Average salary: $48,135 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
$22.84 per hour
Textile Product Labourer Niedner Inc Location 675 rue Merrill Coaticook, QC Salary 22.84 hourly / 40 hours per week Full time Day,... ...environment Noisy Work setting Textile manufacturer Loom setting Responsibilities: Load and off-load machines Operate and feed a variety of...TextileHourly payLong term contractFull timeImmediate startRemote workNight shiftAfternoon shift$18 per hour
...the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work setting Textile manufacturer Fabric products manufacturer Clothing/textile manufacturing company Responsibilities Tasks Assist machine operators and other textile workers as required Examine...TextilePermanent employmentFull timeRemote work$24 - $27 per hour
...Education No degree, certificate or diploma Work setting Textile plant Loom setting Tasks Set up looms or other... ...Operate looms to weave yarn or thread into textile fabrics or products Make adjustments to machinery Screening questions ~ Are...TextileLong term contractPermanent employmentFull timeShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift- ...Job Responsibility: Joins-toi à notre équipe en pleine expansion! Notre restaurant est à la recherche d'un pâtissier! Chez Tim Hortons, notre priorité est la satisfaction de notre clientèle! Que ce soit au comptoir avant ou en cuisine pour préparer les pâtisseries que nos...SuggestedFull timeFlexible hours
$24 - $27 per hour
...Education No degree, certificate or diploma Work setting ~ Textile plant Tasks Set up looms or other processing machines... ...Operate looms to weave yarn or thread into textile fabrics or products Make adjustments to machinery Patrol machines and check fabrics...TextilePermanent employmentShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift$21.21 per hour
Education: Expérience: Education Secondary (high) school graduation certificate or equivalent experience Experience ~ Experience an asset Support for youths Offers mentorship, coaching and/or networking opportunities for youth Durée de l'emploi: Permanent...TextilePermanent employment$21.21 per hour
Overview Languages French Education Secondary (high) school graduation certificate or equivalent experience Experience Experience an asset On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely.TextilePermanent employmentFull timeRemote work$75k - $85k per year
...entreprise manufacturière bien établie qui poursuit sa croissance. Dans le cadre de son développement, elle recherche un(e) Responsable de production afin de prendre en charge les opérations de fabrication et la gestion des équipes de production. Conditions : Salaire...SuggestedPermanent employmentDay shift$100k - $125k per year
...recrutement chez FED ManuTech. Je recrute actuellement un Production Manager pour une entreprise manufacturière spécialisée dans la... ...qualité, de productivité et de livraison. Vos principales responsabilités seront de : -Piloter les opérations d'assemblage et ajuster...SuggestedDaily paidPermanent employmentFull timeDay shiftAfternoon shift$18 - $22 per hour
Education: Expérience: Education Registered Apprenticeship certificate Screening questions Are you available to start on the date listed in the job posting? Do you have experience working in this field? Experience ~1 year to less than 2 years Employment...TextilePermanent employmentFull timeApprenticeship$21.21 per hour
Durée de l'emploi: Permanent Langue de travail: Français Education: Diplôme d'études secondaires ou l'équivalent Expérience: Expérience un atout ou experience équivalente Soutien pour les jeunes Offre des opportunités de mentorat, de coaching et/ou de réseautage...TextilePermanent employment- ...vertical markets. Launching a payments product is the easy part. The value is created... ...research, draft, analyze, and automate. You’re responsible for the quality of the result. What... .... Nous recherchons une personne responsable du marketing produit dont le succès se mesure...SuggestedFull timeContract workApprenticeshipShift work
$18 - $22 per hour
Durée de l'emploi: Permanent Langue de travail: Anglais ou Français Education: Certificat ou diplôme d'apprenti Expérience: 1 an à moins de 2 ans Questions de sélection Êtes-vous disponible pour commencer à la date indiquée dans l'offre d'emploi? Avez-vous de...TextilePermanent employmentFull timeApprenticeship- ...emballage et de lignes d'emballage complètes. Sommaire du Poste Relevant directement du directeur des opérations, le/la responsable de la production supervise l'assemblage mécanique et électrique, ainsi que la planification et la coordination de la production. Il/Elle...SuggestedFull timeWorldwide
$19.65 - $21.74 per hour
...the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Responsibilities Tasks Load and off-load machines Set up, maintain and... ...repairs to machinery Assist machine operators and other textile workers as required Additional information Work conditions...TextileRemote work$17.94 per hour
Education: Expérience: Education No degree, certificate or diploma Work site environment ~ Noisy Tasks Load and off-load machines Operate and feed a variety of machines Clean machines and immediate work areas Type of yarn and fibre ~ Cotton ...TextilePermanent employmentImmediate startShift work$70k per year
Nous sommes présentement à la recherche d’un(e) Responsable des projets et de la production pour notre partenaire situé à Sept-îles, fabricant de composantes industrielles. Résumé du rôle : Le Responsable des projets et de la production occupe un rôle central au sein de...Permanent employmentWork at officeDay shift$60k per year
Description de l’offre d’emploi Responsabilités Tâches Effectuer des tests et des analyses à l’aide d’autres techniques de séparation physique... ...Produits chimiques industriels et inorganiques Produits textiles et cuir Domaine de spécialisation Génie chimique...TextilePermanent employmentFull timeApprenticeship$21.72 per hour
Overview Languages French Education Other trades certificate or diploma or equivalent experience Experience 1 year to less than 2 years On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely.TextilePermanent employmentFull timeRemote work$18.5 - $19 per hour
...entreprise DETAILLANT EN ALIMENTATION (ÉPICERIE)Description de l’offre d’emploi Le (la) candidat(e) sera responsable du département des mets préparés, de la production de sandwichs, sous-marins, pizzas, s'occupera des commandes du département, servira des charcuteries à l'...Permanent employmentFull time- Load and off-load machines Operate and feed a variety of machines Clean machines and immediate work areas To Apply Send Your CV:TextileFull timeImmediate start
$17.94 per hour
...décharger les machines Conduire et alimenter diverses machines Nettoyer les machines et les aires de travail Genre de fibres textiles et de filés ~ Coton Expérience en utilisation de matériel et de machinerie ~ Cardeuses Sûreté et sécurité ~...TextilePermanent employment$19.65 - $21.74 per hour
...Tasks Load and off-load machines Set up, maintain and make minor repairs to machinery Assist machine operators and other textile workers as required Work conditions and physical capabilities ~ Physically demanding Screening questions ~ Are you available...TextilePermanent employmentImmediate start$24 - $27 per hour
...Français Education: Aucun certificat, diplôme ou grade Expérience: 1 an à moins de 2 ans Milieu de travail Usine de produits textiles Réglage de métiers à tisser Tâches Monter les métiers et autres machines de traitement des produits textiles Avertir le...TextilePermanent employmentFull timeApprenticeshipNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift$20.03 per hour
...Opérateur(trice) de machine à découpe automatisée – Service de production Saguenay, Québec Notre entreprise est en pleine croissance... ...succès. Relevant du superviseur de production, vous serez responsable de l’opération sécuritaire et efficace des équipements automatisés...TextilePermanent employmentFull timeLocal area- ...Notre boulangerie Ange recrute son : RESPONSABLE DE PRODUCTION H/F Temps Plein / Permanent Vos responsabilités principales : En lien direct avec le responsable de magasin, vous êtes responsable de la qualité des produits qui sortent du laboratoire et du bon fonctionnement...Permanent employmentFull time
$25.56 per hour
Education: Expérience: Education No degree, certificate or diploma Employment terms options ~ Night Experience ~ Experience an asset Support for youths Offers on-the-job training tailored to youth Offers mentorship, coaching and/or networking opportunities...TextilePermanent employmentNight shift$24 - $27 per hour
...Français Education: Aucun certificat, diplôme ou grade Expérience: 1 an à moins de 2 ans Milieu de travail Usine de produits textiles Tâches Monter les métiers et autres machines de traitement des produits textiles Avertir le surveillant ou les réparateurs...TextilePermanent employmentNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift$22.29 - $24.69 per hour
Description de l'entreprise Belt-Tech est une entreprise Québecoise située à Granby et un leader mondial dans le tissu étroit autant dans la production de masse que la production personnalisée. Belt-Tech vise à fabriquer un produit personnalisé afin de séduire une clientèle qui...TextilePermanent employmentFull time$25.56 per hour
Durée de l'emploi: Permanent Langue de travail: Français Education: Aucun certificat, diplôme ou grade Expérience: Expérience un atout Options de conditions d'emploi Nuit Soutien pour les jeunes Offre des formations en cours d'emploi adaptée aux jeunes ...TextilePermanent employmentNight shift
