Average salary: $58,563 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- ...THE RENFREW COUNTY DISTRICT SCHOOL BOARD October 22, 2026 requires the following TEMPORARY SCHOOL SUPPORT COUNSELLOR SCHOOL: Arnprior District High School, Arnprior SCHEDULE: 100% of full time (35 hours per week) QUALIFICATIONS A minimum two year community...Temporary workFull timeInternshipImmediate start
- ...The Renfrew County District School Board seeks a Temporary School Support Counsellor for Arnprior District High School. This 100% full-time role involves multi-disciplinary collaboration and tiered student support to promote mental health and well-being. Responsibilities...Temporary workFull timeImmediate start
$32.32 - $37.92 per hour
...Department: Pharmacy Status: Temporary Full-Time Salary: $32.32-37.92 hourly (rate effective April 1, 2024) Posting Date: October 21, 2026 Closing Date: October 28, 2026 Duties to Commence: Immediately Affiliation: OPSEU Our Pharmacy Services department provides...Temporary workHourly payFull timeImmediate start$40.05 - $51.77 per hour
...Job Posting Reference Number: OPSEU 2026-11 Position : Diagnostic Medical Sonographer Status : Temporary Part-Time (0.6 FTE) (Until October 2027) Salary: $40.05 – $51.77 hourly (rate effective April 1, 2024) Duties to Commence : October 2026 Affiliation : OPSEU...Temporary workHourly payPart time$22.95 - $25.41 per hour
...Job Posting Reference Number: Grove CUPE 2026-58 Position : Dietary Aide Status : Temporary Part-Time (0.4 FTE) Hourly Rate : $22.95 – $25.41 (Rate effective:9-Oct-25) Posting Date : September 30, 2026 Closing Date : October 7, 2026 Duties to Commence : October...Temporary workHourly payPart timeLocal area$20.14 per hour
...containers of up to 50 lb, push or pull boxes, sort mail and stand for extended periods of time \n Flexibility to be available for temporary, on-call work \n \n \n \n \n \n Other Information \n \n \n This job posting will be used to fill many Post Office Assistant -...Temporary workWork at office$25.37 per hour
...Carrier Primary City: Arnprior Other Location(s): Province: Ontario Employment Type: On Call Employment Status: Temporary Language Requirement: English or French Essential (Either/OR) Number of Vacancies 3 Salary: $25.37 per hour Job Closing...Temporary workHourly payPermanent employmentRemote work- ...containers of up to 50 lb, push or pull boxes, sort mail and stand for extended periods of time Flexibility to be available for temporary, on-call work Other Information Canada Post’s values and behaviours Our Values - Trust , Respect and Deliver represent...Temporary workWork at office
$252.29k - $340.85k per year
...(dependent on position and location). ~ Salary packaging for living expenses! Take advantage of novated leasing a new car! ~482 temporary visa sponsorship considerations ~ Relocation assistance and accommodation support considerations ~ Subsidised gym and leisure centre...Temporary workPermanent employmentFull timePart timeFixed term contractPrivate practiceWork from homeVisa sponsorshipRelocation packageFlexible hours- ...floors. Caulking as required to ensure a professional job in finished homes. Minor framing and carpentry work such as building temporary stairs, sawhorses and lumber racks, bracing foundation walls Maintaining maintenance logs as required for site vehicle and other...Temporary workInternshipWork from home
- ARH is hiring a part-time Diagnostic Medical Sonographer for a temporary position until October 2027. Leverage your sonography expertise to enhance patient diagnostics in a hospital environment. As a Diagnostic Medical Sonographer at ARH, you will play a vital role in patient...Temporary workPart time
- ...environments for our employees, candidates and customers. Requests for accommodation due to a disability (which may be visible or invisible, temporary or permanent) can be made at any stage of application and employment. We encourage candidates to make their accommodation needs...Temporary workPermanent employmentFull timeInternshipImmediate startWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift

