Average salary: $9,600 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
$375 - $450 per day
...site near Bathurst Inlet, Nunavut Work Schedule: 3 weeks in / 3 weeks & 4 weeks in / 2 weeks, 12-hour shifts (Seasonal) Camp Accommodations: Provided | Fly-in / Fly-out MATRIX is seeking candidates for the following positions who have previous experience with Arctic...With accommodationSeasonal workLive InShift workNight shiftRotating shift$450 - $600 per day
...Location: Remote mining site near Bathurst Inlet, Nunavut Work Schedule: 4 weeks in / 2 weeks out, 12-hour shifts (Seasonal) Camp Accommodations: Provided | Fly-in / Fly-out MATRIX is seeking Experienced Operators for Arctic Ice Road familiar with ice, land and lake...With accommodationSeasonal workLive InShift workNight shiftRotating shift- ...or gender identity. Pinnguaq Association is committed to developing inclusive, barrier-free recruitment and selection processes and work environments. Please inform us should accommodation be required at any point in the recruitment process. To increase protection for the...SuggestedFull timeInterim roleInternshipRemote work
$116.11k - $134.7k per year
...country. With breathtaking landscapes and amazing adventure opportunities, you will find excitement not only in your career, but in your free time as well. If the thought of dog sledding, snowmobiling, kayaking, ice fishing, or exploring a rich culture filled with distinct...SuggestedLocal areaRemote work$72k - $80k per year
...in line with company policy. Job Type: Full-time Pay: $72,000.00-$80,000.00 per year Benefits: Dental care Discounted or free food Extended health care Housing allowance Schedule: Day shift Evening shift Morning shift Night shift...SuggestedFull timeNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift- ...Good customer service skills and pleasant demeanor Able to lift up to 50lbs unassisted Able to provide a criminal record check free of relevant convictions Hold a valid driver's license with a clean driver's abstract Benefits: Competitive pay Extended health...SuggestedRemplacementFull timeRelocation
- ...resident relations Qualifications: Previous experience in building maintenance Able to provide a criminal record check that is free of relevant convictions If using a company vehicle, provide annual driver's abstract and proof of a valid driver's license Able...SuggestedRemplacementFull time
- ...other materials in preparation for renovation work Remove construction and renovation debris and maintain clean, organized, and hazard-free work areas throughout renovation activities Identify and report building deficiencies, damaged materials, or repairs requiring...SuggestedTemporary workFlexible hours
$60 - $70 per hour
...proudly support Indigenous employment. Apply Ready to fit pipe in Pond Inlet? Tell us your pipefitting experience and when you can start. Apply today at Qualified candidates will be contacted quickly. Free AI Resume Enhancement Tool | AI Job Assistance available...SuggestedHourly payLong term contractTemporary workLive outRemote work$60 - $70 per hour
...candidates and proudly support Indigenous employment. Apply Ready to weld in Rankin Inlet? Tell us your welding experience and when you can start. Apply today at Qualified candidates will be contacted quickly. Free AI Resume Enhancement Tool | AI Job Assistance available...SuggestedHourly payLong term contractTemporary workLive outRemote work- ...regular working hours Willingness and ability to travel to other communities as required Able to provide a criminal background check free from relevant convictions Valid class 5 driver's license with the ability to provide a clean drivers abstract. What's In It For...SuggestedHourly payFull timeFor contractorsRelocation
$30 per hour
...basic ($2,500), 50% major ($2,500), $2,500 ortho for children ~ Travel insurance: up to $5,000,000 per incident (trips up to 90 days) ~ Ongoing training and career development support Apply now at Free AI Resume Enhancement Tool | AI Job Assistance available...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payRemplacementPermanent employmentFull timeContract workFor contractorsApprenticeshipLocal areaWork from homeNight shift- ...season from February to November; On-site work schedule of 10 hours per day, 7 days a week; Air travel time paid; Travel, accommodation, and food (on-site cook) on the construction site are covered by the employer. TERMS OF EMPLOYMENT ~ You must have the right...SuggestedRemplacementPermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workRemote workWork from homeWork visa
- ...disabilities in a timely manner. Through the implementation of the requirements of the ACA and its applicable regulations, appropriate accommodations will be provided upon request throughout the interview and hiring process. As part of our commitment to fair and transparent...SuggestedLocal areaRemote work
$850 per week
...home opportunities, we invite you to submit your interest online today. Important Notice – No Fees Required: Participation is always free. We never request or accept any fees for registration or study involvement. Please stay cautious and only respond to communications...SuggestedFull timeTemporary workPart timeCasual workRemote workWork from homeFlexible hours$850 per week
...time remote roles, we invite you to submit your interest online today. Important Notice – No Fees Required: Participation is always free. We never request or accept any fees for registration or study involvement. Please stay cautious and only respond to communications sent...Full timeTemporary workPart timeCasual workRemote workFlexible hours

