Get new jobs by email
- ...spillages. Drives the production related component of the PDP process. Actively participates in setting annual Budget in line with... .... WHAT WE'RE LOOKING FOR Education: Bachelor of Engineering or related field or equivalent experience. Preferred Fields:...SuggestedInternshipWork at officeLocal areaRelocation packageFlexible hours
- ...improvement. Drives the production related component of the PDP process and involves department coordinators as required in its... ...behaviours. WHAT WE'RE LOOKING FOR Education: Bachelor of Engineering or related field or equivalent experience. Preferred Field of...SuggestedInternshipWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hours
- ...Manager works closely with Plant Operations, Maintenance, Quality, Engineering, Environment, and other departments to ensure quarry activities... ..., operational best practices, and standardized work processes. Ensure compliance with all applicable health, safety, environmental...SuggestedLong term contractFor contractorsInternshipWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hours
- ...actual work duration and resource utilization to support planning process improvement. Contribute to minimize the level of equipment... ...equivalent experience Field of Study Preferred: Mechanical Engineering, Industrial Engineering, Journeyman Millwright, or equivalent...SuggestedFor subcontractorInternshipWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hours
- ...Electrician (Red Seal preferred) Field of Study Preferred: Electrical Engineering, Instrumentation Engineering, or a Journeyman Electrician... ...! Amrize North America Inc. takes pride in our hiring processes and our commitment that all qualified applicants will receive consideration...SuggestedFor contractorsInternshipWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hours
$47.8 per hour
...your career forward. With us you'll have the chance to build your ambition! Amrize North America Inc. takes pride in our hiring processes and our commitment that all qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to age, race, color, ethnicity...SuggestedHourly payInternshipLocal areaFlexible hours- Contribuez à des projets de génie d'envergure avec PLURITEC en tant qu'Ingénieur de Chantier Sénior. Ce rôle demande un suivi rigoureux de la qualité des travaux sur les chantiers. Dans ce poste, vous superviserez les systèmes mécaniques et électriques, garantissant que chaque...Suggested
- ...empreinte dans notre champ, au sein de la grande équipe Girouard Équipement! Ton champ d’expertises Avoir une formation en mécanique en engins de chantier, en véhicule lourd ou en machinerie agricole te permettra de récolter ce poste. Une expérience pertinente dans le domaine...Suggested
- ...performances, diagnostiquera les pannes et proposera des solutions efficaces sur route et en succursale. Une formation en mécanique (engins de chantier/véhicule lourd/machinerie agricole) et une certification en carburation au gaz sont souhaitées; des atouts seront donnés à...Suggested
- ...Proactively communicate technical constraints, risks and impacts. Required Profile Bachelor’s degree in computer science, software engineering or a related field; Minimum of 5 to 8 years of experience in software development; Relevant experience in team management; Strong...SuggestedLong term contractFlexible hoursWeekend work
$67.09k - $83.86k per year
...activities- visiting job sites liaising with building inspectors engineers and current and prospective clients. In this position you... ...to job applicants with disabilities throughout the recruitment process. If you require an accommodation please notify us when applyingand...SuggestedFull timeContract workWork at officeRemote workWork from homeHome office- ...poste : Scolarité : DEP en mécanique de véhicules lourds, d’engins de chantier ou en mécanique agricole. Certifications : La carte... ...the job is located prior to their start date. This hiring process may utilize machine-based systems to assist in screening and assessing...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull time
$25 per hour
...university certificate or diploma from a program of 1 year to 2 years Experience: 1 year to less than 2 years Tasks Prepare engineering designs and drawings Develop and prepare design sketches Examine drawings for conformity and errors Computer and technology...SuggestedLong term contractPermanent employment$30 per hour
...Français parlé et écrit - Élevé Formations Diplôme d'études professionnelles (DEP), Entretien d’équipement motorisé - Mécanique d'engins de chantier Diplôme d'études professionnelles (DEP), Entretien d’équipement motorisé - Mécanique spécialisée d’équipement lourd...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull time$35 per hour
...des métaux pour fabriquer des pièces ou des produits Placer les pièces, chauffées ou non, sur la matrice de la presse ou d'un autre engin de formage Lire et interpréter les spécifications ou suivre des instructions verbales Choisir le matériel et le transporter...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeAfternoon shift- ...identify sales opportunities with your clients; Participate in new product launches; Participate in the annual sales planning process (short, medium, and long term); Respond to client needs, specifically by answering client calls, providing technical information about...Remote jobLong term contractFull timeTemporary workWork at office
$27 - $32 per hour
...trades certificate or diploma Experience: 2 years to less than 3 years Work setting Manufacture Tasks Interpret welding process specifications Operate manual or semi-automatic, fully automated welding equipment Read and interpret welding blueprints, drawings...Permanent employmentFull timeAfternoon shift$27 - $32 per hour
...physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work setting ~ Manufacture Responsibilities Tasks Interpret welding process specifications Operate manual or semi-automatic, fully automated welding equipment Read and interpret welding blueprints,...Permanent employmentFull timeRemote work$20 - $25 per hour
...Certificates, licences, memberships, and courses ~ Cabinetmaker Trade Certification Area of specialization Millwork Solid wood processing Furniture design Architectural design Work conditions and physical capabilities Manual dexterity Attention to detail...Permanent employmentPart timeSeasonal workRelocationFlexible hours$21 - $26 per hour
...College/CEGEP Experience: Experience an asset Welding technology/welder Work setting Industrial Tasks Interpret welding process specifications Read and interpret welding blueprints, drawings specifications, manuals and processes Examine welds and ensure...Permanent employmentFull time$21 - $26 per hour
...physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work setting ~ Industrial Responsibilities Tasks Interpret welding process specifications Read and interpret welding blueprints, drawings specifications, manuals and processes Examine welds and ensure...Permanent employmentFull timeRemote work$28 - $36 per hour
...Education: No degree, certificate or diploma Experience: Experience an asset Tasks Interpret welding process specifications Operate manual or semi-automatic, fully automated welding equipment Operate manual or semi-automatic flame-cutting equipment Operate...Full timeTemporary workWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift- ...worked hours, vacation requests, and schedules. Qualifications and Requirements ~ University, college, or vocational diploma in engineering, maintenance, or a relevant field. ~3 to 5 years of experience supervising a maintenance team in a unionized environment. ~...For subcontractorWork at officeFlexible hours
$28 - $30 per hour
...Experience: 3 years to less than 5 years or equivalent experience Work setting Industrial Manufacture Tasks Interpret welding process specifications Operate manual or semi-automatic, fully automated welding equipment Read and interpret welding blueprints,...Long term contractPermanent employment$18 - $21 per hour
...must reside in the specified location and be legally eligible to work in Canada. MCA is an equal opportunity employer and provides accommodations throughout the hiring process. Apply now and join a people-first team committed to meaningful work and measurable impact....Hourly payLong term contractPart timeMonday to friday10 hours per week$19 - $24 per hour
...indicators and equipment to detect malfunctions Observe equipment, panel indicators, video monitors, and other instruments to ensure that processes are operating according to specifications Start up, shut down, set up and adjust process equipment or machines Type of product...Permanent employmentFull time- ...Toutes autres tâches connexes. HORAIRE ET CONDITIONS 45 heures par semaine QUALIFICATIONS REQUISES Être diplômé en mécanique d'engins de chantier ou expérience équivalente; Avoir des connaissances en soudure (un atout); Détenir une carte de compétence de "...Flexible hours
$21 per hour
...experience Support for youths ~ Offers on-the-job training tailored to youth Supports for visible minorities ~ Applies hiring policies that discourage discrimination against members of visible minorities (for example: anonymizing the hiring process, etc.)...Full timeTemporary workWeekend workDay shift$36 per hour
...experience Support for youths ~ Offers on-the-job training tailored to youth Supports for visible minorities ~ Applies hiring policies that discourage discrimination against members of visible minorities (for example: anonymizing the hiring process, etc.)...Full timeTemporary workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift$62.4k - $83.2k per year
...Work location: Victoriaville, QCSalary: Between $62,400.00 and $83,200.00 per year ~ DEP in Technical Drafting or DEC in Civil Engineering or Architecture ~2 to 3 years of experience in a similar position (construction); ~ Experience with reinforcing steel and concrete...Work at office


