Average salary: $49,196 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
$17.3 - $18.5 per hour
Education: No degree, certificate or diploma Experience: No experience (will train) Employment terms options Flexible hours Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Hours: 60 to 80 hours bi-weeklyKitchenPermanent employmentFlexible hours$17.3 per hour
...flatware Place dishes in storage area Sanitize and wash dishes and other items by hand Scour pots and pans Clean and sanitize kitchen including work surfaces, cupboards, storage areas, appliances and equipment Remove kitchen garbage and trash Sweep, mop, wash...KitchenPermanent employmentShift workWeekend workDay shift$19.11 - $22 per hour
...excellent customer service. This role requires creativity, attention to detail, and the ability to work efficiently in a fast-paced kitchen environment. Responsibilities Prepare and bake a wide range of products including breads, pastries, cakes, and cookies. Follow...KitchenHourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeApprenticeshipSeasonal workMonday to fridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift$18 - $19 per hour
...equipment to cooking staff Prepare and cook complete meals and specialty foods for events such as banquets Supervise cooks and other kitchen staff Prepare and cook food on a regular basis, or for special guests or functions Prepare and cook meals or specialty foods...KitchenLong term contractPermanent employmentFull timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shift$20 - $21 per hour
...Assist in meal preparation, ensuring all ingredients are fresh and properly handled. Maintain cleanliness and organization in the kitchen area, adhering to food safety regulations. Help with the setup and breakdown of the food truck before and after service. Serve...KitchenHourly payTemporary workPart timeSeasonal workFlexible hoursDay shift$43.2k - $50k per year
...distribute incoming mail Assist to coordinate branch and client meetings, set up boardrooms Accounts payable Order office and kitchen supplies and monitor inventory Branch Functions Receiving and processing cheques Assist the Branch Administrator in...KitchenWork at office$15.4 - $17 per hour
...standards - Ensure the quality of food meets the highest standards of freshness and presentation - Maintain a clean and organized kitchen workspace - Monitor food stock levels and place orders as needed - Collaborate with kitchen staff to ensure smooth kitchen...KitchenHourly payFull timeSummer workSeasonal workFlexible hoursWeekend work$17.3 per hour
...Prepare, heat and finish simple food items Serve customers at counters or buffet tables Take customers' orders Clean and sanitize kitchen including work surfaces, cupboards, storage areas, appliances and equipment Receive, unpack and store supplies in refrigerators,...KitchenPermanent employmentFull timeRemote work$23 - $26 per hour
...Analyze budget to boost and maintain the restaurant’s profits Develop budget to determine cost of food, ingredients, alcohol, kitchen and cleaning supplies Evaluate daily operations Modify food preparation methods and menu prices according to the restaurant budget...KitchenPermanent employmentFull timeRemote work$18.5 - $19 per hour
...completed at the physical Location. There is no option to work remotely. Work setting Restaurant Responsibilities: Requisition food and kitchen supplies Prepare and cook complete meals or individual dishes and foods Prepare dishes for customers with food allergies or...KitchenHourly payFull timeImmediate startRemote workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$17.3 - $20 per hour
...bars Take customers' orders Use manual and electrical appliances to clean, peel, slice and trim foodstuffs Clean and sanitize kitchen including work surfaces, cupboards, storage areas, appliances and equipment Handle and store cleaning products Receive, unpack...KitchenPermanent employmentFull timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$18 - $19 per hour
...upholstered furniture Make beds and change sheets Distribute clean towels and toiletries Stock linen closet Clean, disinfect and polish kitchen and bathroom fixtures and appliances Handle and report lost and found items Attend to guests' requests for extra supplies or other...KitchenHourly payFull timeImmediate startRemote workWeekend workDay shiftEarly shift
