experienced in housekeeping and home care • Fast, hardworking, and detail-oriented • Excellent...DogLong term contractFull timeCasual workImmediate startMonday to friday- Looking for a Loving Philippine Nanny for our 18 Month Old Daughter We’re looking for someone who will provide... ...world around her. Must be able to help with development milestones. About Our Family... ...guidelines we set for our child’s care. • Housekeeping: Help with maintaining a...Long term contractPart time
- We live in midtown Toronto (Summerhill) and are looking for a part-time nanny to help with our 9 month old son. My wife Lauren is on maternity leave, but will be heading back to work full-time in the next few months. The hours would be afternoon to early evening, to help with...DogFull timePart timeLive InMonday to fridayAfternoon shift
- Seeking a Friendly, Engaging Nanny for Our Wonderful 10-Year-Old Boy - Dufferin Grove We are... ...a kind, reliable, and responsible nanny to care for our energetic and delightful 10-year-... ...engaging, playful, and enjoys spending time with children. Responsibilities include: - Picking...
$500 per week
Hi! we are looking for a nanny to care for our 2 month old a few days a week. We would love full-time but this depends on the rate. We... ...two amazing pets (a cat and a dog) - both are very calm and loving.... ...Light housekeeping is a plus. We want a nanny for the long term. Our location...DogLong term contractFull timeLive out- ...full time listing for a live-in nanny to begin immediately (January... ...who will give our children the care and attention they need and deserve... ...treat our children as their own - ensuring that the child is protected... ...caregiver who will be hands on with teaching our children new...Full timeLive outLive InImmediate start
- Hi! We are looking for a nanny for to work Monday - Friday (flexible on start time... ...can walk home from school on their own (we are about 1 minute walk from the school... ...sports that they need to be driven to with your help. So, your own car is a must. Cleaning and meal prep is...With own carMonday to fridayFlexible hours
- We are an international family with two kids with demanding schedules. We are looking for a fun, resourceful person who is highly organized and can drive, to do pickups, take the kids to their activities, and help us out with light housekeeping and food prep tasks for 4 to 5...Monday to fridayNight shift
$18 per hour
...seeking a caring and responsible part-time nanny to help us with our newborn. We are looking for someone... ...include assisting with newborn care, light housekeeping, and meal preparation... ..., and enjoy working with newborns, we'd love to hear from you. If this opportunity interests...Hourly payPart timeLive outImmediate start- Looking for occasional help for our 20 month old son on Saturday or Sunday afternoons for a couple of hours. Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs to choose from!Weekend work
- We are looking for help mostly with housekeeping, including cleaning, laundry, light meal prep etc. and after daycare childcare for our one... ...and 1-5pm Friday (flexible, to be discussed). Also open to nanny share with another family in the neighbourhood. Please visit to...Flexible hours
$23 per hour
...looking for a caring and experienced nanny to join our family. Our ideal candidate should be comfortable with both full-time and part-time... ...responsibility will be taking care of our infant, ensuring they receive... ...free to message us. We would love to hear from you and discuss this...Hourly payFull timePart timeInternshipLive outFlexible hours$25 per hour
...family based in Toronto, Ontario, seeking a caring and reliable nanny to help out with looking after the kids Tuesday and Thursday mornings. We... ...interested in this position, please feel free to message us. We would love to hear from you! Please visit to view full details and to...Hourly payDay shift$20 per hour
...caring individual to join us as a live-out dog walker. We are offering $20.00 per hour... ...who can provide excellent pet care and also assist with light housekeeping duties. The ideal... ...responsible and dedicated individual who loves working with children and is capable of...DogHourly payFull timeLive outMonday to friday- ...is Kristen. My husband and I are looking for someone to help with childcare and driving for our 6 and 11 year old children at our home in midtown Toronto... ...Training: Our home needs driving help and you will use our car to drive our children to their activities and sports. We also...Flexible hoursWeekday work
- ...looking for an experienced full time nanny for my 20 month old twin boys.... ...looking for someone to help with morning routine/drop offs and... ...routine/pickups for them and to care for them at home when they get... ...any deep cleaning). We are a loving family whose main priority is to...Full timeImmediate startDay shift
- We are a friendly and fun loving family looking for a responsible and experienced... ...French speaking caregiver to be our nanny in Toronto, Ontario. We have a little... ...point the mornings will be spent helping with household management. A driving license is a must. Please visit to...Full timeDay shift
$20 per hour
Are you an experienced nanny looking for a rewarding part-time opportunity... ...include providing nurturing care and support to our newborn, as... ...our primary school-aged child with daily activities and routines.... ...integral part of our family, we would love to hear from you. Please...Hourly payPart timeLive out$20 per hour
...seeking a caring and responsible nanny to join our household. We offer... ...candidate who can provide nurturing care to our little ones. Our ideal nanny will have experience with children and a genuine passion... ...our family and help us create a loving and supportive environment for...Hourly payFull time$30 per hour
...searching for a caring and reliable nanny who can speak italian to join... ...someone to provide excellent care for our infant on a part-time... ...ideal candidate has experience with infants and can ensure a safe and... ...the requirements, we would love to hear from you. Please feel...Hourly payPart timeLive out$62k - $68k per year
...$62,000 to $68,000 Benefits** We are a busy professional family with two older children in high performance sports. We are looking for... ...Assistant who can help manage our home and assist with afternoon driving. This is a full time role, approximately 8 hours per day, with a...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeImmediate startMonday to fridayFlexible hours$20 - $25 per hour
...approximately 5:00-7:00 p.m. Pay: $20-25/hour, depending on experience Location: Toronto We’re looking for someone who can jump in and help with a variety of household tasks. Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs to choose from!DogMonday to friday$25 - $30 per hour
...professional family of four in North York with two children, ages 6 and 3.... .... Job description Part-Time Nanny / Family Assistant North York,... ...driver is a must. Having your own reliable vehicle would be an... ...learning Spanish and we would love to reinforce the language naturally...Long term contractFull timePart timeCasual workLive outMonday to fridayAfternoon shift2 days per week1 day per weekWeekday work$25 per hour
After-School Nanny / Housekeeper Needed - Downtown Toronto. We are an... ...and responsible person to help with our two school-aged children... ...environment for children, we would love to hear from you. We are... ...(approximately a 15-20-minute drive from our home) • Dropping off...With own carHourly payLong term contractMonday to fridayFlexible hours$4070 per month
Title: Nanny / Household Assistant (Full-Time) Location: North York, Toronto... .... You thrive on routine, love creating healthy food, and take pride in managing a home with autonomy and care. Key Role Highlights... ...Driver’s License with a clean driving record (preferred). * Excellent...Hourly payLong term contractFull timePart timeSummer holidayImmediate startMonday to fridayDay shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Nanny Wanted - Driving Nanny With Her Own Car Who Loves Dogs!. Be the first to apply!

