server - food and beverage services
Temporary, Part-time
Tekila Mexican Restaurant
Overview
Languages
English
Education
- No degree, certificate or diploma
Experience
2 years to less than 3 years
On site
Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely.
Asset languages
- Spanish
Vacancy posted 1 day ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the server - food and beverage services in Charlottetown, PE vacancy
$17.03 per hour
Food and Beverage Server Red Shores Charlottetown Location Charlottetown, PE Salary 17.03 hourly / 10 to 15 hours per week Part time Starts as soon as possible Languages English Education Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 1 year to less than 2...SuggestedHourly payPart timeImmediate startRemote work10 hours per week$23 - $26 per hour
...On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work setting ~ Restaurant and food service Responsibilities Tasks Analyze budget to boost and maintain the restaurant’s profits Develop budget to determine cost...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeRemote work$31 per hour
Food Services Manager Guac Mexi Grill Location Charlottetown, PE Salary 31.00 hourly / 35 to 40 hours per week Full time Morning, Day, Evening, Night, Weekend Starts as soon as possible Benefits: Financial benefits, other benefits Languages English Education Secondary...SuggestedHourly payFull timeImmediate startRemote workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$17.3 per hour
...Server Servers lead the Guest Experience at the table and ensure our Guests have everything they... ...to desserts. Masters of situational service, they tailor their style to meet the needs... ...Hospitality," Boston Pizza's Brand Standards and Food Safety Effectively communicates,...SuggestedHourly payWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hours$17.3 per hour
...Education: Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience: No experience (will train) Tasks Keep records of the quantities of food used Package take-out food Portion and wrap foods Prepare, heat and finish simple food items Serve customers at counters or...SuggestedPermanent employment- ...At Money Mart, we're more than just a financial services provider – we're the catalyst for financial empowerment! Our mission is to be North... ...and customers to contribute over $500,000 annually to support food security, housing, health, emergency services, and other critical...Full time
$21.4 - $25.7 per hour
...Your passion. Your purpose. Your potential. Become a part of a supportive, high-preforming team and join Experience Hyundai as a Service Advisor today! Do you have a passion for delivering excellent customer service and want to be the face of Hyundai’s Signature Dealer...Hourly payFull timePart timeImmediate startFlexible hours- ...knowledge of the store inventory and maintenance processes. Fleet safety is preferred. Primary Responsibilities Best in class customer service and DIY issue resolution Achieve personal / store sales goals and service objectives Manage DIY services including testing,...Local areaWeekend workAfternoon shift
$17.3 - $18 per hour
...Operate cash register Process money, cheques and credit/debit card payments Scan items Tabulate total payment for goods or services required Receive payment for goods or services Calculate daily/shift payments received and reconcile with total sales Suggestive...Daily paidPermanent employmentFull timeShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift$17.3 - $18 per hour
...en espèces, les chèques, les cartes de crédit et débit Balayer les articles Déterminer le montant total dû pour des produits ou services Recevoir les paiements pour des produits ou services Calculer les montants perçus de la journée et les concilier avec le...Permanent employmentFull timeWork at officeNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$18 - $23 per hour
...certificate Experience: 1 to less than 7 months Health benefits Dental plan Disability benefits Health care plan Paramedical services coverage Vision care benefits Financial benefits Registered Retirement Savings Plan (RRSP) Work Term: Permanent Work...Permanent employment$42k - $45.7k per year
...and businesses throughout Canada. This role supports our commercial and residential customers while providing World Class customer service. They work directly with and support our Branch Managers, Technicians and other members of the Support Services team to ensure...Bi-weekly payLong term contractFull timeTemporary workInternshipSeasonal workWork at office$17.3 per hour
...Tasks Address customers' complaints or concerns Answer inquiries and provide information to customers Arrange for billing for services Explain the type and cost of services offered Issue receipts and other forms Maintain records and statistics Obtain and...Permanent employmentFull timeRemote work$18 - $23 per hour
...7 mois Avantages santé Régime de soins dentaires Prestations d'invalidité Régime de soins de santé Protection pour services paramédicaux Prestations des soins de la vue Avantages financiers Régime enregistré d'épargne-retraite (REER) Hours: 40 à...Permanent employment$23 - $26 per hour
...Language: English Education: Experience: Études Aucun certificat, diplôme ou grade Milieu de travail ~ Restaurants et services de restauration Tâches Analyser le budget pour augmenter et maintenir les bénéfices du restaurant Élaborer un budget pour...Permanent employmentFull timeFlexible hours$17.3 per hour
Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Hours: 35 heures par semaine Education: Experience: Études Diplôme d'études secondaires ou l'équivalent Tâches Inscrire dans les registres les quantités de nourriture utilisée Emballer les aliments à emporter...Permanent employment- Rejoignez Amrize en tant que Chef de service - production et contribuez à construire l'avenir. Si vous êtes prêt à mettre vos compétences au service de projets d'envergure et à bâtir une carrière au sein d'une entreprise qui contribue à la croissance de l'Amérique du Nord,...Work at officeLocal areaFlexible hours
- SWMP is looking for driven, coachable people to run their own Home Service business before they graduate through our 8-month Business Program, starting this winter and wrapping up in the fall. You'll spend the off-season (winter/spring - first semester) preparing sales, planning...Full timeSummer work
- ...gender expressions. Those looking for more information are invited to visit our Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion Policy . Indigenous Services Social Worker (ISSW) provide Children in Care Services, Resource Development, Grandparents and Alternate Care Provider (GACP)...Permanent employmentWork at office
- ...gender expressions. Those looking for more information are invited to visit our Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion Policy . Indigenous Services Social Worker (ISSW) provide Child Protection Services in Investigations and Focused Interventions to Indigenous children, families...Permanent employmentWork at officeRotating shift
$25 per hour
...work remotely. Responsibilities: Modify food preparation methods and menu prices according... ...staff Train staff Determine type of services to be offered and implement operational procedures... ..., memberships, and courses Responsible Beverage Service Certificate Safe Food Handling...Hourly payFull timeImmediate startRemote workFlexible hoursWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift- ...gender expressions. Those looking for more information are invited to visit our Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion Policy . The Family Services Program works as part of Child and Family Services teams, under the Director of Child Protection. The program provides services to...Casual workWork at office
- ...FULL-SERVICE SHOPPER Start earning money fast and be your own boss. Become an Instacart Shopper. Instacart is a leading retail enablement... ...courier, driver, truck driver, professional driver, taxi driver, food delivery driver), you might want to consider shopping with...Weekly payContract workTemporary workPart timeFor contractorsSeasonal workLocal areaWork from homeFlexible hoursWeekend workWeekday work
- ...expert and connecting and enabling clients through Bulletproof services and Microsoft technology to a better total solution to secure their... ..., and PAM). ~ Traditional On-premises Technologies (Exchange Server, Active Directory, SQL Server, Windows Server, SCCM). ~...Full timeTemporary work
- ...custom-built computing infrastructure platforms such as network servers, storage, OEM/ODM appliances & embedded systems. For more than 15... ...design, engineering, manufacturing, logistic and global support services. Job Title: Systems Integration Developer Location: PEI Canada...Full time
$35 - $39.34 per hour
...Minimum 3 years of experience in a pharmaceutical, biopharmaceutical, food, or regulated manufacturing environment. At least 1 year of... ...I understand that my consent is not a condition of employment or services, and that I may revoke my consent at any time by following the...Hourly payFull timeContract workTemporary workImmediate startWorldwide$20 per hour
...Operate machinery to process and bag, box or otherwise package food products Perform corrective machine adjustments Operate machinery... ...and bottle, can or otherwise package alcoholic or non-alcoholic beverages Record production information Observe gauges, computer...Temporary workImmediate startShift work- ...With over 1,600 employees in over 165 accounts, we’re proud to be known as the preferred food service partner for Canadian clients who value exceptional food quality and hospitality services. Job Description As our Catering Delivery Driver, you will be responsible...Day shift
- ...discounts on things like home heating oil, restaurants and goods and services at local retailers. How You'll Spend Your Time… Like any... ...we require for this role: ~ Prior experience in cooking various foods, following recipes and knowledge of dietary restrictions...Permanent employmentFull timePart timeLocal area
$238.13k per year
...research, patient diagnostics, and ensures the safety of water, food, and pharmaceuticals. As scientists and clinicians pursue small,... ...fortifying a strong competitive advantage through alignment of our service offerings, and executing on the go-to-market strategy for matching...Long term contractFull timeContract workRemote workShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to server - food and beverage services. Be the first to apply!
Related searches
- dining server Charlottetown, PE
- food service attendant Charlottetown, PE
- food beverage server Charlottetown, PE
- server Charlottetown, PE
- restaurant server Charlottetown, PE
- food counter attendant Charlottetown, PE
- full time server Charlottetown, PE
- food server Charlottetown, PE
- part-time server Charlottetown, PE
- restaurant & food service Charlottetown, PE




