Average salary: $41,945 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
$25 per hour
...nurturing and experienced nanny to provide part-time, live-out care for our newborn beginning in mid-September for 1 to 3 days per week (hours flexible). I'll be working from home in the next room during this time. The ideal candidate will be skilled in newborn care, CPR...Hourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hours3 days per week1 day per week$25 per hour
...dependable, nurturing, and able to create a positive and engaging environment for our kids. The position offers a competitive wage of $25 per hour. If you are interested in becoming a valued member of our family and fulfilling this rewarding role, please message us. We would love...Hourly payFull timePart timeLive outLive InFlexible hoursNight shift$20 per hour
Hello! We are a friendly family based in Guelph, Ontario. We are looking for an occasional casual nanny. We have 2 children - 7 and 3. Please visit to view full details and to apply. FREE REGISTRATION and lots of jobs to choose from!SuggestedCasual work$18 per hour
...Ontario is searching for a nurturing and responsible nanny to care for our infant on a part-time, live-out basis. We are offering $18.00 per hour and are excited to welcome a compassionate individual into our home. Looking for someone to take care of our 20 month old son Mon-...Hourly payPart timeLive outFlexible hours$20 per hour
...team. This is a part-time, live-out position with a focus on caring for our child, who is in primary school. We are offering $20.00 per hour for the right candidate. The schedule will typically involve after-school care and light housekeeping duties, including meal...Hourly payPart timeLive out$26.09 - $31.69 per hour
...recruiting for a SITE SUPPORT SPECIALIST ~ This is a contract full-time role to fill an existing vacancy until March 31, 2027 (35 hours per week Monday to Friday 9am to 5pm) based at 234 St. Patrick St. E. Fergus with travel to other agency sites as needed. As an...Hourly payFull timeContract workWork at officeMonday to friday$23 per hour
...This is a live-out position, so you can enjoy the comfort of returning to your own home after your time with us. We're offering $23 per hour for your expertise and time. The ideal candidate will have CPR certification to ensure the safety and well-being of our little one....Hourly payPart timeLive out$20 per hour
...certification is essential to us, as it provides an extra layer of safety and peace of mind. We offer a competitive pay rate of $20 per hour for the right candidate. If this sounds like it may work for you or if you have any questions please message me. Love to chat and find...Hourly payPart timeSummer workLive outShift work$25 per hour
...looking for someone to help with our child who is in primary school. This is a live-out position and we offer a competitive wage of $25 per hour. In addition to childcare, we would greatly appreciate assistance with light housekeeping duties to keep our home running smoothly....Hourly payPart timeLive out$18 per hour
...well as assisting with homework and after-school activities for our primary school child. We offer a competitive pay rate of $18 per hour. We believe in creating a positive atmosphere where both the nanny and our children can thrive. If you are enthusiastic, dependable,...Hourly payPart time$25 per hour
Hi! We are a loving but busy family of four looking for a nurturing and experienced part-time nanny to join our household 2 days per week (roughly 4-8 PM each day). Our family includes two young children — a curious and kind almost 4-year-old and a sweet and active 1.5-year-...SuggestedPart time2 days per week$25 per hour
...nurturing environment and are eager to welcome someone who will become an integral part of our family. We offer a competitive wage of $25 per hour in exchange for your dedication and expertise. If you are interested and possess the skills and experience we are looking for, please...Hourly payPart timeLive out$21 per hour
...create a safe and engaging environment, promoting the healthy development of our little one. We offer a competitive pay rate of $21 per hour, and we hope to find someone who can commit to our family’s needs. If you are passionate about caring for children and are interested...Hourly payPart timeLive In$30 per hour
...to support us on occasion. We value a nurturing environment and want someone who is passionate about working with young children. The hourly wage is $30, reflecting the importance we place on finding the right person for our family. If you have experience with infants and...Hourly payPart timeLive InFlexible hoursNight shift$25 per hour
Hello! We are a family based in Rockwood, Ontario, currently looking for a caring and responsible live-out nanny to join us for the month of August! We have two young kids, ages 3 and 1. During this time, my wife will also be home to help, but during this month we need extra...Hourly payLive out$20 per hour
...is a live-out opportunity, which means you won't be required to live with us. We are looking for someone who can commit to part-time hours, offering flexibility that can fit well with your schedule. Your primary responsibility will be to ensure the well-being and development...Hourly payPart timeLive out$20 per hour
...of the role, and it would be wonderful if you are comfortable preparing simple, healthy meals for our family. We are offering $20 per hour for this position. If you are passionate about working with infants and feel you would be a great fit for our family, we would love to...Hourly payPart timeLive out$20 per hour
...maintaining a clean and organized home, which is essential for our family's well-being. We offer competitive compensation at $20.00 per hour. If you are passionate about working with children and meet the qualifications we're looking for, we would love to hear from you....Hourly payPart timeLive In$20 per hour
We are a family in Guelph, Ontario seeking a dedicated nanny for our infant. This is a live-out, part-time position offering $20 per hour. If you have experience caring for infants and are passionate about child development, we want to hear from you. In addition to childcare...Hourly payPart timeLive out$18 per hour
...a great asset. We value nutrition and want to ensure our newborn gets the best start in life. We offer a competitive wage of $18 per hour. If you are passionate about caring for children and meet our requirements, we would love to hear from you. Please message us if you are...Hourly payPart timeLive out$18 per hour
...appropriate activities, ensuring their safety and well-being, and providing a warm and loving atmosphere. We offer competitive pay at $18 per hour. This is a wonderful opportunity for someone who enjoys working with infants and wants to be part of our family’s daily life. If you...Hourly payPart timeLive out- ...for a Food Service Aide to join their team. Status: Part-Time Location: 32 Bayberry Dr, ON N1G 0C9 Position Type: Unscheduled Hours Start Date: TBD The hiring rate for this role is $19.35 per collective agreement/employee association agreement Successful...Part time
$35 - $55 per hour
...expect most field work throughout the GTA and surrounding towns, and shop work out of Mt. Forest, ON. Compensation: ~$35.00 - $55.00/hour based on related experience, training, certifications, etc. ~ Excellent benefits plan, including medical, dental, and vision coverage...Daily paidFull timeApprenticeshipWork from homeMonday to fridayShift workNight shiftDay shift$14.85 - $25.5 per hour
...practice at the top of their license such as becoming immunization certified and learning long term care pharmacy. Competitive wages and hours of operation. Technician-in-Training: $14.85 - $20.00 Registered Tech: $15.85 - $24.00 Certified Tech: $16.35 - $25.50 A...Hourly payLong term contractFull timePart time$28.27 per hour
...professionals and able to contribute to the development of an environment conducive to excellent patient care Willing to work flexible hours ADDITIONAL QUALIFICATIONS: Satisfactory performance and attendance required Satisfactory Reference Checks required prior...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift$17.2 - $30 per hour
Are you looking for an opportunity to work with flexible hours during full-time school? Do you enjoy communicating with others and being paid to talk? Are you looking to expand your networking opportunities and get out of your comfort zone? Do you have aspirations of...Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaFlexible hours- ...previous experience is required. We provide you with training to set you up for success! What You Bring Flexibility to work a variety hours which may include days, evenings, and weekends Able to move up to 50lbs and in constant mobility for an entire shift Our...Hourly payPermanent employmentTemporary workPart timeInternshipShift workAfternoon shift
$18.5 per hour
...Networking opportunities with our clients, your peers, and other business owners from across Canada What Does It Take? * 40-50 hour work weeks. * Weekend flexibility (weather dependent) * A coachable mindset and the ability to take feedback and criticism...Full timeSummer workLocal areaWeekend work- ...This position offers 35 hours per month, from December 14, 2026 to December 31, 2027. Be part of a collaborative team, passionate about senior nutrition and food service. Seasons Care is hiring passionate Registered Dietitians to support the nutritional health and well...Long term contractPart timeWork from homeDay shift
$41.15 - $58.98 per hour
...Police Vulnerable Sector Check Must complete a Pre-Employment Health Assessment prior to being hired SALARY: $41.15 - $58.98 per hour HOURS OF WORK: ~ As per department schedule. Interested applicants please submit your cover letter and resume on...Hourly payFull timeCasual work

