Average salary: $98,742 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- ...a full range of field services, allowing us to provide turn-key solutions. We are seeking a skilled and enthusiastic Intermediate Welder / Fabricator to join our team. The ideal candidate will have a strong background in fabrication and welding, with expertise in working...SuggestedFull timeCasual workImmediate start
- ...Journeyman Welders – Short-Term Steel Fabrication Project Openings: 2 Duration: Approximately two weeks Anticipated Start: Within... ...like to hear from you. You’ll work alongside another Journeyman Welder to reinforce three 40-foot open-top shipping containers with 6-...SuggestedTemporary work
- Interpret welding process specifications Operate manual or semi-automatic, fully automated welding equipment Read and interpret welding blueprints, drawings specifications, manuals and processes Examine welds and ensure that they meet standards and/or specifications...SuggestedFull time
$38.4 per hour
Overview Languages English Education ~ Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 2 years to less than 3 years On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Asset languages ~ ...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeRemote work$39 per hour
Overview Languages English Education ~ Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience 1 year to less than 2 years On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Responsibilities Tasks...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeRemote work$38.5 per hour
Education: Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience: 1 year to less than 2 years Work site environment Outdoors Dusty Hot Noisy Work setting Various locations Commercial Industrial Residential Tasks Interpret welding process...SuggestedPermanent employment$37.5 per hour
Education: Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience: 1 year to less than 2 years Tasks Interpret welding process specifications Operate manual or semi-automatic, fully automated welding equipment Read and interpret welding blueprints, drawings ...SuggestedPermanent employment$25 per hour
Overview Languages English Education ~ Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience Experience an asset On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Responsibilities Tasks ...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeImmediate startRemote work$38.5 per hour
Work Term: Permanent Work Language: English Hours: 30 to 40 hours per week Education: Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience: 1 year to less than 2 years Work site environment Outdoors Noisy Work setting Various locations Industrial...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeShift workDay shiftAfternoon shift$30 - $45 per hour
...Fabricator / Welder (FCAW & GMAW) Location: Lower Mainland / British Columbia Compensation: $30.00 – $45.00+ / hour (commensurate with experience) Benefits: Extended Group Health & Dental Benefits | RRSP Matching Program | Career Growth Opportunities About the Opportunity...SuggestedHourly payFor contractors$45 - $50 per hour
Education: College/CEGEP Experience: 5 years or more Work site environment Outdoors Tasks Prepare production and other reports Train or arrange for training Co-ordinate and schedule activities Ensure health and safety regulations are followed Oversee...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull time$38.5 per hour
Education: Secondary (high) school graduation certificate Experience: 1 year to less than 2 years Work setting Various locations Tasks Interpret welding process specifications Operate manual or semi-automatic, fully automated welding equipment Read and interpret...SuggestedPermanent employment- ...operate at the forefront of marine construction and refit excellence. About the Role We are currently seeking experienced Aluminum Welders & Fabricators to join our team in Richmond, BC. The successful candidates will have hands-on experience welding and fabricating...SuggestedLong term contractFull timeShift workDay shift
$25 - $30 per hour
...where every team member has the opportunity to contribute to meaningful projects. Position Summary We are looking for experienced Welders to join our production team on the morning or afternoon shift . This role is responsible for welding and fabricating precision...SuggestedHourly payFull timeDay shiftAfternoon shift$18 - $25 per hour
...Job Responsibility: We are a small and dynamic company with room to grow looking for enthusiastic apprentices to join our team! West Harbour Electric is a small full-service electrical contractor based in the lower mainland. We specialize in new commercial tenant improvement...ApprenticeshipHourly payFull timeFor contractorsMonday to fridayShift workDay shift- Select type of insulation required Measure and cut insulating materials to required shape and dimensions using hand and power tools Fit insulation around obstructions and between joists and studs Install vapour barriers and fire-retardant materials Brush waterproofing...ApprenticeshipFull time
$20 per hour
Overview Languages English Education ~ No degree, certificate or diploma Experience No experience (will train) On site Work must be completed at the physical location. There is no option to work remotely. Benefits Financial benefits ~ ...ApprenticeshipPermanent employmentFull timePart timeRemote work$22 - $24 per hour
...and build skills defining the next era of engineering and industrial systems. The role: We have an immediate opening for an Apprentice Plumber or Pipefitter to join our Production team. This role is ideal for 1st to 2nd year apprentices who are looking to gain hands...ApprenticeshipFull timeInternshipImmediate startMonday to friday$35 - $45 per hour
...the forefront of marine construction and refit excellence. About the Role We are currently seeking marine experienced Aluminum Welders & Fabricators to join our team in Richmond, BC. The successful candidates will have hands-on experience welding and fabricating aluminum...Long term contractFull timeShift workDay shift- ...healthcare settings.Ability to read and interpret blueprint drawings and electrical schematics.Experience leading a team and/or mentoring apprentices, is an asset.Those with experience or qualifications in the following technologies are also encouraged to apply: Security Systems (...ApprenticeshipFull timeFor contractors
- Splice, join and connect wires Test and measure voltage, loads, ground faults integrity of circuits Connect power to audio and visual equipment Conduct preventive maintenance programs Read and interpret blueprints, maps, drawings and specifications To Apply Send...ApprenticeshipFull time
$22 - $25 per hour
...security licence (or should be willing to have) and must a valid driver's licence. _ - Person should have ladder training. As an Apprentice Electrician, you will have the opportunity to learn from experienced professionals while gaining hands-on experience in the...ApprenticeshipHourly payFull time$20 - $26 per hour
...us and build skills defining the next era of engineering and industrial systems. The role: We have an immediate opening for Apprentice Electrician to join our Production team. This role is ideal for 1st to 3rd year apprentices who are looking to gain hands-on experience...ApprenticeshipFull timeInternshipImmediate startMonday to friday$23.04 - $46.08 per hour
...impact in the communities we serve. Discover how you can build your career with Dilawri Position Overview The Apprentice Technician at North Shore Honda plays an important role in supporting the Service Department by assisting with vehicle maintenance...ApprenticeshipHourly payLong term contract- ...Mainland. IHM is a proud member of the Arcticom Group of Companies with 450 associates across Western Canada. The IHM Electrical Apprentice will be providing mainly service support (preventive maintenance, troubleshooting and repair) to our substantial client base in the...ApprenticeshipFull time
$34 - $66 per hour
Enviro-Tech MechanicalHVAC Refrigeration Technician - 3rd Year Apprentice to Journeyman$34 to $66 per hourWho we are:Enviro-Tech is a commercial refrigeration, HVAC and installation company made up of busy office staff and a growing fleet of service technicians. In business...ApprenticeshipFull timeWork at office- ..., supervise, mentor, and coordinate a team of electricians and apprentices on assigned projects Install, test, and maintain marine electrical... ...Collaborate with electricians, shipwrights, welders, carpenters, plumbers, and project teams to ensure integrated system...ApprenticeshipWork at officeWeekend work
- ...Job Description Job Description The Welder Fabricator position at Black Box will consist of following the instruction of your supervisor to complete the following tasks: • Cutting Walls out of Containers and welding in structural support • Welding...
$47.88 per hour
...equipment. Trains and directs junior Mechanics in maintenance procedures. Maintains technical currency related to the trade. Assist welders with layout work and provides minor maintenance welding. Inventories materials and parts as required for various types of work....Hourly payFull timeShift work- ...environment known for operational excellence, quality standards, and long-term stability. This role is ideal for a skilled, certified welder with leadership experience who thrives in guiding shift operations, driving quality, and supporting team development. Position Title...Long term contractPermanent employmentFull timeMonday to fridayShift workAfternoon shift

