Salaire moyen: $41 980 /annuel
Plus de statistiquesRecevoir les offres d'emploi par email
- ...PPE supplied Specialized training and opportunities for personal certifications Satisfaction – As a Senior Helpers Surrey Caregiver-Companion Care, you experience the privilege of giving back to your community with every shift you complete. Responsibilities:...SuggéréTemps pleinZone localeRecrutement immédiatHoraires flexiblesTravail posté
$28.58 par heure
...guided (asynchronous) courses focused on supporting families and caregivers of individuals experiencing mental health challenges across... ...groups and populations. This will include short-term videos and a ‘caregiver learning library’ that includes modules and downloadable guides...SuggéréTaux horaireTemps pleinСontratTravail temporaireTemps partielTravail au bureauTravail le week-endÉquipe de l'après-midi- ...Description Job Description Timely Healthcare Services Inc. is immediately seeking a compassionate, dependable, and experienced Live-In Caregiver to provide high-quality in-home care for our clients. If you are passionate about helping others maintain their independence and...SuggéréLogé Sur PlaceRecrutement immédiat
- Job Description Job Description Looking for an individual who will accompany an adult slightly challenged adult doing things like walking the dog and attending Abbotsford Canucks game.Suggéré
$20 par heure
...All Ways of Caring is seeking compassionate and dependable Caregivers/PSWs to provide high-quality, person-centred support to clients in their homes and community settings. This role supports comfort, safety, dignity, and independence by delivering care in accordance with...SuggéréTravail occasionnelTravail postéÉquipe de nuitTravail le week-endÉquipe de l'après-midiÉquipe du matin- ...personal support that helps their loved ones stay safe, comfortable, and independent in the place they love most: home. We value our caregivers as the heart of what we do and we’re building a team that will make us Niagara’s most trusted name in senior care. Job Overview...SuggéréContrat Longue DuréeTemps partielÉquipe de l'après-midi
- Assist clients with bathing and other aspects of personal hygiene Launder clothing and household linens Perform light housekeeping and cleaning duties Plan therapeutic diets and menus Provide companionship Provide personal care Prepare and serve nutritious...SuggéréTemps plein
- ...solutions that allow clients to remain in the comfort of their own home. Bayshore is seeking a highly skilled and compassionate Personal Caregiver to join our esteemed team. The successful candidate will be responsible for delivering exceptional care and support to our clients,...SuggéréEmploi saisonnierTravail au bureauHoraires flexibles
$21 par heure
Overview Languages English Education ~ Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 1 year to less than 2 years On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work site environment...SuggéréEmploi permanentTemps pleinLogé Sur Place- Administer medications Assist clients in water (i.e. pool) Assist clients with bathing and other aspects of personal hygiene Assist in regular exercise, e.g., walk Feed or assist in feeding Launder clothing and household linens Perform light housekeeping and...SuggéréTemps pleinLogé Sur Place
$770.8 par semaine
Overview Languages English or French Education ~ Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 1 year to less than 2 years On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work site environment...SuggéréEmploi permanentTemps pleinLogé Sur Place$16 par heure
Overview Languages English Education Other trades certificate or diploma or equivalent experience Experience 1 to less than 7 months On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work setting...SuggéréEmploi permanentTemps pleinLogé Sur PlaceRelocation$21 - $22 par heure
Overview Languages English Education ~ Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 7 months to less than 1 year On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work setting Optional...SuggéréEmploi permanentTemps pleinLogé Sur Place$21 par heure
Overview Languages English Education ~ Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 7 months to less than 1 year On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Responsibilities ...SuggéréEmploi permanentTemps pleinTravail à distanceÉquipe de nuit$22.5 par heure
Overview Languages English Education ~ Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience Experience an asset On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work setting Optional accommodation...SuggéréEmploi permanentTemps pleinLogé Sur Place$21 par heure
Overview Languages English Education Secondary (high) school graduation certificate or equivalent experience Experience Experience an asset On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work...Emploi permanentTemps pleinLogé Sur PlaceTravail à distance$17.6 - $23 par heure
Caregiver - Peterborough, Cobourg/Port Hope Lindsay, ON Provide Compassionate Care. Build Real Relationships. Make a Difference. Are you passionate about helping others? Do you find purpose in building strong, meaningful connections with seniors? At Home Instead, we’re looking...Temps pleinTemps partielHoraires flexiblesTravail postéÉquipe de nuitTravail le week-endÉquipe de jour$21 par heure
Overview Languages English Education College/CEGEP or equivalent experience Experience No experience (will train) On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work setting ~ Work in employer...Emploi permanentTemps plein$770.8 par semaine
Overview Languages English or French Education ~ Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 1 year to less than 2 years On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work site environment...Emploi permanentTemps pleinLogé Sur Place- Personal caregiving for a woman in a wheelchair MUST HAVE A DRIVERS LICENCE And A VEHIVLE MUST BE FEMALE BECAUSE DOING PERSONAL CARE TO A FEMALE MUST LIVE IN REGINATravail occasionnelLogé Sur Place
- Assume full responsibility for household in absence of parents Perform light housekeeping and cleaning duties Discipline children according to the methods requested by the parents Instruct children in personal hygiene and social development Maintain a safe and healthy...Temps plein
$21.75 - $25 par heure
Caregiver - Senior Helpers of Langley Make Every Shift Matter. Make Every Day Better. Imagine going to work knowing that your compassion, kindness, and skills will help someone remain safe, comfortable, and independent in the place they love most—their own home. At Senior...Taux horaireTemps partielTravail au bureauHoraires flexiblesTravail posté- ...other priorities in your life? Nurse Next Door is looking for Caregivers who are able to work 20 to 40 hours per week! We have hours in... ...required. * 2 professional references * Current CPR/ First Aid certificate Learn more here: Keywords: PSW, CNA, HCA, RCA, CaregiverTemps pleinTemps partielHoraires flexiblesTravail postéÉquipe de nuitÉquipe de jourÉquipe de l'après-midi
$20 par heure
This Job has been imported from the National Job Bank. For more information please click the link to view the job on the National Job Bank. Skills and Abilities Employment terms options - Morning Health benefits - Dental plan - Health care plan - Vision care...Temps pleinÉquipe de jour$21 par heure
Babysitting Caregiver Private Household Location Edmonton, AB Salary 21.00 hourly / 32.5 hours per week Full time Early morning, Morning, Day, Evening, Night, Weekend Starts as soon as possible Languages English Education Secondary (high) school graduation certificate...Taux horaireTemps pleinRecrutement immédiatTravail à distanceÉquipe de nuitTravail le week-endÉquipe de l'après-midiÉquipe du matin$20 par heure
Overview Languages English Education ~ Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 7 months to less than 1 year On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Work setting ~ Work...Emploi permanentTemps plein- It’s easy to go to work when you’re making someone’s day. Every day. As a Senior Helpers Caregiver, you make a lasting impact that betters the lives of our clients AND their families. Senior Helpers caregivers provide one-on-one personal care to help our clients remain safe...Contrat Longue DuréeTemps partielZone localeHoraires flexibles
$22 par heure
Overview Languages English Education College, CEGEP or other non-university certificate or diploma from a program of 1 year to 2 years or equivalent experience Experience 2 years to less than 3 years On site Work must be completed at the physical...Temps pleinСontratTravail à distance$22 - $23 par heure
...the lives of seniors. Senior Helpers of Vancouver is hiring for caregivers! If you have experience working in assisted living facilities,... ...or home care, we’d love for you to join our team. Working as a caregiver at Senior Helpers of Vancouver provides a unique opportunity for...Taux horaireTemps partielZone localeHoraires flexibles$20 par heure
Overview Languages English Education ~ Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 1 to less than 7 months On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Responsibilities Tasks...Travail à distance

