Food Counter Attendants, Kitchen Helper (NOC 65201)
$18.51 - $20 per hourPizza Hut
Kitchen Helper/Food Counter Attendant NOC 65201
Prepare food, prep, wash dishes, take out trash, daily cleaning, mopping,
prep veggies, package food, answer calls, work front counter helping customers,
team player, able to work in a fast paced environment.
Hours 35-40 weekly
$18.51-$20hr based on experience.
- ...looking for team members to help serve customers and to help prep food items in the kitchen! Will provide on-site training, no experience is necessary... ..., heat and finish simple food items Serve customers at counters or buffet tables Stock refrigerators and salad bars...Noc bFull time
$20 per hour
...McDonald's Whitehorse is hiring Full Time (40 hours per week) Food Counter Attendants & Kitchen Helpers with an open availability. As a crew member you will be responsible for providing quality products and service in a clean and safe environment. All applicants must be able...Noc bHourly payFull timeNight shift$20 per hour
...Hours per week: 35-40 We are seeking a motivated and dependable Kitchen Helper to join our food service team. This role is ideal for individuals passionate about the food industry, eager to gain hands-on experience, and committed to maintaining high standards of food safety...Noc bFull time$18.51 - $20 per hour
35-40 hrs/week Food Counter Attendant -Take customers' orders -Portion, assemble, and wrap food or place it directly on plates for service... ...quantities of food used -May receive payment for food items Kitchen Helper Wash and peel vegetables and fruit Prepare food...Noc bFull time$19 - $21 per hour
40hr. a week, pay bi-weekly Looking for a few solid kitchen helpers to handle the day-to-day cooking duties. A couple years of professional... ...and all surfaces Helping cooks with daily tasks Ensuring all food safety regulations are being followed at all times...Noc bBi-weekly payFull time$20 per hour
...with Joy Childcare (Riverdale) is looking for dedicated, dependable, and caring individuals to join our childcare team. KITCHEN HELPER – NOC 65201 Salary: $20.00 per hour Employment Type: Permanent, Full-Time Hours: 35–40 hours per week Work Location: 55 Pelly...Noc bHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeMonday to friday$20 per hour
...hour Job Description/Duties: Looking for Two Full Time Food and Counter Attendant. Applicants must perform all the following duties:... ...as dishwasher mats, carts and waste disposal units, Remove kitchen garbage and trash, Sweep, mop, wash and polish floors, Clean...Noc bFull time$18.51 - $31.5 per hour
...) school graduation certificate or equivalent experience Counter Attendant and Food Preparer Skills: Use manual and electrical appliances to clean... ...skills; Team player; Client focus; Reliability Kitchen Helpers Skills: Wash, peel and cut vegetables and fruit; Sharpen...Noc bFull timeFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift$20 per hour
...Job Title: Kitchen Helper Employer: 46238 Yukon Inc. o/a Burnt Toast Cafe Location: 2112 2nd Avenue, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 1B9 Wage... ..., toast, hash browns, pancakes, sandwiches, and other simple food items. Assist with food preparation and portioning. Package...Noc bHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeDay shiftEarly shift$20 - $24 per hour
Positions : 4 Job Description/ Duties : ~ Prep food, cook, clean, and organize food Requirements/Qualifications: ~ High school graduate/GED equivalent ~6 months experienceNoc bFull time$20 per hour
...per Hour 35-40 Hours Per Week Job Description/Duties: Counter Attendant and Food Preparer Skills Keep records of the quantities of food... ...dishes, glassware and flatware, Place dishes in storage area Kitchen Helpers Skills Clean and sanitize kitchen including work...Noc bHourly payFull timeRelocation$20 per hour
...Overview: We are seeking a dedicated Counter Attendant to join our team. The ideal candidate will have a passion for customer service and thrive... ...orders accurately and efficiently - Prepare and serve food and beverages following food safety guidelines - Operate POS...Hourly payFull timePart time$20 per hour
...Yukon. We are looking for a reliable, friendly, and organized Food Counter Attendant to join our team in a permanent, full-time role. The... ...safety, hygiene, and workplace safety procedures. Assist kitchen and service staff with basic support tasks as needed. Minimum...Noc bPermanent employmentFull time$20 per hour
...ENGLISH Job Description/Duties: Looking for two Full Time Food and Counter Attendant. Applicants must perform all the following duties:... ...as dishwasher mats, carts and waste disposal units, Remove kitchen garbage and trash, Sweep, mop, wash and polish floors, Clean...Noc bFull time- ...family Role Summary: As a Catering Attendant you are responsible for ensuring expectational... ...are met for Air North's In-Flight Kitchen. The incumbent ensures daily meal production... ...to work in Canada Nice to haves: Food Safe Level 1 Experience in a fast-paced...Full timeLocal area
$18.51 - $20 per hour
...Come Join Our Team - where your hard work is recognized and rewarded. We are looking for enthusiastic, energetic and accountable kitchen helpers/dishwashers to join our Back of House Staff. Vacancy : 1 Job Tasks Bring clean dishes, flatware and other items to...Noc bFull time$20 per hour
...setting Urban area Restaurant Fast food Tasks Clean and sanitize items such... ...simple food items Serve customers at counters or buffet tables Stock refrigerators and... ...and trim foodstuffs Clean and sanitize kitchen including work surfaces, cupboards, storage...Permanent employmentFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift$18.51 - $20 per hour
Overview Languages English Education Secondary (high) school graduation certificate or equivalent experience Experience 7 months to less than 1 year On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely...Remote work$18.51 - $20 per hour
Education: Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience: 7 months to less than 1 year or equivalent experience Screening questions Are you available to start on the date listed in the job posting? Are you currently a student? Do you have experience...Permanent employmentFull timeFlexible hours$20 per hour
...(high) school graduation certificate Experience: No experience (will train) Tasks Package take-out food Portion and wrap foods Serve customers at counters or buffet tables Stock refrigerators and salad bars Take customers' orders Use manual and electrical...Permanent employmentFull time$18.51 - $20 per hour
...and chairs Keep records of the quantities of food used Package take-out food Portion and... ...finish simple food items Serve customers at counters or buffet tables Take customers' orders Clean and sanitize kitchen including work surfaces, cupboards, storage areas...Permanent employmentFull timeRemote work$21 per hour
...A&W Whitehorse (Turnaround Foods Ltd.) is seeking 4 full-time, permanent, Food Counter Attendants (NOC65201) to start immediately. (2222 2nd Avenue, Whitehorse, Yukon,... ...quantities of food used, or wasted clean and sanitize kitchen areas including, work surfaces, cupboards, and...Permanent employmentFull timeInternshipImmediate start$20 - $23 per hour
...Responsibilities Wash dishes, glassware, utensils, pots, pans, and kitchen equipment using appropriate cleaning methods Maintain... ...and ensure all equipment is functioning properly Assist with food preparation tasks as needed, including organizing supplies and cleaning...Noc bFull time$19 per hour
...supplies in refrigerators, cupboards and other storage area Stock refrigerators and sala bars and keep records of the quantities of food used Wash work tables, cupboards and appliances Permanent, Full-time, 40 hours per week; No Education Requirement; No Experience...Permanent employmentFull time$20 per hour
...Sushi Preparer / Kitchen Helper NOC 65201 Employer: Kita Japanese Kitchen + Bar Location: 204B Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon, Y1A 2A9 Wage: $20.00 per hour Hours: 30 to 40 hours per week Position Type: Full-time, permanent, year-round Number of Positions: 1...Noc bHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeShift workAfternoon shift$24 per hour
...serving areas and set tables Use manual and electrical appliances to clean, peel, slice and trim foodstuffs Clean and sanitize kitchen including work surfaces, cupboards, storage areas, appliances and equipment Receive, unpack and store supplies in refrigerators, freezers...Permanent employmentNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift$25 - $27 per hour
...This position will be required to service Fire Extinguishers and Kitchen Suppression Systems to NFPA standards. We are looking for candidates that have taken fire extinguisher service training and/or kitchen suppression system service training. There is substantial travel...Noc bFull timeLive In$28.5 per hour
...Position Title: Construction Helper (NOC: 75110) Number of Positions Available : 1 Term of Employment : Permanent Position, 40 hours per week – Overtime Available Business Location : KM 9.7 North Klondike Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Worksites: Various construction...Noc bHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workRemote workRelocation package$18.51 per hour
...and guide customer to selection. • Respond to customer needs and say thank you to every customer. • Provide quality beverages and food items consistently for all customers. • Prepare Smoothies, food and other beverages to Booster Juice standards. • Follow health, safety...Full timeNight shiftAfternoon shift$20 - $22 per hour
...customers' complaints or concerns * Prepare and serve specialty food at customers' tables * Present bills to customers and accept... ...Supervise other servers and bussing staff * Take orders and relay to kitchen and bar staff * Train staff * Assist clients/guests with...Noc bHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeImmediate startFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Food Counter Attendants, Kitchen Helper (NOC 65201). Be the first to apply!


