Average salary: $60,830 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
$37 per hour
Restaurant Manager Sushi Umibe Location 11955 207 Street Maple Ridge, BC Salary 37.00 hourly / 30 to 40 hours per week Full time Starts as soon as possible Languages English Education Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 2 years to less than 3 years...SuggestedHourly payFull timeImmediate startRemote work$38.5 per hour
...(high) school graduation certificate Experience: 1 year to less than 2 years Tasks Analyze budget to boost and maintain the restaurant's profits Set staff work schedules Supervise staff Train staff Organize and maintain inventory Ensure health and safety...SuggestedPermanent employment$38.5 per hour
...Études Diplôme d'études secondaires ou l'équivalent Tâches Analyser le budget pour augmenter et maintenir les bénéfices du restaurant Fixer les horaires de travail du personnel Superviser le personnel Former le personnel Organiser et tenir un inventaire...SuggestedPermanent employment$20.45 per hour
...There is no option to work remotely. Work setting Food service establishment Coffee shop Fast food outlet or concession Restaurant Responsibilities Tasks Establish methods to meet work schedules Supervise and co-ordinate activities of staff who...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeRemote work$55.01k per year
...have 6 months cumulative experience or involvement in any of the following: Sales & Customer Service: commission sales, retail, restaurant, or hospitality industry Leadership: military, athletics/team activities, clubs/organizations Must have a valid Canadian Class...SuggestedPermanent employmentTraineeshipImmediate start$39 per hour
...the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Responsibilities Tasks Analyze budget to boost and maintain the restaurant’s profits Develop budget to determine cost of food, ingredients, alcohol, kitchen and cleaning supplies Evaluate daily...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeRemote work$38.5 per hour
...the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Responsibilities Tasks Analyze budget to boost and maintain the restaurant’s profits Develop budget to determine cost of food, ingredients, alcohol, kitchen and cleaning supplies Evaluate daily...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeRemote work$26.58 per hour
...than 7 months On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work setting Restaurant Casino Responsibilities Tasks Hire food service staff Ensure that food and service meet quality control standards...SuggestedFull timePart timeCasual workRemote work$40 per hour
...than 5 years On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work setting ~ Restaurant Responsibilities Tasks Monitor staff performance Recruit staff Set staff work schedules Train staff Balance...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeRemote work- Develop budget to determine cost of food, ingredients, alcohol, kitchen and cleaning supplies Evaluate daily operations Monitor staff performance Plan and organize daily operations Supervise staff Determine type of services to be offered and implement operational...Suggested
$38.5 per hour
...(high) school graduation certificate Experience: 3 years to less than 5 years Tasks Analyze budget to boost and maintain the restaurant's profits Evaluate daily operations Monitor staff performance Plan and organize daily operations Recruit staff Supervise...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift- ...Analyze budget to boost and maintain the restaurant’s profits Develop budget to determine cost of food, ingredients, alcohol, kitchen and cleaning supplies Evaluate daily operations Monitor revenues to determine labour cost Monitor staff performance Plan and...SuggestedFull time
$38.46 per hour
Education: Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience: 3 years to less than 5 years Tasks Monitor revenues to determine labour cost Monitor staff performance Plan and organize daily operations Recruit staff Set staff work schedules Determine...SuggestedPermanent employmentImmediate start$31 per hour
Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Education: Experience: Études Diplôme d'études secondaires ou l'équivalent ou experience équivalente Tâches Déterminer le genre de services qui seront offerts et mettre sur pied des procédures de fonctionnement...SuggestedPermanent employment$27.69 - $40 per hour
...alcohol, kitchen and cleaning supplies Evaluate daily operations Modify food preparation methods and menu prices according to the restaurant budget Monitor staff performance Plan and organize daily operations Recruit staff Set staff work schedules Train...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeImmediate start$38.5 per hour
...Études Diplôme d'études secondaires ou l'équivalent Tâches Analyser le budget pour augmenter et maintenir les bénéfices du restaurant Évaluer les opérations quotidiennes Surveiller le rendement du personnel Planifier et organiser les opérations quotidiennes...Permanent employmentFull timeWeekend workAfternoon shift- Determine type of services to be offered and implement operational procedures Balance cash and complete balance sheets, cash reports and related forms Conduct performance reviews Cost products and services Enforce provincial/territorial liquor legislation and regulations...Full time
$27.69 - $40 per hour
...2 years Experience: 3 years to less than 5 years or equivalent experience Tasks Analyze budget to boost and maintain the restaurant's profits Evaluate daily operations Modify food preparation methods and menu prices according to the restaurant budget Monitor...Permanent employmentImmediate start- Salary $56,603.77 annually / 35 hours per week Terms of employment Permanent employment Full time Early morning, Evening, Morning, Night, Day, Weekend Starts as soon as possible Vacancies 2 Languages English Education Secondary (high) school graduation ...Permanent employmentFull timeImmediate startRemote workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shiftEarly shift
$35 - $37 per hour
...(high) school graduation certificate Experience: 2 years to less than 3 years Tasks Analyze budget to boost and maintain the restaurant's profits Develop budget to determine cost of food, ingredients, alcohol, kitchen and cleaning supplies Evaluate daily operations...Permanent employmentFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$31 per hour
Education: Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience: 1 year to less than 2 years or equivalent experience Tasks Determine type of services to be offered and implement operational procedures Balance cash and complete balance sheets, cash reports...Permanent employment- Evaluate daily operations Monitor staff performance Plan and organize daily operations Recruit staff Set staff work schedules Supervise staff Train staff Conduct performance reviews Cost products and services Organize and maintain inventory Ensure...Full time
$38.5 per hour
Education: Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience: 1 year to less than 2 years Tasks Organize and maintain inventory Ensure health and safety regulations are followed Address customers' complaints or concerns Provide customer service Plan...Permanent employment$27.69 - $40 per hour
...Évaluer les opérations quotidiennes Modifier les méthodes de préparation des aliments et les prix des menus en fonction du budget du restaurant Surveiller le rendement du personnel Planifier et organiser les opérations quotidiennes Recruter du personnel Fixer les...Permanent employment$36.6 per hour
Education: College, CEGEP or other non-university certificate or diploma from a program of 3 months to less than 1 year Experience: 1 year to less than 2 years Tasks Monitor revenues to determine labour cost Plan and organize daily operations Recruit staff Set...Permanent employment$36.6 per hour
Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Education: Experience: Études Certificat ou diplôme d'un collège, d'un cégep ou d'un autre établissement d'enseignement non universitaire d'un programme d'une durée de 3 mois à moins de 1 an Tâches Contrôler les...Permanent employmentFull time$38.46 per hour
Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Education: Experience: Études Diplôme d'études secondaires ou l'équivalent Tâches Contrôler les recettes pour déterminer le coût de la main-d'œuvre Surveiller le rendement du personnel Planifier et organiser...Permanent employment$39 per hour
Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Hours: 35 heures par semaine Education: Experience: Études Certificat ou diplôme Tâches Acheter des marchandises, de l'équipement général et spécialisé, du matériel ou des services commerciaux Évaluer les ...Permanent employmentContract workNight shiftWeekend workDay shift$37 per hour
Education: College, CEGEP or other non-university certificate or diploma from a program of 1 year to 2 years Experience: 1 year to less than 2 years Tasks Evaluate daily operations Plan and organize daily operations Recruit staff Set staff work schedules ...Permanent employment$35 - $39 per hour
...from a program of 1 year to 2 years Experience: 3 years to less than 5 years Tasks Analyze budget to boost and maintain the restaurant's profits Develop budget to determine cost of food, ingredients, alcohol, kitchen and cleaning supplies Evaluate daily operations...Permanent employmentNight shiftWeekend work
