Average salary: $56,110 /yearly

More stats
Get new jobs by email
  • $58k per year

     ...reliable and hands-on Building Manager for a 75-unit residential rental property located in Lynn Valley, North Vancouver. This is a non-live-in position requiring strong on-site presence, accountability, and the ability to respond effectively to daily operational and... 
    Suggested
    Long term contract
    Full time
    For contractors
    Live In

    MetCap Living Management Inc

    British Columbia
    16 days ago
  •  ...just one day per week—while making a meaningful impact on patient care. Our team values professional growth, supportive peer relationships...  ...About TELUS Health TELUS Health is empowering every person to live their healthiest life. Guided by our vision, we are leveraging the... 
    Afternoon shift
    1 day per week

    TELUS Health

    British Columbia
    23 days ago
  • $25 per hour

     ...help others? We are looking for a Registered Care Aide to join our team to work in the...  ...you will make a difference in your clients lives by: Assisting in the delivery of client...  ...Take the first step toward an exciting career with Comfort Keepers! Apply Today! Job Requirements... 
    Suggested
    Hourly pay
    Work at office
    Shift work

    Comfort Keepers

    British Columbia
    a month ago
  •  ...lifestyles by delivering quality, patient-centred care. Become an integral part of your community, where your commitment to healthy living makes a difference every day. A division of...  ...you to explore roles that align with your career goals, preferred location, and lifestyle.... 
    Suggested
    Relocation package

    Save-On-Foods

    British Columbia
    9 days ago
  • $19 per hour

     ...’re looking for compassionate, reliable individuals who want to enrich the lives of others by providing non-medical, in-home support that promotes comfort, dignity, and independence. If you’re caring by nature, dependable, and enjoy helping people live safely in their own homes... 
    Suggested
    Immediate start

    Comfort Keepers

    British Columbia
    4 days ago
  • $53.47k - $66.87k per year

     ...Our team is highly skilled, passionate about our community, and we care. Let's grow together. Tax Clerk I Who We Are In Whitby,...  ...job satisfaction and have rewarding careers is important to us. We live our values and foster a culture of collaboration, accountability,... 

British Columbia
    9 days ago
  • $85k - $90k per year

     ...partners and our communities. We believe a career should develop your talents, fuel your...  ...procurement company - we're a company that cares for your organization and the people you serve...  ...collective communities and the world we live in. See how we are making a difference... 

British Columbia
    29 days ago
  • $65k - $75k per year

     ...Columbia, and New Brunswick. Its offerings are designed to fit into the lives of learners, many of whom balance studies with work and personal...  ...content, requiring resilience and use of appropriate self-care strategies. How to Apply If you are interested in this opportunity... 
    Suggested
    Casual work
    Work at office
    Remote work
    Flexible hours
    Afternoon shift
    British Columbia
    11 days ago
  •  ...growing, intimate relationship with Jesus Christ and a desire to see lives transformed by Him. You have a genuine desire to see people’s...  ...Employer-paid extended health and dental benefits  Health Care Spending Account   Group RRSP contribution options with up to 4%... 
    Suggested
    Permanent employment
    Full time
    Worldwide
    Weekend work

    Power to Change

    British Columbia
    13 days ago
  •  ...Children's Resources, we have provided personalized services to people living with diverse abilities since 1987. Today we offer our services...  ...to live the life they envision About the Role Foster Care is a Family Home care model that provides safe, nurturing, community... 

British Columbia
    3 days ago
  • $65k - $67k per year

     ...Columbia, and New Brunswick. Its offerings are designed to fit into the lives of learners, many of whom balance studies with work and personal...  ...content, requiring resilience and use of appropriate self-care strategies. Minimal physical risk; low to moderate mental/emotional... 
    Suggested
    Casual work
    Work at office
    Remote work
    Flexible hours
    Afternoon shift
    British Columbia
    11 days ago
  •  ...methods requested by the parents Maintain a safe and healthy environment in the home Organize, activities such as games and outings for children Prepare and serve nutritious meals Supervise and care for children Feed or assist in feeding To apply send your CV... 
    Suggested
    Full time
    Live In

    Jaskaran Dhaliwal

    Surrey, BC
    29 days ago
  • $33.77 - $38.77 per hour

     ...quality programs and services to people who live with disabilities that promote independence...  ...lives by showcasing your passion for care, connecting to the communities we serve and...  ...Dental, and Vision care benefits package. # Career development opportunities # An inclusive,... 
    Suggested
    Hourly pay
    Full time

    Pacific Coast Community Resources

    British Columbia
    17 days ago
  • $33 - $37 per hour

     ...personal relationship with Jesus and a genuine desire to see people’s lives transformed by Jesus You are a strong leader with the ability...  ...Employer-paid extended health and dental benefits Health Care Spending Account Group RRSP contribution options with up to 4%... 

a month ago
  • $60k per year

     ...contact for adult visitors. Support the Lead Pastor in pastoral care needs that arise from the congregation and community. Outreach...  ...with all types of people and desire to see God continue to transform lives. Minimum of a Bachelor’s degree in related field. Good... 
    Suggested
    Permanent employment
    Full time
    Day shift

    Discovery Community Church

    British Columbia
    more than 2 months ago
  • $5000 per month

     ...valued member of our team, you’ll build a fulfilling career in a collaborative environment where your growth and well...  ...across our communities; one supporting Long-Term Care (LTC) and the other supporting Assisted Living, Independent Living, and Seniors Rental Housing portfolios... 
    Long term contract
    Remplacement
    Full time
    Contract work
    For contractors

    Baptist Housing Seniors Living

    British Columbia
    more than 2 months ago
  • $18.25 - $19.25 per hour

     ...member of our team, you’ll build a fulfilling career in a collaborative environment where your...  ...Assistant at our Evergreen Campus of Care in White Rock, you will help research, evaluate...  ...environment for older adults living with dementia. This position contributes to... 
    Hourly pay
    Temporary work
    Part time
    Summer work
    Work at office

    Baptist Housing Seniors Living

    British Columbia
    9 days ago
  •  ...lifestyles by delivering quality, patient-centred care. Become an integral part of your community, where your commitment to healthy living makes a difference every day. A division of...  ...-funded pension plan. Opportunities for career advancement into management or clinical... 
    Flexible hours
    Afternoon shift

    Save-On-Foods

    British Columbia
    more than 2 months ago
  • $22 per hour

     ...Education ~ No degree, certificate or diploma Experience 5 years or more On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Benefits Health benefits ~ Health care plan Other benefits ~ Travel insurance...