sales representative - retail
$17.95 per hourFull-time, Part-time
Kognitive Sales Solutions
Overview
Languages
English
Education
- Secondary (high) school graduation certificate
- or equivalent experience
Experience
1 to less than 7 months
On site
Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely.
Work site environment
- Air conditioned
Work setting
- Kiosk
- On-site customer service
- Retail business
- Sales
Responsibilities
Tasks
- Advertise and/or promote products, sales or services
- Perform data entry
- Provide customer service
- Train staff
Experience and specialization
Area of work experience
- Sales and marketing promotions
Benefits
Financial benefits
- Commission
- Mileage paid
Other benefits
- Learning/training paid by employer
- Team building opportunities
Vacancy posted 9 hours ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the sales representative - retail in Milton, ON vacancy
- ...Job Description Description Kognitive Sales Solutions is growing its in-store sales... ...driven, personable individuals who thrive in a retail environment. In this role you will work... ...marketing agencies The opportunity to represent a household-name Canadian brand with a loyal...SuggestedHourly payPermanent employmentFull timePart timeFlexible hours
$20 per hour
...Sales & Marketing Representatives - $20/hour + Unlimited Commissions Premium Retail Services is one of North America's leading outsourced sales and marketing providers and an Authorized Marketing Agency Partner for one of Canada’s Meal Kit delivery service. The Work,...SuggestedFull time$17.95 per hour
...Are you someone who lights up a room and genuinely enjoys connecting with people? Kognitive Sales Solutions is hiring Retail Sales Consultant across Canada to represent one of the country's most trusted financial brands inside major retail locations. This is a people-first...SuggestedHourly payLong term contractPermanent employmentFull timePart timeFlexible hours$17.95 per hour
...Retail Sales Associate Location: Milton - Maple Ave & Thompson Rd Compensation: $17.95/hr plus sales & productivity bonuses Are you looking to join one of Canada's Greatest Places to Work and be a part of making it even better? “Better Workdays Start Here” is...SuggestedFull timeShift workWeekend workWeekday work- ...Description Kognitive Sales Solutions, is seeking highly motivated sales-oriented individuals... ...consumers in-store. As a Field Marketing Representative, you will be educating clients and... ...experience in sales in a financial or retail (an asset) ~ Comfortable with sales targets...SuggestedFull timeFlexible hours
$62k per year
...distribution system Safe and inclusive working environment, including culture of rewards, recognition, and respect Position Purpose The Sales Rep is responsible for managing relationships with clients and driving revenue growth by selling products or services. They act as the...Long term contractWork at office$20 per hour
...Do you enjoy an energetic sales environment working with interesting industry leading... ...We are recruiting an Inside Sales Representative on behalf of a growing, innovative specialty... ...A sales background which could be retail sales or inside sales in another context...Long term contractFull timeMonday to friday2 days per week1 day per week$20 - $25 per hour
...Outside Sales Representative \ Milton, Oakville, Burlington & Hamilton \ $20.00–$25.00/Hour + Weekly Pay + Uncapped Commission + Fuel Allowance... ...Ideal Backgrounds \ Outside Sales Representative \\ Retail Sales Associate \\ Customer Service Representative \\...Hourly payWeekly payFull timeLocal areaMonday to fridayDay shiftAfternoon shift- ...the client experience by having all departments operating 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. We are looking for an experienced Sales Representative to help our clients rent their properties. Advising our clients about market conditions as well as providing guidance and...Full timeWork at office
$60k - $75k per year
...communications, wire and cable, distribution, lighting, data, home integration and security. Job Description As an Outside Sales Representative based in Oakville or Milton , your essential duties will be to: Prospect and onboard new accounts Develop strategies...- ...Insurance Sales Advisor Location: OAKVILLE, ONT Type: Full Time, Permanent... ...team for the role of Insurance Account Representative - Desjardins Agent Team Member. We seek... ...outside sales or inside sales representative, retail sales associate, or telemarketing) preferred...Permanent employmentFull timeFor contractorsWork at office
$20 per hour
...leader in fresh and broad-line solutions to the convenience retail industry. Our reputation of empowering customers, employees,... ...Date: August 1st, 2027 Position Summary As an Inside Sales Representative, you are responsible for the sales and profitability growth of...Contract workWork at officeMonday to fridayShift work- ...customer experience Qualifications Experience in specialty retail or a retail environment preferred but not required... ...employee and customer experience Ability to be mobile on the sales floor for extended periods of time Ability to lift medium to large...Full timeFixed term contractSeasonal workFlexible hoursNight shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
$18 - $20.5 per hour
...financial goals. With over 40 years of experience and more than 400 retail locations, we help customers achieve their financial dreams... ...results on store profitability goals Provide a quality customer sales experience through efficient execution of all customer transactions...Hourly payFull time$38.4k - $48k per year
...EMPATHY WHAT IS YOUR ROLE As a Senior Customer Advocate (Sales Support), you will serve as the first point of contact for prospective... ...~ Experience in travel, hospitality, adventure tourism, outdoor retail, or lifestyle brands, preferably with exposure to small group...Local areaRemote workWorldwide$20 per hour
...they buy a grinder? We're hiring a Customer Service & Showroom Sales Representative for a Milton-based specialty coffee and espresso equipment... ...Experience selling or serving customers face-to-face — retail, hospitality, café, or inside sales all count. Genuine interest...Full timeWork at officeMonday to friday1 day per weekWeekday work$19 - $21 per hour
...Job Description: Patient Service Representative Report to: Clinic Leader About WELL Health Diagnostic Centres WELL Health Diagnostic Centres is the largest operator of independent diagnostic health facilities in Ontario. More than 15,000 healthcare providers refer...Hourly payFull timeInternshipShift work- ...The Customer Service Representative (CSR) at NWS plays a critical role in both strengthening and sustaining customer relationships and enhancing... ...for customers who may otherwise rely on external and internal sales representatives-particularly when those representatives are...Full timeFor contractorsLocal area
$100k per year
...We’re Hiring: Top-Tier Insurance Sales Professional Wanted Are you a natural-born closer who lives for the win? Do you crave... ...application is the first interview and we will assume it is representative of how you will approach clients and prospects, so be sure to make...- ...experience by capturing moments that last a lifetime. In partnership with retail locations, tourist attractions, and destinations across North... ...experiences for children and families, year after year. As a Sales Associate/Photographer , you’ll help create excellent...Daily paidFull timeSeasonal workFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shift
$19 - $22 per hour
...adverse impact on the level of service to customers and to achieve sales profitability. ** Must have industry or very closely related... ...quotations, etc. * Willingness to learn. * Prior construction and/or retail experience beneficial. * Willingness to continually develop...Hourly payPermanent employmentFull timeFor contractorsCasual workLocal areaMonday to fridayFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shiftWeekday work$19.7 per hour
...As a Sales Associate at Knix, you play a key role in creating a warm, inclusive, and confidence-building experience for every customer... ...We reach over 3 million customers through our online stores, Knix retail locations across North America and channels such as wholesale and...Hourly payFull timeContract workSeasonal workFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift$18 per hour
...Immediately Hiring! Store Sales Associate in Milton, ON Starting Pay: $18.00 per hour Job Type: Part-Time Vacancy Status:... ...products, such as brushes and rollers. ~ Work safely in a retail store environment, ensuring the store is clean and well stocked....Hourly payPart timeLmiaImmediate startMonday to fridayFlexible hoursDay shift- ...growing your career with us at The Home Depot. Position Overview Sales Associates provide fast, friendly service by actively seeking out... ...equivalent Minimum Years Of Work Experience ~1 to 2 years Retail or Trade experience an asset Minimum Leadership Experience...Part timeWork from homeFlexible hoursAfternoon shift
- Rock Star Veterinary Client Care Specialist wanted! Chances are, if you’re looking at this job posting, you love animals – but do you love their Pet Parents too? We are seeking that special someone to join our top notch team. The ideal candidate must be upbeat, compassionate...Part timeWeekend work
$50k - $73.5k per year
...Role: New Home Specialist (PDI/QA Representative) Location: GTA Region , Ontario Company : Mattamy Homes Canada Department: Warranty, GTA Division Homebuilding Employment Type: Full-Time Reports to: Senior Manager, Warranty Process...Full timeWork at office- ...decisions and experiences that define our brands’ impact in the communities we serve. Come change the game with us. Apply today! The Sales Associate is a frontline team member who helps bring sneaker culture to life in a fun, welcoming way for customers of all ages. This...Flexible hoursAfternoon shift
$73.3k - $83k per year
...and proud of the impact we create together. Join us and help run what runs the world. As a Sales Support Specialist, you will provide daily support to our Sales representatives and managers, as well as to our external customers, by managing a high volume of emails. You...Full timeContract workFor contractorsInternshipWork at office2 days per week- ...The Role: Sales Clerk At Rexall, we are community difference makers. We are leaders in health and wellness and a talent destination for over 7000+ Rexall team members. Together, we are defining better health through innovation, service, and living the Rexall values. Talk...Weekend work
- ...Financial Services Sales Advisor - Desjardins Agent Team Member Location: OAKVILLE, ONT Type: Full Time, Permanent Are you outgoing and customer-focused? Do you enjoy working with the public? If you answered yes to these questions, working for a Desjardins Insurance...Permanent employmentFull timeFor contractorsWork at officeFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to sales representative - retail. Be the first to apply!



