Get new jobs by email
- Job Responsibility: Procon Mining and Tunnelling (Procon) is one of the leading mine development contractors in North America. We are specialized in underground mine development, contract mining, underground excavations, civil tunneling and mining related construction projects...Full timeContract workFor contractorsWork at officeRemote workShift workNight shiftDay shift
$17.5 per hour
Education: Expérience: Education Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Work setting ~ Food service establishment Tasks Establish methods to meet work schedules Requisition food and kitchen supplies Supervise and co-ordinate activities of staff...Permanent employmentFull timeShift work$18 - $20 per hour
PARTS & SERVICE ASSISTANT Twin Motors Flin Flon Twin Motors Flin Flon is looking for a Parts & Service Assistant to join our team. We're built around five things that have carried three generations of this family-owned business: Excellence, Integrity, Development, ...Full time$17.5 per hour
Durée de l'emploi: Permanent Langue de travail: Anglais Education: Diplôme d'études secondaires ou l'équivalent Expérience: 2 ans à moins de 3 ans Milieu de travail Établissement de services alimentaires Tâches Établir des méthodes afin de respecter les horaires...Permanent employmentFull time- Position Summary...Assists in the leadership of the General Merchandise areas and department processes, respond to problems and inquiries, and develop associates through teaching and training. Ensure a high level of customer service while ensuring task completion. Plans ...Hourly payShift work
$16.4 per hour
Education: Expérience: Education No degree, certificate or diploma Work setting Remote location Rural area Tasks Clean and sanitize items such as dishwasher mats, carts and waste disposal units Clear and clean tables, trays and chairs Replenish condiments...Permanent employmentFull timeRemote workFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift$20 - $25 per hour
Customer Service Representative UDrive Car Rental is looking for an experienced Customer Service Representative to join our car rental team. Being a part of the Twin Motors Auto Group we're built around five things that have carried three generations of this family...Full timeLocal area- Position Summary...An Asset Protection Operations Team Associate maintains store financial integrity and accuracy, pricing integrity, inventory control and profitability. This associate coordinates and efficiently processes direct and local merchandise for delivery to the sales...Hourly payLocal area
$22 - $26 per hour
Durée de l'emploi: Permanent Langue de travail: Anglais Heures de travail: 32 à 40 heures par semaine Education: Diplôme d'études secondaires ou l'équivalent Expérience: 2 ans à moins de 3 ans Milieu de travail Établissement de services alimentaires Établissement...Permanent employmentFull timeFlexible hoursWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$16.4 per hour
Durée de l'emploi: Permanent Langue de travail: Anglais Heures de travail: 32 à 40 heures par semaine Education: Aucun certificat, diplôme ou grade Expérience: Pas d'expérience (formation offerte) Milieu de travail Endroit éloigné Milieu rural Tâches ...Permanent employmentFull timeFlexible hoursWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$22 - $26 per hour
Durée de l'emploi: Permanent Langue de travail: Anglais Heures de travail: 32 to 40 hours per week Education: Expérience: Education Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Work setting Food service establishment Fast food outlet or concession...Permanent employmentFull timeFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift- Finance Manager Location: Alberta, Canada Job Type: Contract / Temporary Department: Finance & Corporate Services Professional Designation: CPA or CPA-in-progress Position Overview The Finance Manager will provide senior financial leadership and ...Contract workTemporary work
- Financial Analyst Location: Alberta, Canada Job Type: Contract / Temporary Schedule: Monday–Friday | 8:00 AM–4:30 PM Mountain Time Experience: 5+ Years of Progressive Financial/Accounting Experience Professional Designation: CPA or Actively Pursuing CPA...Contract workTemporary workMonday to friday
- Finance Team Lead Location: Alberta, Canada Job Type: Contract / Temporary Experience: 7+ Years of Progressive Financial Experience Professional Designation: CPA or CPA-in-Progress Position Overview We are seeking an experienced Finance Team Lead ...Contract workTemporary work
- Senior Financial Analyst Location: Alberta, Canada Job Type: Contract / Temporary Experience: 7+ Years of Progressive Financial Experience Professional Designation: CPA or CPA-in-Progress Position Overview We are seeking an experienced Senior Financial...Contract workTemporary work
$850 per week
ApexFocusGroup collaborates with research firms, universities, and trusted brands to gather genuine consumer insights. We help connect everyday people with flexible work at home market research opportunities that influence real products, services, and customer experiences. ...Full timeTemporary workPart timeCasual workRemote workWork from homeFlexible hours$850 per week
ApexFocusGroup collaborates with research firms, universities, and trusted brands to gather genuine consumer insights. We help connect everyday people with flexible remote market research opportunities that influence real products, services, and customer experiences. Role...Full timeTemporary workPart timeCasual workRemote workFlexible hours- Are you a compassionate woman who’s had a healthy pregnancy and wants to help others experience the joy of parenthood? Surrogacy4All helps Canadian women become altruistic surrogates , giving the ultimate gift of family. We provide: Full emotional, legal, and medical guidance...Permanent employmentFull time


