Average salary: $56,907 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
$35.82 - $41.13 per hour
...JOB SUMMARY: The Community Inclusion Program Coordinator will have the personality, ability and temperament necessary to interact with the... ...Service Plan # Support Home Share Providers and Community Inclusion workers in achieving goals and objectives as stated in ISP/PSP #...SuggestedHourly payFull time$21 per hour
...individual with customer service, data entry experience and/or sales support experience to fill the following full-time position: Community Learning Opportunity Guide - Old Massett Competition # CNBC-24-11-OLDM What we do : Contact North BC helps underserved...SuggestedHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeLocal areaImmediate startRemote workMonday to fridayAfternoon shiftWeekday work$24.34 per hour
Department: Community Services - Recreation Internal Posting Date: September 11, 2026 Internal Closing Date: September 24, 2026 External Posting Date: September 29, 2026 External Closing Date: October 15, 2026 2026 Hourly Rate: $24.34 after probation Hours...SuggestedHourly payFor contractorsCasual workTrial period$18.25 - $23 per hour
Overview Languages English Education ~ No degree, certificate or diploma Experience 7 months to less than 1 year On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work site environment Outdoors...SuggestedLong term contractFull timeSeasonal workRemote work- Sunrise Farms is a group of companies with primary focus in the poultry industry. From our hatcheries to our “ready to eat” state of the art cooking facilities we service customers in the retail, food service and industrial sectors. We are proud of our support of the Canadian...SuggestedHourly payFull timeFlexible hoursNight shiftDay shift
$18.25 per hour
Overview Languages English Education ~ No degree, certificate or diploma Experience No experience (will train) On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work site environment Fruit and ...SuggestedFull timeSeasonal workRemote work- ...Join Our Talent Community – Sales & Merchandising Opportunities Location: Various locations across Canada Job Type: Part-Time and Full-Time Opportunities Department: Sales, Retail, Merchandising About Brand Momentum Brand Momentum is always looking to connect...SuggestedFull timePart timeImmediate startFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shiftWeekday work
$18.25 per hour
Fruit Farm Worker Manjit Gill Location Winfield, BC Salary 18.25 hourly / 35 hours per week Full time Early morning, Morning, Day, Weekend, Overtime available Starts as soon as possible Languages English Education No degree, certificate or diploma Experience No experience...SuggestedHourly payFull timeImmediate startRemote workWeekend workEarly shift- ...Vancouver Island is looking for an energetic and creative Community Support Worker to join the collaborative and welcoming team at the Frederic... ...will work alongside a dedicated team of Community Support Workers assisting participants with daily living activities, including...SuggestedFull timeCasual workReliefMonday to friday
$25.95 per hour
...individuals to join our progressive non-profit organization as Support Workers in our Supported Independent Living (SIL) program. The... ...adults with various abilities both in their homes and local community. SIL workers are able to follow rehabilitation intensive programs...SuggestedLong term contractFull timeCasual workInternshipLocal areaFlexible hours- ...PLEA Community Services is currently seeking a Regular Full-Time Community Support Worker for our Adult Services - Vancouver team located in Vancouver, BC. The proposed start date for this position is as soon as possible. This position requires BCGEU membership. Hours...SuggestedFull timeTemporary workSummer holidayWork at officeImmediate startTrial period
$23.82 - $26.03 per hour
...Vancouver’s Downtown Eastside? This position involves supporting community members in Vancouver’s Downtown East Side (DTES) through... ..., recovery programs, and other community supports. The Outreach Worker may also assist at other UGM locations in Vancouver as operational...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractLong term contractFull timeCasual workWork at officeImmediate startFlexible hoursNight shiftAfternoon shift- ...Job description Position Overview The Outreach & Community Inclusion Community Support Worker (OCSW) builds supportive, respectful relationships with adults referred by Community Living BC (CLBC) who have neurodevelopmental disabilities and complex support needs. At the...SuggestedFull timeInternshipWork at officeImmediate startShift workAfternoon shiftWeekday work
- ...opportunities for the people we support in our communities! POSITION SUMMARY: Under the... ...Community Inclusion team, the Community Support Worker will be responsible for providing... ...physical disabilities. Community Support Workers will co-design and provide creative opportunities...SuggestedFull timeMonday to fridayShift workAfternoon shift
$27.53 per hour
...providing exceptional care and support in everything we do for the people we serve. We are currently looking for a Part-Time Community Support Worker to join our amazing team! Preference for Applicants who are able to work weekends. Candidates must be local to...SuggestedPart timeCasual workLive InLocal areaImmediate startWeekend work- ...PLEA Community Services is currently seeking a Regular Part-Time Community Support Worker for our Asante team located in Maple Ridge, BC. The proposed start date for this position is September 15, 2026. This position requires BCGEU membership. Hours of Work: The usual...Temporary workPart timeSummer holidayWork at officeImmediate startMonday to fridayShift work
- ...Community Support Worker (Full-Time – Various Shifts) The Grove – Older Adults Shelter | Ruth and Naomi’s Mission Ruth and Naomi’s (RAN) is a Christian faith-based organization dedicated to transforming the lives of people experiencing homelessness, poverty, and addiction...Permanent employmentFull timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift
$53.47k - $66.87k per year
...Description Our team is highly skilled, passionate about our community, and we care. Let's grow together. Tax Clerk I Who We Are... ...customer service. You have the ability to deal courteously with co-workers, council and senior staff as you value partnerships. You have an...Permanent employmentFull timeWork at officeRemote workMonday to fridayFlexible hours$27.53 - $31.57 per hour
...About the Role As a Community Inclusion Worker, you will assist a person who requests support to participate in personal, social, vocational, and... ...with person’s family members, professionals, co-workers, and members of the community Participate in the development...Hourly payPart time$25.95 - $29.76 per hour
...COMMUNITY SUPPORT WORKER About the role As our Community Support Worker, you will work as part of a vibrant team to provide care and support... ...with persons’ family members, professionals, co-workers, and members of the community Assist with activities of daily...Hourly payFull timePart time$28.46 per hour
Overview Languages English Education College, CEGEP or other non-university certificate or diploma from a program of 1 year to 2 years or equivalent experience Experience 1 year to less than 2 years On site Work must be completed at the physical...Permanent employmentFull timeRemote work$50k - $60k per year
...Community Administrator Joyce2 | Vancouver, BC Join Us to Grow, Connect, and Make an Impact. At BGO Properties, we’re dedicated to enhancing personal and professional growth, fostering meaningful connections, and giving back to the communities where we operate....Full timeFor contractorsWork at officeLocal area$25.95 - $29.76 per hour
...The Fort St. John Association for Community Living (FSJACL) is a non-profit agency committed to providing quality support to adults with... ...inclusion for all. Responsibilities: As an Community Support Worker in the Supported-Independent Living Program, you will play a...Permanent employmentFull timeFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shiftWeekday work$23.5 - $25.5 per hour
...Title: Community Organization Coordinator Department: Food Security Supervisor: Food Security Manager Organizational Overview Since 1975 The Mustard Seed Street Church has been essential in fighting hunger and restoring faith to our community in Greater Victoria...Permanent employmentFull timeSeasonal workWork at officeLocal areaMonday to friday- ...ARE YOU A HEALTH WORKER? Do you want to join Canada’s largest non-profit home care provider working one-on-one with clients in... ...your care and expertise? We are currently seeking Part- Time Community Health Workers in the Maple Ridge area. Elizz is an integral part of SE...Hourly payPart timeAfternoon shift
$27.53 per hour
COMPANY NAME Dawson Creek Society for Community Living JOB TITLE Community support worker – Full Time JOB DESCRIPTION We’re currently welcoming a compassionate, motivated person to join our team. When you work at DCSCL, you’ll enjoy: Competitive Wages! Positive...Full time- ...Job Description Title: Development & Community Relations Officer Reports to: Director of Development & Community Relations Start Date: As soon as possible Scope Reporting to the Director of Development & Community Relations, the Development & Community Relations...Full timeWork at officeImmediate startFlexible hoursAfternoon shift
$27 - $38.8 per hour
...dealing with Autism Spectrum Disorder Programs dealing with Fetal Alcohol Spectrum Disorder (FASD) Work setting Group home Community agency Various locations Willing to relocate Social assistance office Mental health institution, facility or clinic...Long term contractPermanent employmentFull timeWork at officeRelocationFlexible hoursShift work$22.17 per hour
...Ratios are adhered to (at all times) while escorting construction workers working at the site Ensure that Visual Contact is... ...to give back to those who served and continue to serve in our communities and country. Commissionaires is the leading supplier of security...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workFor contractorsMonday to friday$27 - $38 per hour
...dealing with Autism Spectrum Disorder Programs dealing with Fetal Alcohol Spectrum Disorder (FASD) Work setting Group home Community agency Various locations Willing to relocate Social assistance office Mental health institution, facility or clinic...Long term contractPermanent employmentFull timeWork at officeRelocationFlexible hoursShift work

