After-Hours Travel Associate Remote
Elite Travel Management
Join Elite Travel Management as a Remote After-Hours Travel Associate, providing urgent support to travelers in need. Your communication skills will shine as you help clients navigate late-night travel changes and challenges. In this role, you'll leverage over 3 years of travel agent experience to manage client inquiries and deliver swift solutions outside regular hours. You'll coordinate complex bookings, confirm hotel reservations, and provide personalized travel advice while working from home. Your expertise will ensure that travel runs smoothly for clients, regardless of time. Key Responsibilities:
- Respond promptly to client requests via multiple channels
- Provide same-day itinerary confirmations and travel documents
- Resolve travel-related concerns efficiently
- Coordinate urgent or complex booking requests
- Document client issues for future reference
- Full fluency in English (verbal and written)
- 3+ years as a Travel Agent or Manager
- 2+ years experience with Sabre GDS
- Strong problem-solving skills and customer-first mindset
- Reliable Alberta home address
$20 per hour
...would love to hear from you! This part-time position offers $20 per hour, and we require someone who can assist with school pick-ups,... ...essential in providing a safe and supportive environment for our children after school. We are looking for a reliable individual who is organized...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hoursWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$25 per hour
...located in Ottawa, Ontario, seeking a part-time nanny to care for our 8 year old son after school 4 days a week. This position is a live-out arrangement, and we are offering $25.00 per hour. The ideal candidate will be responsible for engaging the child in age-appropriate activities...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive outAfternoon shiftWeekday work$20 per hour
Our family in North Gower, Ontario is seeking someone for after school care, for our new kindergartener!! It will be for 3 days a week... ...but not every night! This is a live-out position for part-time hours. The family is offering $20.00 per hour and welcomes interested candidates...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive outNight shiftAfternoon shift3 days per week$45 per hour
...Employer: Bayshore HealthCare Location: Remote Northern Communities (Manitoba) Assignment Duration: 2 weeks Pay: $45/hour + $22/hour non-taxed Northern Allowance Ready... ...Bayshore? ~ Enjoy fully paid & planned travel assignments while doing what you love ~...Remote jobFull timeSeasonal workFlexible hours- ...our child with autism. This is a part-time position and the ideal candidate should be available to work during the week, for after school for two hours. The responsibilities will include providing care after school, occasional housekeeping duties, and picking up at school to...SuggestedHourly payPart timeLive outMonday to friday
- Looking for experienced nanny to take care of my 7 month old daughter. 2 to 3 times a week approximately 8 hours per day. Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs to choose from!Part time
$22 - $25 per hour
...hrs/week 🌿 Hi everyone! We’re looking for someone who is warm, fun and a reliable bilingual person to help with our two little ones after school this year! 📍 Elmvale Acres / Alta Vista 🗓️ Monday-Friday ⏰ 2:30-5:30 PM (15 hrs/week) (occasional weekends as needed) 💰 $22...Monday to friday- We are a family of four, including a little 8-month old boy. We are looking for someone caring and experienced to look after him 5 mornings a week, or even full days, if it's the right person. He is very active for his age and needs someone competent who will focus on keeping...Day shift
$25 per hour
Looking for a nanny or babysitter to regularly (1-2 days and occasionally overnight) look after our children (2.5)Male (5.5) Female while my husband and I are working extended hours at work. We are a Canadian / Danish family from Copenhagen that is ideally looking to find...Long term contractFlexible hoursNight shift$38.4k - $48k per year
...Ensuring no customer waits more than 24 hours for a response from our team or our local... ...just like us! #beboldr Passionate about travel and the outdoors, you enjoy connecting others... ...positive attitude ~ Experience working remotely and using tools such as chat platforms, call...Remote workLocal areaWorldwide$19 per hour
...The ideal candidate will have experience with CPR and first-aid training. We are offering $19.00 per hour to the right individual. The main responsibility will be to look after our children while we are away. You will also be expected to provide some pet care for our beloved...Hourly payPart timeLive out$25 per hour
..., Ontario seeking a part-time nanny to assist with running a busy household. This position is live-out and offers a wage of $25.00 per hour. We require 10 to 15 hours of work a week, which can be divided at your discretion, provided it's between the hours of 7 am to 8 pm. Our...Hourly payPart timeLive out$18 per hour
...reliable. As a live-out nanny, you would be required to work flexible hours, including some evenings and weekends. In addition to childcare,... ...duties are expected, such as meal preparation and tidying up after the children. We are offering $18.00 per hour for this position....Hourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hoursAfternoon shift$28 per hour
Hello! We are a family in Ottawa, Ontario seeking a part-time nanny to care for our children after primary school hours. This is a live-out position with a focus on childcare, light housekeeping, and meal preparation. The ideal candidate will be responsible, nurturing, and able...Hourly payPart timeLive out- ...In the Ottawa Airport, we are currently looking for Part-Time Sales Associates with the following availability: 4:30am-11pm Shifts will vary by day within these hours. Responsibilities and Duties As a Sales Associate, you will: Assist customers with their purchases...Full timePart timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shift
$20 per hour
...ideal candidate will have experience working with young children and be responsible for providing a safe and nurturing environment. The hourly rate for this position is $20.00. If you are interested, please message us for further details. Please visit to view full details...Hourly payFull timeLive out3 days per week$20 per hour
...nurturing and reliable nanny to care for our infant and toddler on a live-out, part-time basis for the summer. We are offering $20.00 per hour and are excited to find the perfect fit for our family. If you have experience with infants and toddlers and are looking for a...Hourly payPart timeSummer workLive outDay shiftWeekday work$20 per hour
Hi there! We’re looking for a warm, reliable, and caring part-time nanny to help care for our 6-month-old daughter from 9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m., Tuesday through Thursday. I work from home and we’re looking for someone wonderful to spend time with our little one during the day...Part timeLive InWork at office1 day per week- ...Job Description Job Description The Sales Associate is responsible for providing prompt, courteous and efficient service to customers... ...Microsoft Office, including Word, Excel Ability to work store hours as well as weekends is a must \nCompany Description Home Hardware...Work at officeWeekend work
- Hello! We are looking for a dedicated nanny to look after 2 boys starting September 28 of 2026 Monday to Friday from 9:30am-2:30pm At that time the boys will be 2 1/2 and 14months. Care would be provided at my place of work where the basement has a dedicated playroom and nursery...Hourly payMonday to friday
$25 per hour
...need support during the summer months full time, when the Montessori School is closed. We are offering a competitive pay of $25.00 per hour and are looking for someone who can create a safe, nurturing, and engaging environment for our child. Our priority is to find someone...Hourly payFull timePart timeSummer workLocal area$25 per hour
...candidate should have experience working with infants and be knowledgeable about infant care best practices. We are offering $25.00 per hour for this position and are looking for someone who can commit to a part-time schedule. If you are passionate about working with infants...Hourly payPart time$17.95 per hour
...Seasonal Sales Associate – St. Laurent, Ottawa About Mind Games Mind Games is North America’s premier specialty retailer, “Where Creative... ...period. Employment Type: Seasonal Pay Rate: $17.95 per hour This is a new position. Benefits: Employee discount on...Hourly payFull timeCasual workInternshipSeasonal workFlexible hoursAfternoon shift$20 per hour
...position is live-out, allowing you to enjoy the comfort of your own home after work. We are looking for someone who can assist with light... ...safe space for our little ones. We offer competitive pay at $20 per hour, reflecting the value we place on your experience and dedication...Hourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hoursWeekend work$20 per hour
...assistance to our family. Your role will not only involve looking after our newborn but also include some light housekeeping duties. This... ...for our child and family. We offer a competitive wage of $18 per hour for your dedicated services. We believe in creating a supportive and...Hourly payPart timeLive In$22 per hour
...activities. Occasionally, there will be overnights required when I am travelling. The role will involve grocery shopping, meal preparation,... ...that needs to be fed. We offer a competitive wage of $22 per hour. If you're interested in joining our family this summer, and also...Hourly payPart timeSummer workLive outNight shift$17.95 per hour
...Our primary focus is to support our children as they attend primary school, ensuring they have a safe and engaging environment after school hours. The position is live-out, offering flexibility in scheduling. We are looking for someone reliable and nurturing who can assist...Hourly payPart timeLive out- ...challenges in a dynamic environment. ~ You can provide minimum 32 hours availability weekly, including evenings, weekends, and statutory... ...Work Location: 2121 Carling Ave Unit 87 (5460), Ottawa, ON Travel Requirements: Up to 100% Background Check(s) Required: Canadian...Hourly payContract workPart timeLocal areaShift workAfternoon shift
$60k - $100k per year
...Associate Sales Recruiter Remote, Canada | Full-Time This posting reflects an actively open, existing vacancy at Peak Sales Recruiting. About... ..., plus five PTO days annually ~ Comprehensive benefits after 90 days ~ RRSP matching after six months ~$750 annual...Remote jobLong term contractFull timeInternshipFlexible hours$20 per hour
...is a live-out, part-time position. The role will primarily involve after-school care, where you will engage our child in educational and... ...tidy play area and kitchen. We offer competitive pay at $20 per hour. If you are reliable, enthusiastic, and passionate about working with...Hourly payPart timeLive out
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to After-Hours Travel Associate Remote. Be the first to apply!
- remote travel consultant Ottawa, ON
- corporate travel consultant Ottawa, ON
- conseiller en voyages Ottawa, ON
- entry level travel consultant Ottawa, ON
- travel consultant Ottawa, ON
- traveling engineer Ottawa, ON
- travel nurse no experience Ottawa, ON
- lpn travel nursing Ottawa, ON
- work from home travel coordinator Ottawa, ON
- travel health care Ottawa, ON



