URGENT: Nanny Wanted - Experienced Nanny Wanted In Langley Township, Bc Earn $24 Per Hour Caring For Our Children!
$24 per hourCanadianNanny.ca
I am working during the day and am in need of some help with caring for my 1 year old son Crew who is just beginning to walk now. I also have a 6 year old daughter Sloan who goes to grade 1 two doors over from my house. A typical day would start around 7-7:30 at my home. Help me get Sloan ready for school / taking care of Crew. I would leave for work around 7:45 and you would take Crew in the stroller to drop off Sloan at her school two doors over at 8:18. Then it’d be just you and Crew for the rest of the day until pickup at 2:10. During the day Crew normally naps from around 9:30 to 11:30. He’s very curious and likes to have lots of interaction. He also loves spending time outdoors. He can be a little difficult to feed and change diapers. When it comes time to pickup Sloan you would again take him with you and she often plays on the playground for a little while. I’m often home by 4 and would be working from home until everyone’s comfortable. I also have a dog Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs to choose from!
$20 per hour
Hello! We are a warm and welcoming family located in Langley Township, British Columbia, seeking a caring and experienced nanny to join our family. We have a newborn and are looking for someone who has a genuine love for children and understands the needs of a little one. We...Hourly payUrgentPart timeLive outLive In$22 per hour
Hey! We are a christian family located in Aldergrove, British Columbia and are seeking a nurturing and experienced nanny to care for our infant 3 times per week. This is a live-out, part-time position with a focus on providing attentive care. The ideal candidate will be responsible...Hourly payPart timeLive out$25 per hour
Hello, my name is Soyoun, and my family is seeking a caring and reliable nanny in Langley Township, British Columbia. We are looking for a part-time, live-out nanny to help care for our infant. Our ideal candidate will have experience with infants and a genuine passion for...Hourly payUrgentPart timeLive outFlexible hours$20 per hour
Hello, my name is Jeremy, and I am looking for a nanny to join our family in Langley Township, British Columbia. We are seeking someone who can provide excellent care for our infant and a child in primary school. We are flexible with living arrangements and offer both live...Hourly payUrgentPart timeLive outLive InFlexible hoursNight shift- Part-Time / Flexible Nanny & Family Assistant Needed We are a busy family of five with three children ages 2, 5, and 9. We run several businesses... ...are looking for a reliable, caring, and proactive nanny/family... ...we are looking for someone who wants to become a valued and trusted...SuggestedLong term contractFull timePart timeSummer workLive InFlexible hours
- Hi there my name is Claire. My children are lovable. We are looking for a nanny in Langley Township. I look forward to hearing from you! Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs to choose from!Urgent
$19 per hour
Hello, my name is Komal, and our family in Langley, British Columbia is looking for a caring and responsible nanny to join us. We are seeking someone who can provide attentive... .... If you are passionate about working with children and can meet our requirements, we would love to...Hourly payUrgentPart timeLive outLive InFlexible hours$19 per hour
We are a loving family in Langley Township, British Columbia, seeking to hire a part-time nanny. Our household includes an infant, and we are looking for someone who is reliable and caring to help us during the week. The ideal candidate will be comfortable with toddler care...Hourly payUrgentPart time$25 per hour
We are a loving family in Langley Township, British Columbia, seeking a dedicated nanny to help care for our infant. This is a live-out, part-time position that offers a flexible schedule to fit your lifestyle. The ideal candidate will have experience working with newborns...Hourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hours$25 per hour
Hello! We are the Nolan family living in Langley Township, British Columbia, and we are excited to offer an opportunity for a part-time, live-out nanny position. We need someone responsible and caring to join us for the summer only. Our family includes children in primary...Hourly payUrgentPart timeSummer workLive out$20 per hour
We are a family in Langley Township, British Columbia, seeking a caring and responsible nanny to join our household. This position is ideal for someone who loves working with children and is eager to support our family on a part-time basis. The ideal candidate will have experience...Hourly payUrgentPart timeLive In$40 per hour
Hello, we are a family in Langley Township, British Columbia seeking a part-time nanny to care for our daughtsr and help with housekeeping. The ideal candidate will be responsible for dropping off and picking up our children from primary school, providing attentive care, and...Hourly payUrgentPart timeLive outWeekday work$18.25 per hour
We are a loving family in Langley, British Columbia, seeking a nurturing and reliable nanny for our toddler and infant. This is a part-time, live-out position that offers competitive pay at $18.25 per hour. We are looking for someone who is experienced in caring for small...Hourly payUrgentPart timeLive outFlexible hours- Erin and her family in Langley Township, British Columbia are in search of a nurturing nanny to care for their infant on a part-time, live-out basis while Erin works from home. The ideal candidate should be able to create a safe, stimulating, and loving environment for their...Part timeLive out
$20 per hour
Hello, We are a warm and welcoming family in Langley, British Columbia seeking a caring and reliable nanny for our infant. We are looking for a live-out nanny who can... ...are our top priorities. This position offers $20 per hour. We are looking for someone who can provide attentive...Hourly payUrgentPart timeLive outFlexible hours$20 per hour
...a warm and welcoming family residing in Langley Township, British Columbia, and we are currently looking for a dedicated and compassionate nanny. Our family includes an infant and a child... ...We need someone who can provide attentive care and contribute positively to their...Hourly payUrgentPart timeLive out$20 per hour
We are a warm and welcoming family in Langley, BC, looking for a reliable, caring, and experienced nanny to help care for our 1-year-old son. This is primarily a **part-time position**, with certain months requiring full-time availability. The schedule will be weekdays only...Hourly payFull timePart timeRemote workMonday to fridayWeekday work$20 per hour
Laurie is a family based in Langley, British Columbia, Part time nanny needed. This is a live-out position, allowing... ...and nurturing environment for our children, and we hope to find someone who... ...We offer a competitive wage of $20 per hour for the 3 days a week hours to...Hourly payPart timeLive out3 days per week$19 per hour
We are a family residing in Langley Township, British Columbia, seeking a dedicated and caring nanny to join us on a part-time, live-in basis. Our primary need is for someone who is experienced with primary school-aged children and can engage them in fun and educational activities...Hourly payUrgentPart timeLive In$30 per hour
Lee's family is seeking a reliable and caring nanny to join our household in Langley, British Columbia. The position involves providing attentive care for our children while also assisting with housekeeping and meal preparation. The ideal candidate should have experience working...Hourly payUrgentPart timeLive In$20 - $25 per hour
We are a loving family based in Langley, British Columbia, seeking a dedicated and caring nanny to join our household. Our primary need is for someone experienced in infant care, as we have a precious little one who requires attentive and nurturing care. This position is live...Hourly payUrgentPart timeLive outNight shift$25 per hour
Hello! We are a warm and welcoming family based in Langley, British Columbia, seeking a caring and responsible nanny to join us on a part-time, live-out basis. Our... ...care and possess a genuine love for working with children. Responsibilities include meal prep for the children...Hourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hoursNight shift$20 - $25 per hour
Nanny Wanted for Our Sweet 9-Month-Old 💙 We’re looking for a loving, reliable and experienced nanny to care for our son, Nico, in Langley one day per week on Wednesdays. We’d love for someone to start as soon as possible to get to know Nico and become comfortable with his...Long term contractImmediate start3 days per week1 day per week$25 per hour
We are a family based in Langley Township, British Columbia, in search of a nurturing and responsible nanny for our newborn. Our family is seeking someone who is experienced in newborn care and can provide the loving attention our little one needs. This position is live out...Hourly payPart timeLive outNight shift$20 per hour
Hello, We are a family located in beautiful Langley, British Columbia, seeking a caring and responsible Spanish speaking nanny to join us. We are looking for someone who can provide part-time care for our children who are in primary school and a 2.5 year old. This position...Hourly payPart timeLive outLive InFlexible hours$22 per hour
Nanny / Before & After-School Helper - Fort Langley, BC Full-Time, Part-Time, Live-In or Live-Out Options Available Our family of five in Fort Langley, BC (near... ...is seeking a warm, reliable, and dedicated nanny to care for our three boys (ages 5, 7, and 10). This position...Hourly payFull timePart timeLive outLive InImmediate startRemote workMonday to friday$20 per hour
...nurturing and responsible individual with a passion for childcare? Our family in Langley, British Columbia is searching for a part-time nanny to provide care for our energetic primary school-aged children. We require a trustworthy individual who can prioritize safety and provide...Hourly payUrgentPart timeLive outWeekday work$20 - $35 per hour
Part-Time Nanny / Household Manager - Langley We are a busy family looking for an experienced, mature, reliable, and proactive nanny/household manager to help care for our two children, ages 4 and 8. We are looking for someone who can help with both childcare and household...Part timeAfternoon shiftEarly shiftWeekday work$24 - $26 per hour
...reliable, upbeat and highly empathetic nanny or babysitter to provide transportation to our children’s activities/programs (6 & 4 years old). Approx 1.5 hours at 8am drop off And/or 1.5 hours at... ...driving record (no DUIs etc) Pay $24-26 hourly (based on experience), plus...Hourly payInternshipImmediate start$20 per hour
Hello potential nannies, We are a friendly family based in Langley Walnut Grove, British Columbia, seeking a loving and attentive... ...on a part-time basis (a few mornings per week). Your primary responsibility will be to provide exceptional care for our little ones, ensuring their...Hourly payPart timeDay shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to URGENT: Nanny Wanted - Experienced Nanny Wanted In Langley Township, Bc Earn $24 Per Hour Caring For Our Children!. Be the first to apply!

