URGENT: Nanny Wanted - Experienced Nanny Needed In Vancouver, Bc $25/Hour
$25 per hourCanadianNanny.ca
We are a family in Vancouver, British Columbia seeking a full-time, live-out nanny to care for our infant. We are offering $25.00 per hour and additional responsibilities will include light housekeeping and meal preparation. If you have experience working with infants and are adept at multitasking, we would love to hear from you. Our ideal candidate is reliable, nurturing, and has a passion for working with children. The primary focus of this role will be to provide attentive and loving care to our infant, ensuring their safety and well-being at all times. Additionally, we would appreciate assistance with light housekeeping duties and meal preparation to support our busy household. If you are interested in joining our family and have the necessary experience and skills, please message us to discuss this opportunity further. We are excited to find the perfect fit for our family and look forward to hearing from potential candidates. Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs to choose from!
$23.25 per hour
...are a warm and welcoming family in Vancouver, British Columbia, seeking a caring and reliable nanny to join us. Our children are of primary school age, and we need someone to assist us during the busy... ...with animals is a plus, as we want to ensure our furry friend is well...UrgentHourly payPart timeLive outWeekday work$18.25 per hour
...the Roshan family, located in beautiful Vancouver, British Columbia, and we are seeking a dedicated and caring nanny to join our family. Our primary need is for the care of our infant,... ...growth and development. We offer an hourly rate of $18.25 for this position. If you...UrgentHourly payPart timeLive out$25 per hour
Looking for just a temporary 2-3 days next week 9-3 for a homeschooling day child led for my 6 year old, waiting on our school to o start hopefully by the end of the month Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs to choose from!UrgentTemporary work2 days per week3 days per week$25 per hour
We are a family in Vancouver, British Columbia seeking a reliable and experienced nanny to provide live-out care for our children. The primary responsibilities include... ...nutritious meals. Our family is offering a competitive hourly wage of $25.00. The selected candidate will be...UrgentHourly payLive out$25 per hour
We are a family located in Vancouver, British Columbia, seeking a dedicated nanny to join us on a part-time basis. We are eager to find someone who can help us... ...live-out position, and we offer a competitive wage of $25 per hour. In addition to childcare, duties will include light...UrgentHourly payPart timeLive out$25 per hour
Are you a nurturing and reliable nanny looking for an exciting opportunity in Vancouver, British Columbia? Our family is seeking a dedicated caregiver to join... ...for our children. We offer a competitive wage of $25.00 per hour and a supportive work environment. If you are passionate...UrgentHourly pay$25 per hour
Hello, We are a family in Vancouver, British Columbia, seeking a caring and responsible nanny to join our family. We are looking for someone to provide excellent care... ...children. We offer a competitive pay rate of $25 per hour. This position provides a great opportunity for...UrgentHourly payPart time$18.25 per hour
Hello, caregivers in Vancouver! We are the Shannon family, and we are seeking a dedicated and... ...to join our family as a part-time nanny. Our children are in primary school, so... ...We offer a competitive pay rate of $18.25 per hour in exchange for your services. If you are...UrgentHourly payFull timePart timeLive InDay shiftWeekday work$25 per hour
...seeking a nurturing and reliable nanny to provide part-time overnight care for their infant in Vancouver, British Columbia. The ideal... ...as the family has pets that may need attention during the night. CPR... ...offering a competitive rate of $25.00 per hour and is open to candidates...UrgentHourly payPart timeNight shift$25 per hour
Hi! We’re Yasmin and Amirali, first-time parents to our 4.5-month-old son, Nami. We’re looking for a warm, reliable, and experienced nanny to become part of our family’s journey. We’re hoping to start with part-time care over the coming months, with a flexible schedule that...UrgentHourly payFull timePart timeFlexible hours$25 per hour
Are you a caring and experienced nanny looking for a rewarding part-time position? Our family in Vancouver, British Columbia is seeking a dedicated individual to join us in caring... .... We are offering a competitive wage of $25 per hour for someone who is passionate about childcare...UrgentHourly payPart time$25 - $30 per hour
Location: West 57th Ave, Vancouver Schedule: Every Saturday, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours/day) Pay: $30.00 / hour (All outing expenses... ...reliable, energetic, and caring nanny/companion to take our 6-year-old... ...In the past, we assumed we only needed caregivers with years of formal...Summer workImmediate startRelocationWeekend workDay shift$25 per hour
A family in Vancouver, British Columbia, is seeking a full-time nanny to care for our two children, both in primary school. The position can be live-in or live... ...expected. We are offering a competitive wage of $25.00 per hour and are open to discussing additional benefits for...UrgentHourly payFull timePart timeSummer workLive outLive In$25 per hour
...Mego family, and we are looking for a part-time nanny to care for our children after school. Our primary school-aged kids need someone who can help with homework, engage... ...our kids grow and learn. The position offers $25 per hour, and we are looking for someone who can work flexible...UrgentHourly payPart timeFlexible hours$25 per hour
I’m a working single parent. I’m looking for a reliable, experienced, and caring live-out nanny to assist with the child care of my two children, ages 10... ...asap. I have the kids for 50% of the time correspondingly I need help for a full week with school drop offs and pickups,...Long term contractLive outImmediate start$25 per hour
Trevor's family in Vancouver, British Columbia is seeking a caring and dedicated nanny for our infant. We are looking for someone who can provide a safe and... ...value flexibility and are open to discussing hours that fit both our needs and yours. Our family offers a competitive...UrgentHourly payPart timeLive out$25 per hour
We are a family based in Vancouver, British Columbia, seeking a dedicated and caring nanny to join us full-time. Our primary need is for someone experienced with infants and newborns to ensure our child's well-being and development. This is a live-out position, perfect for...UrgentHourly payFull timeLive outNight shift- ...seeking a dedicated professional nanny to provide personalized, high-... ..., and daily outings. We need a reliable partner who will seamlessly... ...for a warm, dependable, and experienced caregiver who will build a... ...household running smoothly. Flexible hourly rate based on experience....Hourly payLong term contractFlexible hoursAfternoon shift
$18.25 per hour
We are a family located in Vancouver, British Columbia, seeking a compassionate and reliable nanny to join our household. We are offering a position that involves... ...daily responsibilities. We are offering an hourly wage of $18.25. If you are an enthusiastic and caring individual...UrgentHourly pay$18.25 per hour
We are a family in Vancouver, British Columbia, looking for a caring and responsible nanny to join our household. If you are experienced in newborn care and available for part-time work, we would... ...light housekeeping and meal prep. We need someone who is attentive and can provide...UrgentHourly payPart timeNight shift$25 per hour
Hello, We are a family located in beautiful Vancouver, British Columbia, currently seeking a dedicated and caring nanny to join our household. We have a newborn who requires... .... We offer a competitive pay rate of $25 per hour, valuing the important work that you do. We...UrgentHourly payNight shift$25 per hour
We are a family located in Vancouver, British Columbia in need of a part-time nanny to care for our infant. This is a live out position with a focus on childcare and... ...be able to assist with meal prep. We are offering $25.00 per hour and would love to welcome someone into our...UrgentHourly payPart timeLive out$20 per hour
...located in the vibrant city of Vancouver, British Columbia, seeking a caring and responsible nanny to join our household. We value... .... Our ideal candidate will be experienced in childcare and possess a genuine... ...and growth. We offer $20 per hour for this position and value a...UrgentHourly pay$25 per hour
...are a family located in Metro Vancouver, British Columbia, and we are... ...a compassionate and dedicated nanny to join us. We are looking for... ...involves tending to our newborn's needs while also assisting with... ...comfortable managing part-time hours. We offer a competitive pay rate...UrgentHourly payPart timeLive out$20 per hour
...are a warm and welcoming family based in Vancouver, British Columbia, looking for a part-time nanny to join our household. Our lively family needs someone who can provide exceptional care... ...for our child during after-school hours. In addition to childcare, light housekeeping...UrgentHourly payOngoing contractPart timeLive outFlexible hours$25 per hour
.... Ages 6 and 3. Bella goes to an elementary school in Kitsilano Vancouver while Mikeyla attends a FT home daycare nearby Bella’s school. We... ...Babysitting or if there’s a holiday or something a couple hours here and there. Would love to have this position filled asap....Hourly payImmediate startAfternoon shift$20 per hour
Hello! Our family in Vancouver, British Columbia is seeking a full-time nanny for our infant. We are searching for a compassionate and experienced individual to provide attentive care for our little... ...The position is live out, and the hourly rate we offer is $20.00. If you...UrgentHourly payFull timeLive out$30 per hour
Hello! We are a warm and welcoming family based in Vancouver, British Columbia, seeking a dedicated and caring nanny to join us. We need someone who is experienced with infants and comfortable working with children up to primary school age. This position is live-out, providing...UrgentHourly payLive out$23 per hour
We are a family located in Vancouver, British Columbia seeking an experienced nanny to care for our infant. This is a live-out position, with part-time hours. Along with childcare responsibilities, we require assistance with light housekeeping and meal preparation. The hourly...UrgentHourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hours$20 per hour
Hello! We are a family located in beautiful Vancouver, British Columbia, and we are looking for a caring and dedicated nanny to join our household. Our newborn needs someone who is experienced and passionate about childcare. This position can be tailored to either full-time...UrgentHourly payFull timePart timeLive outLive InFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to URGENT: Nanny Wanted - Experienced Nanny Needed In Vancouver, Bc $25/Hour. Be the first to apply!
- canada nanny Vancouver, BC
- a part-time live out nanny Vancouver, BC
- nanny babysitting Vancouver, BC
- caregiver nanny Vancouver, BC
- time nanny Vancouver, BC
- mother's helper Vancouver, BC
- nanny available Vancouver, BC
- travel nanny Vancouver, BC
- live in nanny housekeeper Vancouver, BC
- french speaking nanny Vancouver, BC

