Long Term Occasional Position - Primary/Junior - Vocal Music (30% at St. Joseph - Monday full day & Friday AM only; 20% at St. Paul - Tuesday full day; 40% at St. John - Wednesday & Thursday full days
Toronto Catholic District School Board
Job Details LONG TERM OCCASIONAL POSITION ( LTO ) Long Term Occasional Position - Primary/Junior - Vocal Music (30% at St. Joseph - Monday full day and Friday AM only; 20% at St. Paul - Tuesday full day; 40% at St. John - Wednesday & Thursday full days; 10% at Holy Cross - Friday PM only) Learn more about the schools at: St. Joseph Catholic School St. Paul Catholic School St. John Catholic School Holy Cross Catholic School Vision The Toronto Catholic District School Board (TCDSB) is proud to be a significant part of the fabric of publicly funded Catholic education in the province of Ontario. We serve approximately 84,000 students in nearly 200 Catholic schools in the City of Toronto and represent close to 475,000 Catholic school supporters. At the TCDSB, we grow in knowledge, with justice and hope. The TCDSB is an inclusive Catholic learning community that nurtures faith development and academic excellence through the love of God, neighbor, and self. We fully engage students in learning that supports their academic, spiritual, socio-emotional, and physical growth and development. At TCDSB, we have a long and distinguished history of providing excellence in Catholic education for the Toronto community. The Ontario Catholic School Graduate Expectations our Catholic values, and the Board's Pastoral Plans are foundational to our exemplary approach to teaching and learning in the 21st Century. With a staff of 14,000, the TCDSB is a dynamic school board and is seeking a Long Term Occasional Position - Primary/Junior - Vocal Music (30% at St. Joseph - Monday full day and Friday AM only; 20% at St. Paul - Tuesday full day; 40% at St. John - Wednesday & Thursday full days; 10% at Holy Cross - Friday PM only) All interested applicants are welcome to apply. We are an inclusive employer. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Requirements
- Pastoral Reference Letter from a Roman Catholic Parish, or completion of the Priest Reference Form indicating you are a practicing Roman Catholic (dated within the past 12 months).
- Must be certified, and in good standing, with the Ontario College of Teachers. We welcome teacher candidates to apply with a Transitional Certificate.
- Practicum reports for teacher evaluations and/or for experienced teachers, teacher performance appraisal(s).
- Resume and Cover Letter addressed to the Sr. Manager of Recruitment, Human Resources.
- Two (2) Associate/Host Teacher references, or an alternate reference source (such as a Principal).
Vacancy posted 1 day ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Long Term Occasional Position - Primary/Junior - Vocal Music (30% at St. Joseph - Monday full day & Friday AM only; 20% at St. Paul - Tuesday full day; 40% at St. John - Wednesday & Thursday full days in Ontario vacancy
- ...looking for a summer au pair who would like to work in Muskoka from Monday to Friday. Job includes playing with children, swimming at beach, arts... .... Thank you The Paterson team Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs to choose...SuggestedFull timeSummer workLive InMonday to friday
$62.76k - $119.95k per year
...available upon request throughout the recruitment process. This position is for an existing vacancy ⊠ This posting is for a... ...and Reposted: October 6, 2026 JOB POSTING 0.4 FTE LONG TERM OCCASIONAL FRENCH IMMERSION TEACHER St. Mary School Posting Number...Long term contractImmediate start$20 per hour
...Ontario, searching for a reliable occasional nanny to care for our 2 children ages... ...someone who has experience with primary school-aged kids and toddlers. This position will be some weekend hours and... ...opportunity! Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION...SuggestedHourly payWeekend work$25 per hour
...dependable and caring part-time live-out nanny to become a long-term part of our family’s routine. The position would begin around May 2027 and initially consist of... ...be around 10 months old at that time and will be the primary child in your care while our two older children are...Long term contractDay shiftPart timeLive outWeekday work$20 per hour
...may include meal prep. I would need a babysitter a few days during the week from 9-12pm and the occasional evening from 4-7pm. I'm looking for someone who is... ...forward to hearing from you soon! Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of...SuggestedAfternoon shift$30 per hour
We are a family based in St. Marys, Ontario, eagerly seeking a nurturing... ...- times in our life! This position is live-out and part-time,... ...We offer a competitive rate of $30 per hour for the right candidate... ...year, but we know it can take a long time to find the right fit, so...Hourly payPart timeLive out$297.19 per day
...the recruitment process. This position is for an existing vacancy &boxtimes... ...2026 JOB POSTING QUALIFIED OCCASIONAL TEACHERS All Locations Posting Number: 2627-30 Applicant Group: OECTA Members... ...Part A, Article 17 and Article 40 of the current collective...Casual workImmediate start- ...Job Details Occasional Teachers-Arts & Music Qualified Interviews will be scheduled toward the end of the summer/beginning of the academic year... ..., dated within the past six months of the hire date. This position requires completion of a Police Vulnerable Sector Check. For...Summer work
- ...for our children. Our kids currently attend primary school, and we need someone who can assist... ...do drop off and pick up for my son. The position requires attention to our children's needs... ...with you! Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and...Full timePart timeLive outAfternoon shift
$62.76k - $119.95k per year
...Human Resources Department at (***) ***-**** ext. 1236. This position is for an existing vacancy ⊠ This posting is for a... ...EXTERNAL POSTING #25/26 - 92 Teaching Position 1.0 FTE LONG TERM OCCASIONAL TEACHER, SACRED HEART SCHOOL In anticipation of the upcoming...Long term contractFull time$20 - $25 per hour
Temporary Full-Time (Immediate Start - Through Labour Day 2026) Experienced Nanny / Housekeeper Wanted - Port Elmsley We are a warm, respectful family in... ...-One older child, 3.5 years old, who attends daycare Tuesday-Friday and will be starting school in September -Mom manages...Full timeTemporary workPart timeCasual workImmediate startMonday to friday$20 per hour
...family in Loyalist, Ontario is seeking a full-time nanny to care for our children,... ...help with drop-off and pick-up from primary school. This is a live-out position with a focus on childcare, light... .... The schedule will typically be Monday to Friday, with occasional flexibility...Hourly payFull timeLive outMonday to fridayAfternoon shift$20 per hour
...Security Professionals and today hold positions on our senior leadership team.... ..., perks and more for most full-time positions! Start your phenomenal... ...: Simcoe, ON Pay Rate: $20.00 per hour Status: Full-time Shift: Sundays, Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays...Hourly payFull timeImmediate startMonday to fridayShift workRotating shift3 days per week$20 per hour
...assist with our one infant and 2 primary school-aged child. This is a live-out, part-time position with a focus on childcare and... ...driving them to and from daycare) and occasional assistance with our primary... ...offering a competitive rate of $20.00 per hour for the right candidate...Hourly payPart timeLive out$20 per hour
...if you have this qualification. We offer a competitive wage of $20.00 per hour and are dedicated to providing a supportive and respectful... ...further. We can't wait to hear from you! Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs to choose...Hourly payPart timeLive outLive In$20 per hour
...care for their infant and support their primary school-aged child. This live-out position offers part-time hours with a competitive pay rate of $20.00 per hour. The ideal candidate will have... ...further. Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION...Hourly payPart timeLive out$20 per hour
...We need someone who can provide occasional, live-out assistance, primarily... ...their needs throughout the day. Alongside caring for our little... ...have a friendly family pet. The position offers flexible hours... ...commitments. We are offering $20 per hour for the right candidate...Hourly payLive outFlexible hours$20 per hour
...light housekeeping duties. CPR certification is a must. The position offers $20.00 per hour, and we are looking for someone who is reliable, nurturing... ...welcome a new addition to our family. Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs to...Hourly payPart timeLive outNight shift$20 per hour
...reliable nanny to join us. Our primary need is for someone experienced... ...nurturing support. This is a live-out position, meaning you will not be... ...our baby. We are offering $20 per hour as compensation for your... ...family! Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION...Hourly payPart timeLive out$30 per hour
...housekeeping tasks related to the infant's care. The position offers a competitive hourly rate of $30.00 and provides an opportunity to become an integral part... ...of our precious little one. Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs...Hourly payPart timeLive out$20 per hour
...responsible nanny to join us. Our primary need is for someone who can... ...who is in primary school. This position is a live-out role, allowing... ...return home at the end of each day. We are offering a part-time schedule... ...The pay for this position is $20 per hour. We are looking for...Hourly payPart timeLive out$20 per hour
...would love to hear from you. The position involves providing overnight... ...a friendly pet that requires occasional attention and companionship.... ...offer a competitive wage of $20 per hour for the right individual... ...you! Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION...Hourly payPart timeNight shift$20 per hour
...and meal preparation. We are offering a competitive rate of $20.00 per hour. The primary focus of this role will be caring for our infant, ensuring... ...become a valued part of our family. Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs to...Hourly payPart timeLive out$20 per hour
...dedicated nanny to join our household. Our primary focus is on providing a nurturing environment... .... We offer a competitive wage of $20 per hour. If you are passionate about childcare... ...you are interested! Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and...Hourly payPart timeLive out- ...providing the best care for our infant and toddler. This position is live-out and perfect for someone seeking to work 1 day a week until part-time hours are available in the... ...our household needs. Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots...Part timeSummer workLive out1 day per week
$20 per hour
...dedicated nanny to join our household. Our primary focus is caring for our infant, and we... ..., reliable, and experienced. This position can be either full-time or part-time, and we are open to both... .... We offer a competitive wage of $20 per hour, reflecting our appreciation for...Hourly payFull timePart timeLive outLive In$20 per hour
...infant and assistance with a child in primary school. This position is a live-out role, ideal for someone who... ...are our top priorities. We offer $20 per hour for this part-time position and... ...about childcare. Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION...Hourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hours$20 per hour
...time basis. Our children are of primary school age, and we need someone... ...a competitive pay rate of $20 per hour. Our ideal candidate is... ...interested in this part-time nanny position and believe you would be a... ...household. Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION...Hourly payPart time$48k - $85k per year
...Laurentian Hills Christian School is accepting applications for a term teaching position for our Grade 2 students. Consider joining our team of highly skilled and adaptable staff who support students as they seek to engage God’s world with curiosity, creativity and confidence...Contract work$20 - $25 per hour
...experienced and dedicated nanny to join us full-time. We need someone who is... ...and comfortable with both infants and primary school-aged children. Our ideal candidate... ...household duties. We offer $20- $25 per hour for this position, and we believe in creating a supportive...Hourly payFull timeLive out
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Long Term Occasional Position - Primary/Junior - Vocal Music (30% at St. Joseph - Monday full day & Friday AM only; 20% at St. Paul - Tuesday full day; 40% at St. John - Wednesday & Thursday full days. Be the first to apply!
Related searches
- junior cloud engineer Ontario
- junior project manager remote Ontario
- junior devops engineer Ontario
- junior integration developer Ontario
- junior electrical engineer Ontario
- junior structural engineer Ontario
- junior estimator Ontario
- junior marketing assistant Ontario
- junior building operator Ontario
- junior network engineer Ontario

