Average salary: $69,800 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- ...fundamentals Ability to work in extreme low temperatures as low as -40 degrees Celsius Ability to sustain work days of 13 hours for a three week period Compensation Compensation for this position is aligned with Baffinland’s approved compensation framework and current...SuggestedShift work
- ...Occasional weekend and evening work is required of this position. The position may also be required to travel four times per year for up to one week at a time, or up to one week per month dependent on location of position. As part of the recruitment process for this position,...SuggestedLong term contractFull timeCasual workAfternoon shift
$76.5 - $93 per hour
...Employer: Bayshore HealthCare Location: Remote Northern Communities (Nunavut, Alberta) Assignment Duration: 2–6 weeks Pay: $76.50–$93/hour + $22/hour non-taxed Northern Allowance Ready for an unforgettable nursing adventure? Discover a rewarding opportunity...SuggestedRemote jobFull timeSeasonal workFlexible hours$36.88 per hour
...planning and development initiatives. Compensation Snapshot ~ Hourly Rate: $36.88 per hour ~ Hours of Work: 35 hours per week ~ Settlement Allowance: $20,907.44 per year ~ Status: Full-Time Permanent ~ Union Status: Union Key Responsibilities...SuggestedHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeWork at office- ...Community: Iqaluit Requisition Number: 987 Type of Employment: Indeterminate Salary range: $131,767 to $180,008 per year,37.5hours/week Northern Allowance: $16,328 per year Housing: Subsidized Staff Housing is not Available Union Status: Excluded Closing...Suggested
$51.71 per hour
...the future of a growing northern municipality. Compensation Snapshot Hourly Rate: $51.71 per hour Hours of Work: 40 hours per week Settlement Allowance: $20,907.44 per year Status: Full-Time Permanent Union Status: Union Key Responsibilities • Review...SuggestedHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeWork at office$51.71 per hour
..., regulatory agencies, and municipal staff. Compensation Snapshot Hourly Rate: $51.71 per hour Hours of Work: 35 hours per week Settlement Allowance: $20907.44 per year Status: Full-time, permanent position Union Status: Union Key Responsibilities...SuggestedHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeContract workFor contractorsWork at officeRemote work$20.91k per year
...team! Title: Procurement Officer Department: Corporate Services Status: Full-Time Rate of Pay: $36.88/per hour, 35 hours a week Settlement Allowance: $20,907.43 per annum Union Status: Unionized Reporting to the Inventory Services and Control Manager,...SuggestedHourly payFull timeWork at office$46 - $55 per hour
...Skilled Trades / Pipefitting | Journeyman | 3/1 Rotation | 12 Hour Days Hiring now. Qualified candidates are being interviewed this week. GrizzlyTrek is hiring a Journeyman Pipefitter for generator installs in Pond Inlet, Nunavut. Pay is $46.00 per hour for employees and...SuggestedHourly payDaily paidLong term contractTemporary workImmediate startRemote work$27 per hour
...work environment for newcomers and/or refugees Support for youths Offers on-the-job training tailored to youth Offers mentorship, coaching and/or networking opportunities for youth Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Hours: 35 to 40 hours per week...SuggestedPermanent employmentImmediate startRelocationNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftEarly shift$154.15k per year
...future of one of Canada's northern communities. Compensation Snapshot Salary: $154,152.67 annually Hours of Work: 35 -hours per week Settlement Allowance: $22,378.25 annually Employment Type: Full-Time, Permanent Union Status: Excluded Key Responsibilities...SuggestedLong term contractPermanent employmentFull timeContract work$20.91k per year
...Instructor Department: Recreation Status: Full Time, 1 Year Term Salary: $33.58 /hour , 35 hours/week Settlement Allowance: $20,907.43 per annum Union Status: Unionized Closing Date: Open until filled...SuggestedFull timeFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift$47.29 per hour
...respectful, and well-informed community. Compensation Snapshot ~ Hourly Rate: $47.29 per hour ~ Hours of Work: 35 hours per week ~ Settlement Allowance - $20907.44/year ~ Status: Full-time Permanent ~ Union Status: Unionized Key Responsibilities...SuggestedHourly payPermanent employmentFull time$75.46 per hour
...essential municipal services for the community. Compensation Snapshot ~ Hourly Rate: $75.46 per hour ~ Hours of Work: 40 hours per week ~ Settlement Allowance: $22,378.25 per annum ~ Status: Full-time Permanent ~ Union Status: Excluded Key...SuggestedHourly payLong term contractPermanent employmentFull timeFor contractorsSeasonal workRemote work$20.91k per year
...Status: Term ending April 30, 2027 Rate of Pay: $39.52 / 42 hours a week Settlement Allowance: $20,907.43 per annum Union Status: Unionized Under the direction of...SuggestedFull timeContract workWork at office- ...with 30 days on site, 10 days at home; Work season from February to November; On-site work schedule of 10 hours per day, 7 days a week; Air travel time paid; Travel, accommodation, and food (on-site cook) on the construction site are covered by the employer....RemplacementPermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workRemote workWork from homeWork visa
$55 per hour
...Employer: Bayshore HealthCare Location: Remote Northern Communities (Nunavut) Assignment Duration: 4–6 weeks Pay: $55/hour + $22/hour non-taxed Northern Allowance Ready for an unforgettable nursing adventure? Discover a rewarding opportunity to make a real difference...Seasonal workRemote workFlexible hours- ...Receivable & Property Taxation Department: Corporate Services Status: Full-time, Permanent Salary: $78,715.00 per annum, 35 hour/week Settlement Allowance: $20,907.43 per annum Union Status: Unionized Housing: No Staff Housing Available Closing Date: Open...Permanent employmentFull time
$30 per hour
...Plant Project, Rankin Inlet Rankin Inlet, Nunavut | Full-Time Contract Construction / General Labour | No Experience Required | 3 Weeks On, 1 Week Off Position Type Full-Time Contract Location Rankin Inlet, Nunavut (local hire, you sleep at home) Schedule 3...Hourly payWeekly payPermanent employmentFull timeContract workFor contractorsApprenticeshipLocal areaWork from homeNight shift$32.92 per hour
...Personal Trainer Department: Recreation Status: Casual, Minimum 5 hours/week Rate of Pay: $32.92 per hour...Hourly payPart timeCasual work$38.52 - $53.29 per hour
...Licensed AME M2 (ACA) B737 / ATR 3 Week On / 3 Week Off Rotation Iqaluit NU Schedule: 12-hour night shift 3 weeks on / 3 weeks off Location: Iqaluit NU Compensation: $38.52$53.29 per hour with opportunities to earn and bank overtime in accordance with the GAFAE...Hourly payLong term contractFull timeInternshipRemote workWork from homeNight shift$850 per week
...services before launch Many studies offer compensation, which varies by study type and duration Compensation: Up to $850 per week (amount varies based on the selected focus group or research assignment) If you'd like to contribute to research that influences real...Full timeTemporary workPart timeCasual workRemote workFlexible hours$850 per week
...services before launch Many studies offer compensation, which varies by study type and duration Compensation: Up to $850 per week (amount varies based on the selected focus group or research assignment) If you'd like to contribute to research that influences real...Full timeTemporary workPart timeCasual workRemote workFlexible hours


