Average salary: $75,661 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
$37 - $40 per hour
...location. There is no option to work remotely. Work site environment Outdoors At heights Confined spaces Work setting Construction Service Repair Various locations Maintenance Commercial Installation Troubleshooting/diagnostic...ApprenticeshipPermanent employmentFull timeRemote work$36.25 per hour
...remotely. Work site environment Confined spaces Wet/damp Work setting Various locations Industrial Residential Construction site Responsibilities Tasks Install domestic, commercial or industrial plumbing fixtures and systems Repair domestic,...ApprenticeshipPermanent employmentFull timeRemote work$38 per hour
Education: Expérience: Education Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Tasks Install electrical controls and panel boxes Replace and repair electrical controls and panel boxes Keep maintenance reports and documentation Splice, join and connect...ApprenticeshipPermanent employmentFull time$23 - $33 per hour
...the communities we serve. Discover how you can build your career with Dilawri . Dilawri Group is now actively searching for a Apprentice Technician to join the team at Frost GM. Pay Rate: $23 - $33 per hour Responsibilities: Perform general vehicle maintenance...ApprenticeshipHourly payFull time- ...performed Professionalism in customer service Test drive vehicles for proper handling Clean and maintain work space Instruct apprentices Replace front end components, body components, doors and frame and underbody components File, grind and sand body surfaces to...ApprenticeshipFull time
$36.92 per hour
...performed Professionalism in customer service Test drive vehicles for proper handling Clean and maintain work space Instruct apprentices Replace front end components, body components, doors and frame and underbody components File, grind and sand body surfaces to...ApprenticeshipRemplacementRemote work$37.1 per hour
Overview Languages English Education ~ Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 2 years to less than 3 years On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work site environment...ApprenticeshipPermanent employmentFull timeRemote workRelocation$38.45 per hour
Overview Languages English Education Secondary (high) school graduation certificate or equivalent experience Experience 1 year to less than 2 years On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely....SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeInternshipRemote work$36 per hour
Durée de l'emploi: Permanent Langue de travail: Anglais Heures de travail: 35 hours per week Education: Expérience: Education Other trades certificate or diploma Work setting Repair Various locations Maintenance Commercial Residential Installation...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timePart timeSeasonal workImmediate startRelocationFlexible hours$36 per hour
Overview Languages English Education ~ Other trades certificate or diploma Experience 1 to less than 7 months On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work setting Repair Various locations...SuggestedRemote work$35.5 - $40.5 per hour
Join Canada’s Largest Automotive Group If you are looking to grow your career with an organization driven by excellence, integrity, and innovation, Dilawri offers an environment where people are supported and empowered to succeed. Founded in 1985, Dilawri is Canada...ApprenticeshipFull time$60k - $80k per year
...Job Description Support the successful execution of ICI construction projects by assisting both field and project management teams. Coordinate daily site activities and communicate project priorities with trades, consultants, and project stakeholders. Review drawings...SuggestedPermanent employmentContract workFor subcontractorWork at office$36.5 per hour
Apprentice Motor Vehicle Mechanic A-1 Muffler and Tires Location 28 Melanie Dr Brampton, ON Salary 36.50 hourly / 30 to 35 hours per week Full time Morning, Day, Evening, Weekend, Shift, On call, Overtime available Starts as soon as possible Languages English Education...ApprenticeshipHourly payFull timeImmediate startRemote workWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift$61 per hour
...than 2 years On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work setting ~ Construction company Responsibilities Tasks Allocate material, human and financial resources to implement organizational policies and...SuggestedRemote work$30 - $48 per hour
...Monday to Friday). Overtime available. Key Qualifications: Apprentice or Journeyman level 421A, 310S, and/or 310T is preferred. Experience servicing various types/brands of heavy equipment (construction, earth moving, forestry, aerial, lift, etc.) Excellent...ApprenticeshipFull timeMonday to fridayShift workDay shift$36 per hour
Drywall Installer Sonic Construction and Renovation Solutions Inc. Location Brampton, ON Salary 36.00 hourly / 35 hours per week Full... ...determine work requirements Prepare tenders and quotations Instruct apprentices Supervise other workers Apply successive coats of compound...ApprenticeshipHourly payFull timeInternshipImmediate startRemote workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shiftEarly shift$28 - $32 per hour
...traded, global organization Company culture of internal promotions, diverse career paths, and meaningful advancement Mechanical Apprentice 3 or 4 We’re looking for: We are seeking a Level 3 or 4 registered Mechanical Apprentice with strong experience in automotive repair...ApprenticeshipHourly payRemplacementImmediate startShift work- ..., results-driven sales professional with a passion for luxury vehicles and exceptional customer service? We are seeking a Detailer Apprentice to join our high-performance team! Why Join Us? At Policaro Group , we don't just sell cars—we deliver world-class experiences...Apprenticeship
$35 - $45 per hour
...Level 3 Apprentice/Technician Pay Rate: $35 - 45 per hour Bramgate Volkswagen SERVICE APPRENTICE AND TECHNICIAN – BRAMPTON AND MISSISSAUGA The Role Are you an experienced Automotive Service Apprentice or Technician looking to take the next step-up in your career? If...ApprenticeshipHourly payInternship- Pursue your passion for premium vehicles as a Detailer Apprentice at Policaro Group. Contribute to a supportive team dedicated to exceptional customer service and excellence. As a Detailer Apprentice at Policaro Group, you will ensure that every luxury vehicle shines in both...ApprenticeshipManual labor
- Enhance your automotive skills as an Apprentice Technician with Dilawri at Frost GM. Experience hands-on training while performing vehicle maintenance and working alongside industry experts. Dilawri Group, a leader in the automotive sector, is seeking an Apprentice Technician...Apprenticeship
$36 - $38 per hour
...remotely. Responsibilities Tasks Assemble mechanical equipment Assemble stationary industrial machinery Coach and instruct apprentices Detect and troubleshoot irregularities and malfunctions Read blueprints, drawings and specifications to determine work...ApprenticeshipPermanent employmentFull timeRemote work$38 - $40 per hour
...requiredTo build all replacement tools and dies for production useProvide assistance, guidance and advice to Junior Tool & Die Makers and Apprentices as requiredLiaise with internal departments for design input, fabrication and modifications to existing tools and diesEnsure timely...ApprenticeshipLong term contractRemplacementFull timeShift workRotating shift- Move tools, equipment and other materials Help tradespersons, apprentices and other workers as directed Clean machines and immediate work areas To Apply Send Your CVApprenticeshipImmediate start
- ...professional development programs. Competitive wages with opportunity to earn additional commissions and bonuses. Fully paid tuition and apprentice leave top-up for eligible Team Members. Consistent work with a predictable and stable work schedule. Award-winning and one of...Full time
- ...Drive construction and survey technology sales for Brandt Tractor Ltd in Ottawa, developing customers through prospecting and relationship building. As Territory Manager, you will develop new accounts and grow existing customer business for Topcon and Sokkia positioning products...
- Become a Health and Safety Manager focused on construction operations in Ontario. This full-time position is pivotal in ensuring safe practices and compliance in the Greater Toronto Area. In this role, you will partner with project managers and site supervisors to enforce health...Full time
- ...efficient and cost-effective manner available Perform all tasks according to Charger safety procedures Requirements ~ Apprentice Mechanic with knowledge of shop practices and the ability to diagnose mechanical problems ~310T and/or 310J licenses are an...ApprenticeshipFull timeWork at office
$125k - $135k per year
...Location: Remote (Canada) – Regular Travel to Project Sites Required Salary Range: $125,000 – $135,000 CAD, based on experience Construction Manager Job Summary Reporting to the EVP of Canada, the Construction Manager will manage all aspects of the project lifecycle...Long term contractContract workFor contractorsFor subcontractorWork at officeRemote workHome office$37 per hour
..., equipment and other materials Hold stakes during surveying activities Signal safety procedures to other workers and to the general public Help tradespersons, apprentices and other workers as directed Clean machines and immediate work areas Advertised until 2026-10-03ApprenticeshipHourly payFull timeImmediate startRemote work

